Axel Tuanzebe
Defender
·
Auxerre
· 16th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:15 UTC AWAY
Le Havre
Analysis
Season Performance
Axel Tuanzebe at Auxerre this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 270 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Axel Tuanzebe's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.28 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.15 0.05 | 0.28 0.07 |
| Shots | 2 0.67 | 3.1 0.79 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.33 | 1.8 0.43 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.02 0.01 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Key passes | 1 0.33 | 3.3 0.82 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.33 | 1.7 0.45 |
| Tackles | 2 0.67 | 6.9 1.73 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.67 | 5.2 1.34 |
| Duels won | 12 4.00 | 17.1 4.32 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.33 | 2.8 0.72 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 1.00 | 4.2 1.05 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.67 | 3.7 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.30 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Axel Tuanzebe’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles9%
- Interceptions17%
- Duels won45%
- Blocked shots14%
- Clean sheets41%
- Expected goals (xG)59%
- Expected assists (xA)30%
Squad standing
Where Axel Tuanzebe ranks among 30 registered Auxerre players this season.
- 12th of 30 for Minutes played
- 8th of 30 for Shots on target
- 12th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 7th of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 15th of 30 for Tackles
- 12th of 30 for Interceptions
- 8th of 30 for Duels won
- 8th of 30 for Blocked shots
- 13th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Axel Tuanzebe’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 52.9% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 29.4% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 17.6% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 11.8% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 11.8% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Axel Tuanzebe’s last 10 matches (84 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 10%
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 10%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Axel Tuanzebe actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Rennes |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Brest |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Nice |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 24 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 18 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 10 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 02 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | |
| 22 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Axel Tuanzebe, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Auxerre | Burnley | Ipswich | Napoli |
| Mins | 270 | 1209 | 1731 | 514 |
| Starts | 3 | 14 | 20 | 6 |
| Goals | - | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | - | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| xG | 0.15 | 0.56 | 0.35 | 0.15 |
| xA | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| SOT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tackles | 2 | - | - | - |
| Int. | 2 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 12 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 1 | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 1 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 3 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Red | - | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Rennes
Brest
Nice