Csikszereda
vs
Arges Pitesti
Sat 05 Dec, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 18 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Csikszereda
- Arges Pitesti
Did you know?
- Arges Pitesti have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Csikszereda have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Arges Pitesti have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Arges Pitesti have picked up 2.8 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.5.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 06 Dec 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 02 Aug 25 | 3–1 |
- Csikszereda win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Arges Pitesti win · 3 (100%)
Biggest win: Csikszereda 0–2 Arges Pitesti (06 Dec 25).
Csikszereda vs Arges Pitesti head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Csikszereda have not won, Arges Pitesti have won 3 times and none ended in a draw. Csikszereda scored 1 goal and Arges Pitesti scored 6 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 31 Jul 2026, was won 1-0 by Arges Pitesti, at home against Csikszereda. Arges Pitesti have won each of the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Arges Pitesti kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Shoots on sight
- Cedes possession
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball41% 13th of 13 45% 12th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 8th of 13 0.08 xG a shot 13th of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 11th of 13 34% of xG 2nd of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 10th of 13 13% of shots 11th of 13
Where they differ
- Arges Pitesti get more of their chances from set pieces than Csikszereda, 34% against 25%.
- Csikszereda wait for better chances than Arges Pitesti, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.08.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Csikszereda
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLLDWLD-
07 Nov 26 H Csikszereda vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–0 D
-
30 Oct 26 A Csikszereda vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Csikszereda vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
16 Oct 26 A Csikszereda vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Csikszereda vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–1 L
-
21 Sep 26 A Csikszereda vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–2 L
-
11 Sep 26 H Csikszereda vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Csikszereda vs
UTA Arad 1–5 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Csikszereda vs
CFR Cluj 2–3 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Csikszereda vs
Botosani 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLDLLLWD-
07 Nov 26 H Csikszereda vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–0 D
-
24 Oct 26 H Csikszereda vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Csikszereda vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–1 L
-
11 Sep 26 H Csikszereda vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Csikszereda vs
CFR Cluj 2–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Csikszereda vs
Sepsi OSK 0–0 D
-
26 Jul 26 H Csikszereda vs
FCSB 0–2 L
-
16 May 26 H Csikszereda vs
Botosani 2–0 W
-
01 May 26 H Csikszereda vs
FCSB 1–0 W
-
18 Apr 26 H Csikszereda vs
Unirea Slobozia 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLLLLLDL-
30 Oct 26 A Csikszereda vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
-
16 Oct 26 A Csikszereda vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
21 Sep 26 A Csikszereda vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Csikszereda vs
UTA Arad 1–5 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Csikszereda vs
Botosani 0–1 L
-
08 Aug 26 A Csikszereda vs
Farul Constanta 2–3 L
-
31 Jul 26 A Csikszereda vs
Arges Pitesti 0–1 L
-
20 Jul 26 A Csikszereda vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–3 L
-
08 May 26 A Csikszereda vs
UTA Arad 0–1 L
-
24 Apr 26 A Csikszereda vs
Hermannstadt 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLLLDWLD | 0.50 |
| Home | WWWLDLLLWD | 1.40 |
| Away | DLLLLLLLDL | 0.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 38% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 2.42 | 2.89 |
| Scored/game | 0.93 | 1.23 | 0.64 |
| Conceded/game | 1.74 | 1.19 | 2.25 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 58% | 39% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 27% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 23% | 50% |
| xG/game | 1.07 | 1.29 | 0.87 |
| xG against/game | 1.80 | 1.59 | 2.00 |
| npxG/game | 0.91 | 1.17 | 0.68 |
| Led at half-time | 17% | 23% | 11% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Arges Pitesti
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDLLDLLW-
06 Nov 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Dinamo Bucharest 2–1 W
-
31 Oct 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
UTA Arad 0–1 L
-
19 Oct 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–2 D
-
12 Oct 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
CFR Cluj 0–1 L
-
18 Sep 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
07 Sep 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Voluntari 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Sepsi OSK 0–1 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Otelul Galati 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWDLDLLW-
06 Nov 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Dinamo Bucharest 2–1 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
UTA Arad 0–1 L
-
12 Oct 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
CFR Cluj 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Sepsi OSK 0–1 L
-
14 Aug 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
31 Jul 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
-
24 Jul 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–0 W
-
15 May 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Rapid Bucharest 2–2 D
-
27 Apr 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLWLLLDL-
31 Oct 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–2 L
-
19 Oct 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–2 D
-
18 Sep 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–3 L
-
07 Sep 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Voluntari 0–1 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Otelul Galati 0–1 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–0 W
-
17 Jul 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
FCSB 0–2 L
-
22 May 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
CFR Cluj 1–1 D
-
10 May 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
-
02 May 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDLLDLLW | 0.50 |
| Home | LDWWDLDLLW | 1.20 |
| Away | LLDLWLLLDL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 36% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.01 | 1.97 | 2.06 |
| Scored/game | 0.86 | 0.90 | 0.82 |
| Conceded/game | 1.16 | 1.07 | 1.24 |
| Both teams scored | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 31% | 36% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 45% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.00 | 1.05 | 0.95 |
| xG against/game | 1.02 | 0.97 | 1.07 |
| npxG/game | 0.92 | 0.93 | 0.91 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 24% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 5% | 0% |
League standings
Csikszereda are 16th with 6 points. Arges Pitesti are 11th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 30 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 23 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 20 | +0 | 21 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | +0 | 19 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Arges Pitesti
- Y. Pîrvu 120 16 12
- R. Moldoveanu 010 6 6
- T. Luvambo 10– 5 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Csikszereda
- R. Palmeș 40– 9 13
- A. Csuros 10– 7 10
- J. Hegedűs 21– 7 10
Arges Pitesti
- L. Sadriu 211 10 12
- G. Garutti –31 6 8
- C. Tofan 000 4 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Csikszereda Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Arges Pitesti Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Csikszereda Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
4
Arges Pitesti Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Arges Pitesti Team Over 3.5 Corners 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad