Arges Pitesti
11th in the league on 15 points from 15 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
LLDLLWNext fixtures
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Arges Pitesti, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Arges Pitesti, most recent first.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 13 (4 on target) | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 14 (3 on target) | |
| 19 Oct 26 | Away | 2–2 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 19 (9 on target) | |
| 12 Oct 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 20 (2 on target) | |
| 18 Sep 26 | Away | 1–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 11 (2 on target) | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 8 (1 on target) | |
| 07 Sep 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 23 (2 on target) | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 16 (2 on target) | |
| 24 Aug 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 12 (2 on target) | |
| 14 Aug 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 13 (4 on target) | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 11 (1 on target) | |
| 31 Jul 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 15 (6 on target) | |
| 24 Jul 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 17 Jul 26 | Away | 0–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 21 (6 on target) | |
| 22 May 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 15 May 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 10 May 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 02 May 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 7 (0 on target) | |
| 27 Apr 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 17 Apr 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 10 (3 on target) | |
| 13 Apr 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 6 (2 on target) | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 12 (5 on target) | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 8 (1 on target) | |
| 13 Mar 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 5 (1 on target) | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | 0–0 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 11 (2 on target) | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 10 (5 on target) | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 13 (3 on target) | |
| 13 Feb 26 | Away | 1–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 8 (1 on target) | |
| 06 Feb 26 | Home | 3–1 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 14 (7 on target) | |
| 03 Feb 26 | Away | 1–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 7 (2 on target) | |
| 23 Jan 26 | Away | 2–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 14 (4 on target) | |
| 16 Jan 26 | Home | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 7 (2 on target) | |
| 20 Dec 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 12 (4 on target) | |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | 0–0 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 9 (2 on target) | |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | 2–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 13 (3 on target) | |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | 3–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 10 (5 on target) | |
| 21 Nov 25 | Home | 1–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 11 (2 on target) | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | 0–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 10 (1 on target) | |
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 10 (2 on target) | |
| 24 Oct 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 6 (2 on target) | |
| 17 Oct 25 | Away | 0–0 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 11 (3 on target) | |
| 04 Oct 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 16 (2 on target) | |
| 26 Sep 25 | Away | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 6 (5 on target) | |
| 20 Sep 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 13 Sep 25 | Away | 3–3 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 18 (5 on target) | |
| 24 Aug 25 | Away | 2–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 18 Aug 25 | Home | 2–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 13 (6 on target) | |
| 11 Aug 25 | Away | 1–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 16 (4 on target) | |
| 02 Aug 25 | Home | 3–1 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 13 (3 on target) | |
| 27 Jul 25 | Away | 2–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 11 (4 on target) | |
| 18 Jul 25 | Away | 1–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 11 (2 on target) | |
| 11 Jul 25 | Home | 0–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 13 (2 on target) | |
| 19 May 23 | Home | 3–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 14 May 23 | Away | 1–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 08 May 23 | Home | 2–2 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 29 Apr 23 | Away | 2–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 22 Apr 23 | Away | 1–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 17 Apr 23 | Home | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 09 Apr 23 | Away | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 02 Apr 23 | Home | 0–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 20 Mar 23 | Away | 0–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 11 Mar 23 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 06 Mar 23 | Away | 0–0 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 01 Mar 23 | Away | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 26 Feb 23 | Home | 1–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 19 Feb 23 | Away | 1–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 12 Feb 23 | Home | 0–0 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 04 Feb 23 | Away | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 29 Jan 23 | Home | 0–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 23 Jan 23 | Away | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 18 Dec 22 | Home | 2–2 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 12 Dec 22 | Away | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 04 Dec 22 | Home | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 14 Nov 22 | Away | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 05 Nov 22 | Home | 0–5 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 30 Oct 22 | Away | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 24 Oct 22 | Away | 0–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 14 Oct 22 | Home | 0–0 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 07 Oct 22 | Home | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 02 Oct 22 | Away | 2–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 19 Sep 22 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 11 Sep 22 | Away | 0–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 05 Sep 22 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 01 Sep 22 | Away | 0–0 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 28 Aug 22 | Home | 2–1 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 19 Aug 22 | Away | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 12 Aug 22 | Home | 0–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 06 Aug 22 | Away | 1–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 29 Jul 22 | Home | 3–1 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 24 Jul 22 | Away | 0–4 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 16 Jul 22 | Home | 2–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 23 May 22 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 14 May 22 | Away | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 07 May 22 | Home | 0–6 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 02 May 22 | Away | 0–4 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 25 Apr 22 | Home | 0–4 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 16 Apr 22 | Away | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 09 Apr 22 | Home | 0–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 04 Apr 22 | Away | 0–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 20 Mar 22 | Home | 2–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 11 Mar 22 | Away | 0–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 07 Mar 22 | Away | 2–1 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 03 Mar 22 | Home | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 27 Feb 22 | Home | 0–0 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 21 Feb 22 | Away | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 13 Feb 22 | Home | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 09 Feb 22 | Away | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 06 Feb 22 | Home | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 30 Jan 22 | Away | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 21 Jan 22 | Home | 2–1 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 19 Dec 21 | Away | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 15 Dec 21 | Home | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 10 Dec 21 | Away | 0–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 06 Dec 21 | Home | 1–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 27 Nov 21 | Away | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 21 Nov 21 | Home | 3–2 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 05 Nov 21 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 31 Oct 21 | Away | 1–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 23 Oct 21 | Away | 2–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 17 Oct 21 | Home | 2–1 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 01 Oct 21 | Away | 0–0 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 25 Sep 21 | Home | 0–0 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 19 Sep 21 | Away | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 11 Sep 21 | Home | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 28 Aug 21 | Away | 2–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 21 Aug 21 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 15 Aug 21 | Away | 2–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 07 Aug 21 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 30 Jul 21 | Away | 2–2 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 23 Jul 21 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 17 Jul 21 | Away | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 15
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 4 (27%)
- Draw · 3 (20%)
- Loss · 8 (53%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 3 (20%)
- No · 12 (80%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 5 (33%)
- No · 10 (67%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 3 (20%)
- Under · 12 (80%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 9 (60%)
- Under · 6 (40%)
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Cedes possession
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball45% 12th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.08 xG a shot 13th of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces34% of xG 2nd of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 11th of 13
Arges Pitesti rank 13th of 13 for shot quality and 12th of 13 for possession.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
11th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDLLW | 0.67 |
| Home | DLDLLW | 0.83 |
| Away | WLLLDL | 0.67 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 36% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.01 | 1.97 | 2.06 |
| Scored/game | 0.86 | 0.90 | 0.82 |
| Conceded/game | 1.16 | 1.07 | 1.24 |
| Both teams scored | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 31% | 36% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 45% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.00 | 1.05 | 0.95 |
| xG against/game | 1.02 | 0.97 | 1.07 |
| npxG/game | 0.92 | 0.93 | 0.91 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 24% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 5% | 0% |
Historic Bets
Arges Pitesti’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 81.8% Based on 55 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 78.6% +3 pts
- 2 Team Over 3.5 Corners 69.1% Based on 55 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 62.8% +6 pts
- 3 Team Over 1.5 Cards 69.1% Based on 55 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 63.6% +6 pts
- 4 Under 2.5 Goals in the Match 68.7% Based on 134 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 56.8% +12 pts
- 5 Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 67.3% Based on 55 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 61.8% +6 pts
Arges Pitesti betting trends at a glance Above average
Over 55 matches on file, Arges Pitesti's most frequent betting market is Over 2.5 Cards in the Match, which has landed 81.8% of the time. Team Over 3.5 Corners (69.1%) and Team Over 1.5 Cards (69.1%) follow, with Under 2.5 Goals in the Match and Over 3.5 Cards in the Match completing the top 5.
The standout against the average Romanian SuperLiga side is Under 2.5 Goals in the Match: 68.7% for Arges Pitesti against 56.8% league wide, 12 percentage points higher.
Overall, 1 of 5 of Arges Pitesti's top markets land more often than they do for the typical Romanian SuperLiga club, by more than chance would explain, so they look like real tendencies for Arges Pitesti.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Arges Pitesti, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 4
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
C. Straton
Cătălin Straton
|
2 | 1 | 44 | 1 |
| 31 |
M. Serban
Matteo Șerban
|
- | - | - | - |
| 34 |
C. Căbuz
Cătălin Căbuz
|
23 | 3 | 782 | 8 |
| 77 |
I. Nikić
Igor Nikić
|
24 | - | 544 | 6 |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 7
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
C. Tofan
Costinel Tofan
|
18 | 23 | 50 | 4 | 16 | 3 | 1051 | 12 |
| 3 |
L. Sadriu
Leard Sadriu
|
11 | 17 | 50 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 1059 | 12 |
| 6 |
M. Tudose
Mario Tudose
|
8 | 11 | 39 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 652 | 7 |
| 15 |
G. Garutti
Guilherme Garutti
|
6 | 14 | 44 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 711 | 8 |
| 23 |
F. Borța
Florin Borța
|
26 | 19 | 55 | 4 | 15 | 4 | 1172 | 13 |
| 26 |
D. Oancea
Dorinel Oancea
|
20 | 7 | 55 | 4 | 17 | 5 | 777 | 9 |
| 69 |
O. Alagbe
Oluwatobiloba Alagbe
|
14 | 8 | 33 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 569 | 6 |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 13
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 |
M. Mamadou
Mendy Mamadou
|
0 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | - |
| 8 |
R. Popescu
Robert Popescu
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 14 |
A. Balasa
Andreas Balasa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16 |
I. Rădescu
Ionuț Rădescu
|
0 | - | 7 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 633 | 7 |
| 19 |
C. Micovschi
Claudiu Micovschi
|
0 | - | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 391 | 4 |
| 20 |
P. Dulcea
Patrick Dulcea
|
1 | - | 5 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 295 | 3 |
| 22 |
V. Rață
Vadim Rață
|
0 | - | 5 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 1059 | 12 |
| 25 |
T. Gonçalves
Tiago Gonçalves
|
0 | - | 12 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 434 | 5 |
| 27 |
R. Sierra
Rober Sierra
|
0 | - | 6 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 612 | 7 |
| 29 |
G. Gheorghe
Gabriel Gheorghe
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | - |
| 80 |
X. Emmers
Xian Emmers
|
1 | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 205 | 3 |
| 92 |
T. Luvambo
Taylor Luvambo
|
1 | - | 7 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 868 | 9 |
| 96 |
S. Balaure
Silviu Balaure
|
0 | - | 9 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 453 | 3 |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 6
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
M. Idowu
Michael Idowu
|
0 | - | 5 | 2 | 0 | 167 | 1 |
| 9 |
G. Charpentier
Gabriel Charpentier
|
0 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 151 | 2 |
| 11 |
Y. Pîrvu
Yanis Pîrvu
|
2 | - | 30 | 16 | 1 | 1049 | 12 |
| 17 |
R. Matos
Ricardo Matos
|
1 | - | 21 | 4 | 0 | 733 | 9 |
| 18 |
D. Sandu
Daniel Sandu
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 99 |
R. Moldoveanu
Robert Moldoveanu
|
3 | - | 17 | 6 | 0 | 561 | 6 |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- R. Moldoveanu 0 0 0 3 6
- Y. Pîrvu 0 0 0 2 12
- D. Oancea – 0 0 1 9
Shots on target
- Y. Pîrvu 1 2 0 16 12
- R. Moldoveanu 0 1 0 6 6
- T. Luvambo 1 0 – 5 9
Total shots
- Y. Pîrvu 3 3 2 30 12
- T. Luvambo 1 0 – 23 9
- R. Matos 1 1 1 21 9
Most blocked shots
- L. Sadriu 2 1 1 10 12
- G. Garutti – 3 1 6 8
- C. Tofan 0 0 0 4 12
Most key passes
- D. Oancea – 0 3 20 9
- T. Gonçalves 0 – 0 12 5
- F. Borța 0 – 0 11 13
Head to head
Arges Pitesti’s record against every other Romanian SuperLiga club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Where Arges Pitesti finished in each completed Romanian SuperLiga season on file.