Universitatea Cluj vs Csikszereda

Sat 13 Mar, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 30 · probabilities and historical statistics

Predicted outcome

Universitatea Cluj win · Most likely 72.5%
Draw 17.7%
Csikszereda win 9.8%

Event markets

Both teams to score 46%Avg 49%
Over 1.5 goals 78%Avg 71%
Over 2.5 goals 56%Avg 43%
Universitatea Cluj clean sheet 49%Avg 33%
Csikszereda clean sheet 11%Avg 25%
Over 8.5 corners 37%Avg 62%
Over 9.5 corners 25%Avg 45%
Over 2.5 cards 87%Avg 78%
Over 3.5 cards 72%Avg 62%

This match League average

Predicted Score

2-012.9%
1-012.1%
3-09.4%

Team comparison

Attack Defense Form Discipline Cleansheets
  • Universitatea Cluj
  • Csikszereda

Did you know?

  • Csikszereda have won just 0 of their last 10 away matches.
  • Csikszereda have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
  • Csikszereda's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 8 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
  • Universitatea Cluj have picked up 2.6 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.5.

H2H

All 3 meetings on file.

DateHomeScoreAway
07 Nov 26 Csikszereda 0–0 Universitatea Cluj
14 Feb 26 Universitatea Cluj 4–1 Csikszereda
04 Oct 25 Csikszereda 2–1 Universitatea Cluj
3meetings
  • Universitatea Cluj win · 1 (33%)
  • Draw · 1 (33%)
  • Csikszereda win · 1 (33%)
Avg. total goals 2.67 League avg: 2.46
Over 2.5 goals 67% League avg: 43%
Both teams to score 67% League avg: 49%
Whoever hosts wins 67% League avg: 45%
Avg. total corners 7.00 League avg: 9.55
Avg. total cards 2.67 League avg: 4.49
Universitatea Cluj avg. goals 1.67 League avg: 1.23
Csikszereda avg. goals 1.00 League avg: 1.23

Biggest win: Universitatea Cluj 4–1 Csikszereda (14 Feb 26).

Universitatea Cluj vs Csikszereda head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Universitatea Cluj have won once, Csikszereda have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Universitatea Cluj scored 5 goals and Csikszereda scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 7 Nov 2026, ended 0-0 at Csikszereda. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 3 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Universitatea Cluj kept 1 clean sheet and Csikszereda kept 1.

How they play

Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.

Universitatea Cluj
  • Selective shooters
Csikszereda
  • Cedes possession
  • Open play side
  • Plays on the floor
  • Possession
    Cedes the ballKeeps the ball
    53% 6th of 13 41% 13th of 13
  • Shot selection
    Shoots on sightWaits for the chance
    0.12 xG a shot 1st of 13 0.10 xG a shot 8th of 13
  • Set pieces
    Open playSet pieces
    28% of xG 6th of 13 25% of xG 11th of 13
  • Route to goal
    On the groundCrosses and headers
    15% of shots 7th of 13 13% of shots 10th of 13

Where they differ

  • Universitatea Cluj see much more of the ball than Csikszereda, 53% against 41%.
  • Universitatea Cluj wait for better chances than Csikszereda, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.10.
  • Universitatea Cluj get more of their chances from set pieces than Csikszereda, 28% against 25%.

Ball Stats (Last 10 games)

Universitatea Cluj Csikszereda
19 (1.9 avg) Goals 7 (0.7 avg)
140 (14.0 avg) Total Shots 121 (12.1 avg)
50 (5.0 avg) Shots on Target 41 (4.1 avg)
32 (3.2 avg) Blocked Shots 17 (1.7 avg)
53 (5.3 avg) Corners 23 (2.3 avg)
737 (81.9 avg) Attacks 712 (71.2 avg)
412 (45.8 avg) Dangerous Attacks 355 (35.5 avg)
110 (11.0 avg) Key Passes 88 (8.8 avg)
4420 (442.0 avg) Passes 3169 (316.9 avg)
3678 (83%) Pass Accuracy 2345 (74%)
54% Ball Possession 40%

Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)

Universitatea Cluj Csikszereda
0 (0.0 avg) Red Cards 3 (0.3 avg)
26 (2.6 avg) Yellow Cards 21 (2.1 avg)
161 (16.1 avg) Tackles 130 (13.0 avg)
101 (10.1 avg) Fouls 127 (12.7 avg)
16 (1.6 avg) Offsides 14 (1.4 avg)
454 (45.4 avg) Duels Won 431 (43.1 avg)
116 (11.6 avg) Aerial Duels Won 127 (12.7 avg)

Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)

Universitatea Cluj

1.5Goals
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 1 (10%)
  • Over · 9 (90%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 5 (50%)
  • Over · 5 (50%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
CS
  • Yes · 5 (50%)
  • No · 5 (50%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 4 (40%)
  • No · 6 (60%)

Csikszereda

1.5Goals
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 5 (50%)
  • Over · 5 (50%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 6 (60%)
  • Over · 4 (40%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 7 (70%)
  • Over · 3 (30%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 7 (70%)
  • Over · 3 (30%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 8 (80%)
  • Over · 2 (20%)
CS
  • Yes · 1 (10%)
  • No · 9 (90%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 5 (50%)
  • No · 5 (50%)