Unirea Slobozia
Not in the league this season, so there is no squad, fixture list or XI to show. What follows is the performance record still held from when they were.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
LLDDDLPrevious fixtures
Full match history on file for Unirea Slobozia, most recent first.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May 26 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 16 (3 on target) | |
| 11 May 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 6 (2 on target) | |
| 04 May 26 | Home | 2–2 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 9 (6 on target) | |
| 27 Apr 26 | Away | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 16 (7 on target) | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | 2–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 16 (7 on target) | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 6 (2 on target) | |
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 23 Mar 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 11 (2 on target) | |
| 16 Mar 26 | Away | 2–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 6 (1 on target) | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | 0–0 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 7 (2 on target) | |
| 02 Mar 26 | Home | 1–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 8 (4 on target) | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | 0–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 4 (1 on target) | |
| 16 Feb 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 7 (3 on target) | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | 2–1 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 19 (4 on target) | |
| 03 Feb 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | 2–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 11 (3 on target) | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 4 (1 on target) | |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | 1–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 8 (4 on target) | |
| 20 Dec 25 | Away | 3–2 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 12 (6 on target) | |
| 15 Dec 25 | Home | 0–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 6 (0 on target) | |
| 05 Dec 25 | Away | 0–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 10 (0 on target) | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 21 Nov 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 17 (3 on target) | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 11 (2 on target) | |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 27 Oct 25 | Away | 1–4 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 7 (2 on target) | |
| 18 Oct 25 | Away | 1–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 7 (4 on target) | |
| 03 Oct 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 5 (0 on target) | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 14 (4 on target) | |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 15 (4 on target) | |
| 15 Sep 25 | Away | 2–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 3 (2 on target) | |
| 30 Aug 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 13 (2 on target) | |
| 22 Aug 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 16 (5 on target) | |
| 15 Aug 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 13 (3 on target) | |
| 10 Aug 25 | Away | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 8 (4 on target) | |
| 04 Aug 25 | Home | 0–0 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | 22 (7 on target) | |
| 28 Jul 25 | Away | 0–4 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 8 (3 on target) | |
| 21 Jul 25 | Home | 6–1 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | 20 (11 on target) | |
| 13 Jul 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | 12 (3 on target) | |
| 18 May 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 09 May 25 | Away | 3–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 03 May 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 25 Apr 25 | Home | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 18 Apr 25 | Away | 0–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 13 Apr 25 | Home | 2–1 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 07 Apr 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 28 Mar 25 | Home | 0–0 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 16 Mar 25 | Away | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 10 Mar 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 28 Feb 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 23 Feb 25 | Home | 0–0 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 17 Feb 25 | Away | 2–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 08 Feb 25 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 04 Feb 25 | Away | 1–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 31 Jan 25 | Home | 1–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 24 Jan 25 | Away | 0–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 17 Jan 25 | Home | 3–2 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 22 Dec 24 | Away | 1–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 15 Dec 24 | Home | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 08 Dec 24 | Away | 4–3 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 30 Nov 24 | Home | 1–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 24 Nov 24 | Away | 0–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 10 Nov 24 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 04 Nov 24 | Home | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 27 Oct 24 | Away | 2–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 21 Oct 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 05 Oct 24 | Home | 2–2 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 30 Sep 24 | Away | 0–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 23 Sep 24 | Home | 1–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 13 Sep 24 | Away | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 02 Sep 24 | Home | 2–1 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 24 Aug 24 | Away | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 16 Aug 24 | Home | 1–2 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 11 Aug 24 | Away | 0–3 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 05 Aug 24 | Home | 0–1 | L | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 26 Jul 24 | Away | 1–1 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 19 Jul 24 | Home | 2–2 | D | Romanian SuperLiga | - | |
| 12 Jul 24 | Away | 1–0 | W | Romanian SuperLiga | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 0
No matches played in the Romanian SuperLiga yet this season.
Lineup & availability
Out / doubtful
None reported.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDDDL | 0.50 |
| Home | LLWLDL | 0.67 |
| Away | DLWLDD | 1.00 |
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 24% | 26% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.45 | 2.39 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 0.99 | 1.05 | 0.93 |
| Conceded/game | 1.46 | 1.34 | 1.57 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 55% | 45% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 13% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 39% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.00 | 1.11 | 0.90 |
| xG against/game | 1.71 | 1.52 | 1.89 |
| npxG/game | 0.92 | 0.99 | 0.86 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 26% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 14% | 0% |
Historic Bets
Unirea Slobozia’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 71.8% Based on 39 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 72% Level
- 2 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 69.2% Based on 39 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 78.5% -9 pts
- 3 Odd Number of Goals 67.9% Based on 78 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 49.6% +18 pts
- 4 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 67.9% Based on 78 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 66.3% +2 pts
- 5 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 65.4% Based on 78 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 69% -4 pts
Unirea Slobozia betting trends at a glance Above average
Over 39 matches on file, Unirea Slobozia's most frequent betting market is Over 7.5 Corners in the Match, which has landed 71.8% of the time. Over 2.5 Cards in the Match (69.2%) and Odd Number of Goals (67.9%) follow, with 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals and Over 1.5 Goals in the Match completing the top 5.
The standout against the average Romanian SuperLiga side is Odd Number of Goals: 67.9% for Unirea Slobozia against 49.6% league wide, 18 percentage points higher.
Overall, 1 of 5 of Unirea Slobozia's top markets land more often than they do for the typical Romanian SuperLiga club, by more than chance would explain, so they look like real tendencies for Unirea Slobozia.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Unirea Slobozia, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Season by season
Where Unirea Slobozia finished in each completed Romanian SuperLiga season on file.