Sepsi OSK
vs
Arges Pitesti
Sat 23 Jan, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Sepsi OSK. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sepsi OSK
- Arges Pitesti
Did you know?
- Sepsi OSK have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Arges Pitesti beat Sepsi OSK 0-5 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Arges Pitesti have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Arges Pitesti have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 05 Nov 22 | 0–5 | ||
| 24 Jul 22 | 4–0 | ||
| 15 Dec 21 | 1–1 | ||
| 15 Aug 21 | 0–2 |
- Sepsi OSK win · 3 (60%)
- Draw · 1 (20%)
- Arges Pitesti win · 1 (20%)
Biggest win: Arges Pitesti 0–5 Sepsi OSK (05 Nov 22).
Sepsi OSK vs Arges Pitesti head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Sepsi OSK have won 3 times, Arges Pitesti have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Sepsi OSK scored 11 goals and Arges Pitesti scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 29 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Sepsi OSK, away at Arges Pitesti. Sepsi OSK are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 5 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Sepsi OSK kept 3 clean sheets and Arges Pitesti kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Sepsi OSK
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWLLDLDW-
01 Nov 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
26 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDDWLLW-
26 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
26 Jul 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–0 W
-
25 Apr 25 H Sepsi OSK vs
Otelul Galati 0–3 L
-
12 Apr 25 H Sepsi OSK vs
Farul Constanta 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDWLLDD-
01 Nov 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
17 Oct 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Csikszereda 0–0 D
-
02 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–1 D
-
20 Jul 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–1 L
-
18 May 25 A Sepsi OSK vs
Unirea Slobozia 1–2 L
-
02 May 25 A Sepsi OSK vs
Politehnica Iasi 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWLLDLDW | 1.20 |
| Home | LLWWDDWLLW | 1.40 |
| Away | DLLDDWLLDD | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 43% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.46 | 2.55 | 2.37 |
| Scored/game | 1.31 | 1.49 | 1.13 |
| Conceded/game | 1.15 | 1.06 | 1.24 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 48% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 37% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 31% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 13% | 4% |
Arges Pitesti
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDLLDLLW-
06 Nov 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Dinamo Bucharest 2–1 W
-
31 Oct 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
UTA Arad 0–1 L
-
19 Oct 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–2 D
-
12 Oct 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
CFR Cluj 0–1 L
-
18 Sep 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
07 Sep 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Voluntari 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Sepsi OSK 0–1 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Otelul Galati 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWDLDLLW-
06 Nov 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Dinamo Bucharest 2–1 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
UTA Arad 0–1 L
-
12 Oct 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
CFR Cluj 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Sepsi OSK 0–1 L
-
14 Aug 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
31 Jul 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
-
24 Jul 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–0 W
-
15 May 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Rapid Bucharest 2–2 D
-
27 Apr 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLWLLLDL-
31 Oct 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–2 L
-
19 Oct 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–2 D
-
18 Sep 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–3 L
-
07 Sep 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Voluntari 0–1 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Otelul Galati 0–1 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–0 W
-
17 Jul 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
FCSB 0–2 L
-
22 May 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
CFR Cluj 1–1 D
-
10 May 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
-
02 May 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDLLDLLW | 0.50 |
| Home | LDWWDLDLLW | 1.20 |
| Away | LLDLWLLLDL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 36% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.01 | 1.97 | 2.06 |
| Scored/game | 0.86 | 0.90 | 0.82 |
| Conceded/game | 1.16 | 1.07 | 1.24 |
| Both teams scored | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 31% | 36% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 45% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.00 | 1.05 | 0.95 |
| xG against/game | 1.02 | 0.97 | 1.07 |
| npxG/game | 0.92 | 0.93 | 0.91 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 24% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 5% | 0% |
League standings
Sepsi OSK are 11th with 18 points. Arges Pitesti are 12th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 33 | |
| 2 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 19 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 18 | |
| 12 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 000 2 14
- D. J. Oberlin 011 2 7
- F. Vianna 001 1 14
Arges Pitesti
- R. Moldoveanu 000 3 6
- Y. Pîrvu 000 2 12
- D. Oancea –00 1 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 011 9 14
- D. J. Oberlin 012 7 7
- H. Batzula 0–0 5 11
Arges Pitesti
- Y. Pîrvu 120 16 12
- R. Moldoveanu 010 6 6
- T. Luvambo 10– 5 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 022 26 14
- H. Batzula 0–0 21 11
- D. J. Oberlin 024 17 7
Arges Pitesti
- Y. Pîrvu 332 30 12
- T. Luvambo 10– 23 9
- R. Matos 111 21 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sepsi OSK
- S. Karamoko 100 3Y 1R 13
- A. Dobrosavlevici ––– 2Y 1R 2
- N. Păun 010 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sepsi OSK
- G. Cascardo –21 20 13
- N. Păun 022 19 11
- D. J. Oberlin 133 14 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sepsi OSK
- N. Păun 113 28 11
- G. Cascardo –00 21 13
- S. Karamoko 210 17 13
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sepsi OSK
- S. Karamoko 430 24 13
- G. Cascardo –32 23 13
- N. Păun 112 16 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Sepsi OSK
- S. Karamoko 011 10 13
- L. Rose 4–– 9 7
- G. Cascardo –40 6 13
Arges Pitesti
- L. Sadriu 211 10 12
- G. Garutti –31 6 8
- C. Tofan 000 4 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 011 20 14
- F. Vianna 015 17 14
- G. Cascardo –01 10 13
Arges Pitesti
- D. Oancea –03 20 9
- T. Gonçalves 0–0 12 5
- F. Borța 0–0 11 13
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Arges Pitesti Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Arges Pitesti Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
3
Arges Pitesti Team Over 3.5 Corners 80.0%
-
4
Sepsi OSK Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Arges Pitesti Team Over 1.5 Cards 80.0%
-
1
GC
G. Cascardo Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
DL
D. Lazar Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
FB
F. Borța Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
YP
Y. Pîrvu Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
DA
D. Andrei Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad