Sepsi OSK
vs
Rapid Bucharest
Mon 23 Nov, 18:00 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Sepsi OSK. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sepsi OSK
- Rapid Bucharest
Did you know?
- Rapid Bucharest have scored in 9 consecutive matches.
- Sepsi OSK have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Sepsi OSK have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Sepsi OSK's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
H2H
All 14 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 06 Dec 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 05 Aug 24 | 2–2 | ||
| 10 May 24 | 3–2 | ||
| 15 Apr 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 10 Nov 23 | 0–0 | ||
| 14 Jul 23 | 0–0 | ||
| 12 May 23 | 0–0 | ||
| 10 Apr 23 | 2–0 | ||
| 20 Jan 23 | 3–0 | ||
| 27 Aug 22 | 1–2 | ||
| 23 Apr 22 | 1–0 | ||
| 11 Feb 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 02 Oct 21 | 2–2 |
- Sepsi OSK win · 4 (29%)
- Draw · 6 (43%)
- Rapid Bucharest win · 4 (29%)
Biggest win: Rapid Bucharest 3–0 Sepsi OSK (20 Jan 23).
Sepsi OSK vs Rapid Bucharest head to head: in the previous 14 meetings, Sepsi OSK have won 4 times, Rapid Bucharest have won 4 times and 6 ended in a draw. Sepsi OSK scored 14 goals and Rapid Bucharest scored 14 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 20 Jul 2026, was won 1-0 by Rapid Bucharest, at home against Sepsi OSK. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 14 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Sepsi OSK kept 6 clean sheets and Rapid Bucharest kept 6.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Sepsi OSK
Previous 10 Matches
DDWLWLLDLD-
01 Nov 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
26 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Csikszereda 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWWDDWLL-
26 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
26 Jul 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–0 W
-
25 Apr 25 H Sepsi OSK vs
Otelul Galati 0–3 L
-
12 Apr 25 H Sepsi OSK vs
Farul Constanta 1–4 L
-
28 Mar 25 H Sepsi OSK vs
Hermannstadt 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDWLLDD-
01 Nov 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
17 Oct 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Csikszereda 0–0 D
-
02 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–1 D
-
20 Jul 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–1 L
-
18 May 25 A Sepsi OSK vs
Unirea Slobozia 1–2 L
-
02 May 25 A Sepsi OSK vs
Politehnica Iasi 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDWLWLLDLD | 1.00 |
| Home | LLLWWDDWLL | 1.10 |
| Away | DLLDDWLLDD | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 42% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.46 | 2.55 | 2.37 |
| Scored/game | 1.31 | 1.49 | 1.13 |
| Conceded/game | 1.15 | 1.06 | 1.24 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 48% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 37% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 26% | 33% |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 30% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 13% | 4% |
Rapid Bucharest
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWWWWWLW-
30 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
FCSB 1–4 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
12 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 4–3 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 3–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
31 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D
-
21 Aug 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWLDWWWW-
30 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 3–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
31 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–1 L
-
02 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 3–1 W
-
20 Jul 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Sepsi OSK 1–0 W
-
25 May 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–0 D
-
04 May 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDDDWWWL-
24 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
FCSB 1–4 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 4–3 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
21 Aug 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–0 W
-
07 Aug 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
-
27 Jul 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
15 May 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 2–2 D
-
09 May 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–3 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 30 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWDWWWWWLW | 2.20 |
| Home | LDWWLDWWWW | 2.00 |
| Away | LLLDDDWWWL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 52% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 2.61 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 1.44 | 1.64 | 1.23 |
| Conceded/game | 1.12 | 0.97 | 1.27 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 55% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 37% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 16% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.36 | 1.28 | 1.43 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.21 | 1.30 |
| npxG/game | 1.30 | 1.28 | 1.32 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 40% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 4% | 4% |
League standings
Sepsi OSK are 12th with 15 points. Rapid Bucharest are 3rd with 30 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 30 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 25 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 23 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 20 | +0 | 21 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | +0 | 19 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 100 2 13
- H. Batzula 00– 1 11
- L. Rose 00– 1 7
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Dobre 201 6 12
- F. Stojilković 010 4 10
- C. Grameni 001 3 13
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 101 8 13
- H. Batzula 00– 5 11
- D. J. Oberlin 101 5 6
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Dobre 402 14 12
- F. Stojilković 010 14 10
- O. Moruțan 003 12 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 102 24 13
- H. Batzula 10– 21 11
- B. Cmiljanić 201 14 3
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Dobre 513 41 12
- F. Stojilković 023 36 10
- O. Moruțan 103 28 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sepsi OSK
- S. Karamoko 010 3Y 1R 12
- A. Dobrosavlevici ––– 2Y 1R 2
- N. Păun 101 3Y 10
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Paşcanu 000 2Y 1R 8
- C. Vulturar ––– 3Y 9
- V. Bubanja 100 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sepsi OSK
- G. Cascardo ––2 19 12
- N. Păun 202 17 10
- F. Vianna 110 11 13
Rapid Bucharest
- C. Grameni 032 23 13
- C. Vulturar ––– 18 9
- V. Bubanja 210 18 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sepsi OSK
- N. Păun 111 25 10
- G. Cascardo ––0 21 12
- S. Karamoko 021 17 12
Rapid Bucharest
- C. Grameni 314 25 13
- L. Kramer 010 18 14
- O. Moruțan 211 18 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sepsi OSK
- S. Karamoko 243 24 12
- G. Cascardo ––3 21 12
- F. Vianna 000 15 13
Rapid Bucharest
- L. Kramer 031 21 14
- C. Grameni 001 16 13
- C. Vulturar ––– 11 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Sepsi OSK
- G. Cascardo ––4 60 12
- D. Andrei 714 49 13
- N. Păun 226 46 10
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Dobre 452 76 12
- L. Kramer 469 70 14
- C. Grameni 447 59 13
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Sepsi OSK
- S. Karamoko 001 9 12
- L. Rose 14– 9 7
- G. Cascardo ––4 6 12
Rapid Bucharest
- L. Kramer 012 10 14
- V. Bubanja 000 5 7
- C. Doumbia 11– 5 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 101 19 13
- F. Vianna 101 12 13
- G. Cascardo ––0 9 12
Rapid Bucharest
- O. Moruțan 014 46 12
- A. Dobre 010 21 12
- C. Grameni 011 13 13
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rapid Bucharest Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
2
Rapid Bucharest Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Rapid Bucharest To Score 90.0%
-
4
Rapid Bucharest Higher Scoring 2nd Half 90.0%
-
5
Rapid Bucharest Win Either Half 90.0%
-
1
GC
G. Cascardo Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
DL
D. Lazar Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
FS
F. Stojilković Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
FS
F. Stojilković Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
5
JK
J. d. Kamps Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad