Rapid Bucharest

3rd in the league on 30 points from 14 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

WWWWLW

Next fixtures

Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Rapid Bucharest, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Rapid Bucharest, most recent first.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShots
30 Oct 26 Home Csikszereda 2–0 W Romanian SuperLiga 24 (9 on target)
24 Oct 26 Away FCSB 1–4 L Romanian SuperLiga 6 (2 on target)
17 Oct 26 Home Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W Romanian SuperLiga 9 (4 on target)
12 Oct 26 Away Universitatea Cluj 4–3 W Romanian SuperLiga 10 (5 on target)
18 Sep 26 Home Arges Pitesti 3–1 W Romanian SuperLiga 23 (10 on target)
12 Sep 26 Home Voluntari 2–1 W Romanian SuperLiga 24 (7 on target)
06 Sep 26 Away Otelul Galati 1–0 W Romanian SuperLiga 19 (6 on target)
31 Aug 26 Home Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D Romanian SuperLiga 15 (6 on target)
21 Aug 26 Away Petrolul Ploiesti 2–0 W Romanian SuperLiga 14 (4 on target)
15 Aug 26 Home Dinamo Bucharest 0–1 L Romanian SuperLiga 13 (5 on target)

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 14

PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.

2.14PPG
  • Win · 9 (64%)
  • Draw · 3 (21%)
  • Loss · 2 (14%)

Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.

CS
  • Yes · 6 (43%)
  • No · 8 (57%)

BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.

BTTS
  • Yes · 7 (50%)
  • No · 7 (50%)

O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.

2.5Goals
  • Over · 5 (36%)
  • Under · 9 (64%)

O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.

9.5Corners
  • Over · 6 (43%)
  • Under · 8 (57%)
Scored / game 1.64 League avg: 1.34
Conceded / game 0.93 League avg: 1.34
Goals avg 2.57 League avg: 2.68
Yellow cards avg 2.36 League avg: 2.20
Corners avg 5.71 League avg: 4.69
Home advantage ?How many more points per game Rapid Bucharest earns at home than away, over its last two seasons or so of matches. +0.43 League avg: +0.50
Squad size 37 League avg: 32

Lineup & availability

Rapid Bucharest 4-2-3-1 Predicted XI
Ungureanu
Ouedraogo
Kramer
Paşcanu
Onea
Grameni
Vulturar
Kamara
Dobre
Moruțan
Stojilković

Out / doubtful

None reported.

How they play

Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.

Rapid Bucharest
  • Crosses and headers
  • Selective shooters

Rapid Bucharest rank 1st of 13 for crosses and headers and 3rd of 13 for shot quality.

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

3rd in the league · 30 pts

ResultsPPG
Overall WWWWLW 2.50
Home LDWWWW 2.17
Away DDWWWL 1.83

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 41% 52% 30%
Goals/game (both sides) 2.55 2.61 2.50
Scored/game 1.44 1.64 1.23
Conceded/game 1.12 0.97 1.27
Both teams scored 55% 55% 56%
Clean sheets 34% 37% 30%
Failed to score 22% 16% 28%
xG/game 1.36 1.28 1.43
xG against/game 1.26 1.21 1.30
npxG/game 1.30 1.28 1.32
Led at half-time 34% 40% 28%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 4% 4% 4%

Historic Bets

Rapid Bucharest’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 79.6% Based on 54 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 78.6% +1 pts
  2. 2 To Score 78.4% Based on 213 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 69.8% +9 pts
  3. 3 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 75.9% Based on 54 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 71.8% +4 pts
  4. 4 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 73.7% Based on 213 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 69% +5 pts
  5. 5 To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 72.3% Based on 213 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 63.8% +9 pts

Rapid Bucharest betting trends at a glance Above average

Over 54 matches on file, Rapid Bucharest's most frequent betting market is Over 2.5 Cards in the Match, which has landed 79.6% of the time. To Score (78.4%) and Over 7.5 Corners in the Match (75.9%) follow, with Over 1.5 Goals in the Match and To Win or Draw (Double Chance) completing the top 5.

The standout against the average Romanian SuperLiga side is To Score: 78.4% for Rapid Bucharest against 69.8% league wide, 9 percentage points higher.

Overall, 2 of 5 of Rapid Bucharest's top markets land more often than they do for the typical Romanian SuperLiga club, by more than chance would explain, so they look like real tendencies for Rapid Bucharest.

