Dinamo Bucharest

1st in the league on 33 points from 15 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

WWWDWL

Next fixtures

Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Dinamo Bucharest, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Dinamo Bucharest, most recent first.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShots
06 Nov 26 Away Arges Pitesti 1–2 L Romanian SuperLiga 20 (5 on target)
01 Nov 26 Home UTA Arad 2–0 W Romanian SuperLiga 17 (4 on target)
25 Oct 26 Away CFR Cluj 2–2 D Romanian SuperLiga 24 (7 on target)
16 Oct 26 Home Botosani 2–0 W Romanian SuperLiga 24 (7 on target)
09 Oct 26 Away Sepsi OSK 2–0 W Romanian SuperLiga 15 (6 on target)
20 Sep 26 Home Farul Constanta 4–0 W Romanian SuperLiga 19 (7 on target)
11 Sep 26 Away Csikszereda 3–1 W Romanian SuperLiga 18 (6 on target)
05 Sep 26 Home FCSB 2–1 W Romanian SuperLiga 23 (14 on target)
29 Aug 26 Away Corvinul Hunedoara 1–1 D Romanian SuperLiga 24 (6 on target)
22 Aug 26 Home Universitatea Cluj 2–1 W Romanian SuperLiga 11 (4 on target)

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 15

PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.

2.20PPG
  • Win · 10 (67%)
  • Draw · 3 (20%)
  • Loss · 2 (13%)

Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.

CS
  • Yes · 6 (40%)
  • No · 9 (60%)

BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.

BTTS
  • Yes · 8 (53%)
  • No · 7 (47%)

O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.

2.5Goals
  • Over · 8 (53%)
  • Under · 7 (47%)

O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.

9.5Corners
  • Over · 6 (40%)
  • Under · 9 (60%)
Scored / game 2.13 League avg: 1.33
Conceded / game 0.73 League avg: 1.33
Goals avg 2.87 League avg: 2.66
Yellow cards avg 2.60 League avg: 2.19
Corners avg 6.00 League avg: 4.69
Home advantage ?How many more points per game Dinamo Bucharest earns at home than away, over its last two seasons or so of matches. +0.50 League avg: +0.50
Squad size 29 League avg: 32

How they play

Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.

Dinamo Bucharest
  • Keeps the ball

Dinamo Bucharest rank 2nd of 13 for possession.

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

1st in the league · 33 pts

ResultsPPG
Overall WWWDWL 2.17
Home WWWWWW 3.00
Away WDWWDL 1.83

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 34% 45% 24%
Goals/game (both sides) 2.51 2.35 2.66
Scored/game 1.20 1.34 1.07
Conceded/game 1.31 1.01 1.59
Both teams scored 50% 44% 57%
Clean sheets 28% 36% 19%
Failed to score 28% 29% 27%
xG/game 1.44 1.62 1.25
xG against/game 0.99 0.87 1.12
npxG/game 1.34 1.51 1.18
Led at half-time 28% 36% 20%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 0% 0% 0%

Historic Bets

Dinamo Bucharest’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 78.2% Based on 55 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 78.6% Level
  2. 2 Team Over 3.5 Corners 76.4% Based on 55 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 62.8% +14 pts
  3. 3 Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 74.5% Based on 55 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 58.7% +16 pts
  4. 4 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 73.4% Based on 173 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 69% +4 pts
  5. 5 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 72.7% Based on 55 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 71.8% +1 pts

Dinamo Bucharest betting trends at a glance In line with average

Over 55 matches on file, Dinamo Bucharest's most frequent betting market is Over 2.5 Cards in the Match, which has landed 78.2% of the time. Team Over 3.5 Corners (76.4%) and Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target (74.5%) follow, with Over 1.5 Goals in the Match and Over 7.5 Corners in the Match completing the top 5.

None of these markets differs from the average Romanian SuperLiga side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Dinamo Bucharest apart.

Overall, Dinamo Bucharest's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Romanian SuperLiga club. These are common Romanian SuperLiga outcomes rather than something particular to Dinamo Bucharest, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.

