Csikszereda
16th in the league on 6 points from 15 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
LLDWLDNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Csikszereda, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Csikszereda, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | Match page | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Home | 0–0 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 13 (3 on target) | ||
| 30 Oct 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 10 (1 on target) | ||
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 19 (7 on target) | ||
| 16 Oct 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 14 (6 on target) | ||
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 14 (3 on target) | ||
| 21 Sep 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 11 Sep 26 | Home | 1–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 9 (3 on target) | ||
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | 1–5 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | 2–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 12 (6 on target) | ||
| 24 Aug 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 12 (5 on target) | ||
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | 0–0 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 10 (3 on target) | ||
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | 2–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 4 (3 on target) | ||
| 31 Jul 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 1 (1 on target) | ||
| 26 Jul 26 | Home | 0–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 9 (2 on target) | ||
| 20 Jul 26 | Away | 0–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 11 (5 on target) | ||
| 16 May 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 13 (5 on target) | ||
| 08 May 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 7 (0 on target) | ||
| 01 May 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 12 (3 on target) | ||
| 24 Apr 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 13 (4 on target) | ||
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | 3–2 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 26 (8 on target) | ||
| 13 Apr 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 8 (3 on target) | ||
| 06 Apr 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 9 (6 on target) | ||
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 17 (6 on target) | ||
| 14 Mar 26 | Away | 3–2 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 8 (6 on target) | ||
| 06 Mar 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 9 (5 on target) | ||
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 6 (3 on target) | ||
| 23 Feb 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 12 (3 on target) | ||
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | 1–4 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 14 (6 on target) | ||
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | 2–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 6 (2 on target) | ||
| 04 Feb 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 15 (5 on target) | ||
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 14 (6 on target) | ||
| 26 Jan 26 | Away | 0–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 12 (1 on target) | ||
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 10 (4 on target) | ||
| 22 Dec 25 | Away | 0–5 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 2 (1 on target) | ||
| 12 Dec 25 | Away | 1–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 8 (5 on target) | ||
| 06 Dec 25 | Home | 0–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 7 (0 on target) | ||
| 28 Nov 25 | Away | 1–4 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 14 (4 on target) | ||
| 21 Nov 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 15 (6 on target) | ||
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | 0–4 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 6 (0 on target) | ||
| 03 Nov 25 | Away | 0–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 11 (3 on target) | ||
| 24 Oct 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 16 (3 on target) | ||
| 20 Oct 25 | Away | 2–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 5 (2 on target) | ||
| 16 Oct 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 15 (6 on target) | ||
| 04 Oct 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 12 (5 on target) | ||
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | 0–0 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 13 (4 on target) | ||
| 22 Sep 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 16 (5 on target) | ||
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 10 (5 on target) | ||
| 01 Sep 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 15 (6 on target) | ||
| 23 Aug 25 | Away | 1–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 9 (4 on target) | ||
| 17 Aug 25 | Home | 1–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 9 (5 on target) | ||
| 02 Aug 25 | Away | 1–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 4 (2 on target) | ||
| 25 Jul 25 | Home | 0–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 17 (4 on target) | ||
| 21 Jul 25 | Away | 1–6 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 15 (6 on target) | ||
| 14 Jul 25 | Home | 2–2 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 5 (3 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 15
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 1 (7%)
- Draw · 3 (20%)
- Loss · 11 (73%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 2 (13%)
- No · 13 (87%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 6 (40%)
- No · 9 (60%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 6 (40%)
- Under · 9 (60%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 3 (20%)
- Under · 12 (80%)
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball41% 13th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 8th of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 11th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 10th of 13
Csikszereda rank 13th of 13 for possession and 11th of 13 for set piece reliance.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
16th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWLD | 0.83 |
| Home | DLLLWD | 0.83 |
| Away | LLLLDL | 0.17 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 38% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 2.42 | 2.89 |
| Scored/game | 0.93 | 1.23 | 0.64 |
| Conceded/game | 1.74 | 1.19 | 2.25 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 58% | 39% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 27% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 23% | 50% |
| xG/game | 1.07 | 1.29 | 0.87 |
| xG against/game | 1.80 | 1.59 | 2.00 |
| npxG/game | 0.91 | 1.17 | 0.68 |
| Led at half-time | 17% | 23% | 11% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Historic Bets
Csikszereda’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 77.8% Based on 54 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 78.5% -1 pts
- 2 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 74.1% Based on 54 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 69% +5 pts
- 3 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 66.7% Based on 54 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 66.3% Level
- 4 Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 66.7% Based on 54 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 61.8% +5 pts
- 5 Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 64.8% Based on 54 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 51.6% +13 pts
Csikszereda betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 54 matches on file, Csikszereda's most frequent betting market is Over 2.5 Cards in the Match, which has landed 77.8% of the time. Over 1.5 Goals in the Match (74.1%) and 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals (66.7%) follow, with Over 3.5 Cards in the Match and Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Romanian SuperLiga side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Csikszereda apart.
Overall, Csikszereda's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Romanian SuperLiga club. These are common Romanian SuperLiga outcomes rather than something particular to Csikszereda, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Csikszereda, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 3
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Z. Deáky
Zsombor Deáky
|
- | - | - | - |
| 34 |
M. Karacsony
Mark Karacsony
|
- | - | - | - |
| 94 |
E. Pap
Eduard Pap
|
76 | 2 | 1350 | 15 |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 9
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
R. Palmeș
Raul Palmeș
|
13 | 16 | 59 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 1260 | 14 |
| 4 |
A. Szabó
Alex Szabó
|
12 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 720 | 8 |
| 5 |
B. Kárándi
Botond Kárándi
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5 |
G. Papp
György Papp
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6 |
L. Pászka
Lóránd Pászka
|
22 | 13 | 63 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1350 | 15 |
| 13 |
A. Csuros
Attila Csűrös
|
16 | 6 | 41 | 4 | 22 | 2 | 994 | 11 |
| 22 |
M. Ódor
Máté Ódor
|
12 | 8 | 43 | 5 | 18 | 3 | 766 | 9 |
| 24 |
J. Hegedűs
János Hegedűs
|
18 | 10 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 990 | 11 |
| 29 |
R. Trif
Răzvan Trif
|
12 | 8 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 650 | 8 |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 14
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
D. Vuković
Dušan Vuković
|
0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 97 | - |
| 8 |
S. Vereș
Szilárd Vereș
|
0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 887 | 10 |
| 10 |
S. Jebari
Soufiane Jebari
|
0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - |
| 11 |
A. Horváth
Artúr Horváth
|
0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 517 | 7 |
| 15 |
E. Bakoș
Ervin Bakoș
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 17 |
Á. Czékus
Ádám Czékus
|
1 | 0.00 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 555 | 5 |
| 18 |
M. Tajti
Mátyás Tajti
|
0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 195 | 2 |
| 19 |
V. Oniga
Victor Oniga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 20 |
G. Araujo
Gabriel Araujo
|
1 | 0.00 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 487 | 6 |
| 30 |
Z. Magyar
Zsolt Magyar
|
0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 129 | 2 |
| 53 |
B. Szondi
Botond Szondi
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 55 |
D. Bota
Darius Bota
|
0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 280 | 1 |
| 77 |
A. Stahl
Albert Stahl
|
1 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 586 | 7 |
| 90 |
S. Nyitra
Szabolcs Nyitra
|
0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 559 | 7 |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 6
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
J. Dolný
Jozef Dolný
|
0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35 | - |
| 9 |
N. Kukovec
Nino Kukovec
|
1 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 164 | 1 |
| 14 |
L. Novelli
Luca Novelli
|
0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | - |
| 16 |
E. Toth-Pal
Előd Tóth-Pál
|
0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 267 | 4 |
| 27 |
M. Eppel
Márton Eppel
|
5 | 0.00 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 1065 | 13 |
| 79 |
S. Szalay
Szabolcs Szalay
|
0 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 327 | 3 |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Most carded
- M. Ódor 0 1 0 3Y 1R 9
- S. Vereș 0 – – 4Y 10
- N. Kukovec – 0 0 2Y 1R 1
Most tackles
- L. Pászka 2 0 0 22 15
- S. Vereș 1 – – 22 10
- J. Hegedűs 6 1 2 18 11
Most blocked shots
- R. Palmeș 4 0 3 12 14
- A. Csuros 1 0 0 7 11
- J. Hegedűs 2 1 0 7 11
Head to head
Csikszereda’s record against every other Romanian SuperLiga club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Where Csikszereda finished in each completed Romanian SuperLiga season on file.
| Season | Position | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 11th of 16 | 39 | -25 | 33 |