Boris Cmiljanić
Known as B. Cmiljanić
Forward
· Sepsi OSK
· 12th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 14:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
B. Cmiljanić at Sepsi OSK this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 394 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?B. Cmiljanić's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Romanian SuperLiga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.23 | 2.0 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 14 3.20 | 15.8 2.71 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.69 | 6.0 1.05 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Key passes | 7 1.60 | 7.5 1.21 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 1 0.23 | 5.4 0.98 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 1.9 0.33 |
| Duels won | 16 3.65 | 28.9 4.98 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 11 2.51 | 7.5 1.35 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.23 | 8.2 1.44 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.46 | 1.0 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
B. Cmiljanić’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals47%
- Assists30%
- Shots on target32%
- Shots70%
- Key passes73%
- Duels won22%
- Expected goals (xG)50%
- Expected assists (xA)50%
Squad standing
Where B. Cmiljanić ranks among 37 registered Sepsi OSK players this season.
- 4th of 37 for Goals
- 15th of 37 for Minutes played
- 7th of 37 for Shots on target
- 4th of 37 for Fouls committed
- 21st of 37 for Tackles
- 15th of 37 for Duels won
- 8th of 37 for Key passes
Historic Bets
B. Cmiljanić’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over B. Cmiljanić’s last 9 matches (44 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 55.6%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 44.4%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 33.3%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 22.2%
Match log
Every finished match on file B. Cmiljanić actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for B. Cmiljanić’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | D | 78’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 8 | – | |
| 26 Oct 26 | Home | L | 66’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 16 | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | D | 62’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 4 | – | 17 | ||
| 09 Oct 26 | Home | L | 43’ | – | – | 3 | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | 7 | ||
| 18 Sep 26 | Away | L | 49’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | – | 4 | – | 14 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | W | 45’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 3 | – | 9 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | L | 29’ | – | – | 3 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | – | |
| 10 Aug 26 | Home | D | 13’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | 6 | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Away | D | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for B. Cmiljanić, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Sepsi OSK |
| Mins | 394 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.00 |
| Shots | 14 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 1 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 16 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 7 |
| Fouls | 11 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column