These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Rapid Bucharest, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Squad

Goalkeepers 4

# Player SavesCSMinsStarts
16
M. Aioani Marian Aioani
22 4 720 8
68
R. Ducan Răzvan Ducan
- - - -
70
A. Șimonia Alex Șimonia
- - - -
99
B. Ungureanu Bogdan Ungureanu
19 2 540 6

CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played

Defenders 14

# Player TklIntDuelsCSFlsYelMinsStarts
3
D. Graovac Daniel Graovac
2 4 9 3 2 1 289 4
5
A. Paşcanu Alexandru Paşcanu
7 4 22 6 11 2 769 8
6
L. Kramer Lars Kramer
18 21 70 6 7 2 1260 14
13
D. Ciobotariu Denis Ciobotariu
6 6 13 4 5 2 361 4
17
E. Senciuc Eduard Senciuc
- - - - - - - -
18
S. Sinyan Sheriff Sinyan
2 2 9 1 1 1 186 2
19
R. Onea Răzvan Onea
18 9 32 8 7 1 959 10
21
R. Sălceanu Robert Sălceanu
6 3 13 2 3 2 337 5
23
C. Manea Cristian Manea
3 2 5 2 1 0 122 1
27
E. Annan Ebenezer Annan
8 5 17 2 2 0 241 3
42
A. Kumer Alin Kumer Celik
- - - - - - - -
53
P. Popa Patrick Popa
- - - - - - - -
66
L. Ouedraogo Latif Ouedraogo
16 6 28 6 4 2 385 4
79
E. A. Tape Eric Tape
- - - - - - - -

Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Midfielders 13

# Player AstxAKPGoalsTklYelMinsStarts
7
M. Kamara Mohammed Kamara
1 - 7 1 6 2 577 7
8
C. Grameni Constantin Grameni
2 - 13 3 25 2 1134 13
10
C. Petrila Claudiu Petrila
0 - 4 1 3 1 266 1
15
C. Vulturar Cătălin Vulturar
0 - 5 0 16 3 708 9
20
A. Sucu Andrei Șucu
0 - 0 1 0 0 47 1
22
V. Bubanja Vladan Bubanja
2 - 8 0 18 3 709 7
26
C. Pîrvu Cosmin Pîrvu
- - - - - - - -
27
D. Hazrollaj Drilon Hazrollaj
- - - - - - - -
28
L. Gojković Luka Gojković
- - - - - - - -
29
A. Dobre Alex Dobre
0 - 21 6 15 3 1069 12
44
C. Doumbia Chec Bebel Doumbia
0 - 0 0 10 0 424 5
55
R. Pop Rareș Pop
1 - 3 0 7 0 226 2
80
O. Moruțan Olimpiu Moruțan
7 - 46 2 18 1 1034 12

Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Forwards 6

# Player GoalsxGShotsSoTAstMinsStarts
9
F. Stojilković Filip Stojilković
4 - 36 14 1 922 10
33 - - - - - - -
77
J. Kodor Jason Kodor
0 - 7 2 0 177 2
90
A. Baroan Antoine Baroan
- - - - - - -
90
T. Jambor Timotej Jambor
0 - 1 1 1 129 1
R. Stanciu Raul Stanciu
- - - - - - -

xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.

Season Player Statistics

Goals

  1. A. Dobre 2 0 1 6 12
  2. F. Stojilković 0 1 0 4 10
  3. C. Grameni 0 0 1 3 13

Shots on target

  1. A. Dobre 4 0 2 14 12
  2. F. Stojilković 0 1 0 14 10
  3. O. Moruțan 0 0 3 12 12

Total shots

  1. A. Dobre 5 1 3 41 12
  2. F. Stojilković 0 2 3 36 10
  3. O. Moruțan 1 0 3 28 12

Most carded

  1. A. Paşcanu 0 0 0 2Y 1R 8
  2. C. Vulturar – – – 3Y 9
  3. V. Bubanja 1 0 0 3Y 7

Most fouls committed

  1. C. Grameni 0 3 2 23 13
  2. C. Vulturar – – – 18 9
  3. V. Bubanja 2 1 0 18 7

Most tackles

  1. C. Grameni 3 1 4 25 13
  2. L. Kramer 0 1 0 18 14
  3. O. Moruțan 2 1 1 18 12

Most interceptions

  1. L. Kramer 0 3 1 21 14
  2. C. Grameni 0 0 1 16 13
  3. C. Vulturar – – – 11 9

Most duels won

  1. A. Dobre 4 5 2 76 12
  2. L. Kramer 4 6 9 70 14
  3. C. Grameni 4 4 7 59 13

Most blocked shots

  1. L. Kramer 0 1 2 10 14
  2. V. Bubanja 0 0 0 5 7
  3. C. Doumbia 1 1 – 5 5

Most key passes

  1. O. Moruțan 0 1 4 46 12
  2. A. Dobre 0 1 0 21 12
  3. C. Grameni 0 1 1 13 13

Head to head

Rapid Bucharest’s record against every other Romanian SuperLiga club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season by season

Where Rapid Bucharest finished in each completed Romanian SuperLiga season on file.

SeasonPositionPGDPts
2025/26 5th of 16 40 +11 34
2024/25 5th of 16 40 +4 33
2023/24 6th of 16 40 +14 32
2022/23 5th of 16 40 +11 38
2021/22 9th of 16 39 +18 39

 All teams · League table