Metaloglobus Bucharest

Not in the league this season, so there is no squad, fixture list or XI to show. What follows is the performance record still held from when they were.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

LLDDDW

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Metaloglobus Bucharest, most recent first.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShots
18 May 26 Away Farul Constanta 1–0 W Romanian SuperLiga 14 (3 on target)
11 May 26 Home Hermannstadt 2–2 D Romanian SuperLiga 20 (7 on target)
02 May 26 Away Otelul Galati 2–2 D Romanian SuperLiga 8 (3 on target)
27 Apr 26 Home Unirea Slobozia 1–1 D Romanian SuperLiga 14 (3 on target)
20 Apr 26 Away Botosani 2–3 L Romanian SuperLiga 7 (5 on target)
13 Apr 26 Home Csikszereda 0–1 L Romanian SuperLiga 12 (2 on target)
05 Apr 26 Away UTA Arad 1–5 L Romanian SuperLiga 5 (2 on target)
21 Mar 26 Home Petrolul Ploiesti 1–0 W Romanian SuperLiga 12 (1 on target)
15 Mar 26 Away FCSB 0–0 D Romanian SuperLiga 4 (2 on target)
07 Mar 26 Home UTA Arad 2–2 D Romanian SuperLiga 10 (3 on target)

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 0

No matches played in the Romanian SuperLiga yet this season.

Lineup & availability

Metaloglobus Bucharest 4-2-3-1 Starting XI
Gavrilaș
Neacșu
Camara
Pasagić
Irimia
Carvalho
Sabater
Zakir
Purece
Huiban
Visic

Out / doubtful

None reported.

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

ResultsPPG
Overall LLDDDW 1.00
Home LDWLDD 1.00
Away LDLLDW 0.83

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 10% 16% 5%
Goals/game (both sides) 2.95 2.37 3.50
Scored/game 0.90 0.84 0.95
Conceded/game 2.05 1.53 2.55
Both teams scored 59% 53% 65%
Clean sheets 10% 11% 10%
Failed to score 36% 42% 30%
xG/game 0.99 1.11 0.87
xG against/game 2.02 1.82 2.21
npxG/game 0.87 0.91 0.83
Led at half-time 10% 5% 15%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 5% 9% 0%

Historic Bets

Metaloglobus Bucharest’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 84.6% Based on 39 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 71.8% +13 pts
  2. 2 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 79.5% Based on 39 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 66.3% +13 pts
  3. 3 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 76.9% Based on 39 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 69% +8 pts
  4. 4 Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 76.9% Based on 39 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 62.2% +15 pts
  5. 5 Team Over 1.5 Cards 71.8% Based on 39 matches on file · Romanian SuperLiga average 63.6% +8 pts

Metaloglobus Bucharest betting trends at a glance In line with average

Over 39 matches on file, Metaloglobus Bucharest's most frequent betting market is Over 7.5 Corners in the Match, which has landed 84.6% of the time. 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals (79.5%) and Over 1.5 Goals in the Match (76.9%) follow, with Over 8.5 Corners in the Match and Team Over 1.5 Cards completing the top 5.

None of these markets differs from the average Romanian SuperLiga side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Metaloglobus Bucharest apart.

Overall, Metaloglobus Bucharest's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Romanian SuperLiga club. These are common Romanian SuperLiga outcomes rather than something particular to Metaloglobus Bucharest, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.

These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Metaloglobus Bucharest, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Season by season

Where Metaloglobus Bucharest finished in each completed Romanian SuperLiga season on file.

SeasonPositionPGDPts
2025/26 16th of 16 Relegated 39 -45 16

 All teams · League table