These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Dinamo Bucharest, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Squad

Goalkeepers 4

# Player SavesCSMinsStarts
1
D. Epassy Devis Epassy
- - - -
33
C. G. Ungureanu Costin Ungureanu
- - - -
36
A. Bellaarouch Alaa Bellaarouch
43 6 1368 15
73
A. Roșca Alexandru Roșca
- - - -

CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played

Defenders 8

# Player TklIntDuelsCSFlsYelMinsStarts
5
I. Fetai Imran Fetai
4 2 8 3 2 2 172 2
15
N. Stoinov Nikita Stoinov
6 10 30 5 6 2 1278 14
19
R. Radu Răzvan Radu
0 0 0 2 0 0 20 -
20
D. Irimia David Irimia
28 11 48 7 18 2 1163 14
30
M. Dutu Matteo Duțu
0 0 0 3 0 0 27 -
31
R. Opruț Raul Opruț
32 12 68 6 13 2 1348 15
44
M. Pascual Martín Pascual
13 16 94 6 22 5 1247 14
66
S. Opris Ștefan Opriș
0 0 1 3 0 0 17 -

Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Midfielders 10

# Player AstxAKPGoalsTklYelMinsStarts
6
M. Verreth Matthias Verreth
0 - 3 0 6 0 339 2
8
D. Pinto Diogo Pinto
0 - 8 2 5 1 376 3
10
C. Cîrjan Cătălin Cîrjan
2 - 22 4 15 4 1241 14
16
G. U. Etetim Godwin Udosen
- - - - - - - -
21
C. Mihai Cristian Mihai
0 - 0 0 1 0 19 -
22
D. Benavides Darío Benavides
0 - 1 0 1 0 96 -
23
I. Târbă Ianis Tarbă
2 - 6 0 2 1 162 -
29
A. Soro Alberto Soro
4 - 20 4 24 3 1307 15
90
A. Mărginean Andrei Mărginean
0 - 14 1 27 3 1119 13
90
A. Mărginean Andrei Mărginean
- - - - - - - -

Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Forwards 7

# Player GoalsxGShotsSoTAstMinsStarts
7
A. M. Musi Alexandru Musi
2 - 15 4 0 510 7
9
M. Karamoko Mamoudou Karamoko
2 - 29 11 2 682 8
18
O. Hintsa Oliver Hintsa
1 - 1 1 3 258 1
26
A. Mazilu Adrian Mazilu
1 - 4 2 0 87 -
47
G. Pușcaș George Pușcaș
- - - - - - -
77
D. Armstrong Danny Armstrong
6 - 50 17 10 1192 15
97
D. Zandbergen Dean Zandbergen
2 - 24 9 1 605 7

xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.

Season Player Statistics

Goals

  1. D. Armstrong 0 1 0 6 15
  2. M. Pascual – 0 0 5 14
  3. A. Soro 0 0 0 4 15

Shots on target

  1. D. Armstrong 2 2 1 17 15
  2. M. Karamoko 0 0 3 11 8
  3. C. Cîrjan 1 0 0 10 14

Total shots

  1. D. Armstrong 5 6 4 50 15
  2. C. Cîrjan 4 3 2 40 14
  3. M. Karamoko 1 0 5 29 8

Most carded

  1. C. Cîrjan 0 0 0 4Y 1R 14
  2. M. Pascual – 1 0 5Y 14
  3. A. M. Musi – 0 0 3Y 1R 7

Most fouls committed

  1. M. Pascual – 2 1 22 14
  2. D. Irimia 1 2 2 18 14
  3. C. Cîrjan 1 0 0 18 14

Most tackles

  1. R. Opruț 2 2 1 32 15
  2. D. Irimia 2 1 3 28 14
  3. A. Mărginean 1 – – 27 13

Most interceptions

  1. M. Pascual – 0 1 16 14
  2. A. Mărginean 1 – – 15 13
  3. R. Opruț 1 1 0 12 15

Most duels won

  1. M. Pascual – 9 13 94 14
  2. R. Opruț 4 4 5 68 15
  3. A. Mărginean 5 – – 61 13

Most blocked shots

  1. N. Stoinov 1 0 0 8 14
  2. R. Opruț 0 0 0 7 15
  3. M. Pascual – 0 2 5 14

Most key passes

  1. D. Armstrong 5 4 2 47 15
  2. R. Opruț 3 1 3 26 15
  3. C. Cîrjan 2 1 0 22 14

Head to head

Dinamo Bucharest’s record against every other Romanian SuperLiga club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season by season

Where Dinamo Bucharest finished in each completed Romanian SuperLiga season on file.

SeasonPositionPGDPts
2025/26 4th of 16 40 +15 39
2024/25 6th of 16 40 +6 31
2023/24 13th of 16 39 -21 25
2021/22 14th of 16 Relegated 39 -39 23

 All teams · League table