Arges Pitesti
vs
Corvinul Hunedoara
Sat 06 Mar, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Corvinul Hunedoara. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Arges Pitesti
- Corvinul Hunedoara
Did you know?
- Arges Pitesti have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Arges Pitesti have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Arges Pitesti have picked up 2.8 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.5.
- Corvinul Hunedoara have won just 2 of their last 7 away matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | 2–0 |
- Arges Pitesti win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Corvinul Hunedoara win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 Arges Pitesti (31 Oct 26).
Arges Pitesti vs Corvinul Hunedoara head to head: in their only meeting on file, Arges Pitesti have not won, Corvinul Hunedoara have won once and none ended in a draw. Arges Pitesti scored 0 goals and Corvinul Hunedoara scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 31 Oct 2026, was won 2-0 by Corvinul Hunedoara, at home against Arges Pitesti. At least one side failed to score. Corvinul Hunedoara kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 6 (86%)
- Over · 1 (14%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 6 (86%)
- Over · 1 (14%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 3 (43%)
- No · 4 (57%)
- Yes · 1 (14%)
- No · 6 (86%)
Arges Pitesti
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDLLDLLW-
06 Nov 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Dinamo Bucharest 2–1 W
-
31 Oct 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
UTA Arad 0–1 L
-
19 Oct 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–2 D
-
12 Oct 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
CFR Cluj 0–1 L
-
18 Sep 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
07 Sep 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Voluntari 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Sepsi OSK 0–1 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Otelul Galati 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWDLDLLW-
06 Nov 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Dinamo Bucharest 2–1 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
UTA Arad 0–1 L
-
12 Oct 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
CFR Cluj 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Sepsi OSK 0–1 L
-
14 Aug 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
31 Jul 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
-
24 Jul 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–0 W
-
15 May 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Rapid Bucharest 2–2 D
-
27 Apr 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLWLLLDL-
31 Oct 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–2 L
-
19 Oct 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–2 D
-
18 Sep 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–3 L
-
07 Sep 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Voluntari 0–1 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Otelul Galati 0–1 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–0 W
-
17 Jul 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
FCSB 0–2 L
-
22 May 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
CFR Cluj 1–1 D
-
10 May 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
-
02 May 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDLLDLLW | 0.50 |
| Home | LDWWDLDLLW | 1.20 |
| Away | LLDLWLLLDL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 36% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.01 | 1.97 | 2.06 |
| Scored/game | 0.86 | 0.90 | 0.82 |
| Conceded/game | 1.16 | 1.07 | 1.24 |
| Both teams scored | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 31% | 36% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 45% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.00 | 1.05 | 0.95 |
| xG against/game | 1.02 | 0.97 | 1.07 |
| npxG/game | 0.92 | 0.93 | 0.91 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 24% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 5% | 0% |
Corvinul Hunedoara
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLWWLLWW-
07 Nov 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
FCSB 1–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Arges Pitesti 2–0 W
-
23 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Voluntari 3–2 W
-
21 Sep 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Otelul Galati 3–2 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
Previous 8 Matches
WDWDLWLW-
31 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Arges Pitesti 2–0 W
-
23 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–3 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Voluntari 3–2 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
CFR Cluj 3–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
20 Jul 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Csikszereda 3–0 W
Previous 7 Matches
LDDLWLW-
07 Nov 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
FCSB 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
-
21 Sep 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Otelul Galati 3–2 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
-
10 Aug 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Botosani 0–0 D
-
25 Jul 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Farul Constanta 0–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 22 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLLWWLLWW | 1.40 |
| Home* | WDWDLWLW | 1.75 |
| Away* | LDDLWLW | 1.14 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 50% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.20 | 2.62 | 1.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.62 | 0.57 |
| Conceded/game | 1.07 | 1.00 | 1.14 |
| Both teams scored | 27% | 38% | 14% |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 38% | 43% |
| Failed to score | 47% | 25% | 71% |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 38% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Arges Pitesti are 12th with 15 points. Corvinul Hunedoara are 7th with 22 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 33 | |
| 2 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 19 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 18 | |
| 12 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Corvinul Hunedoara yet.
Out / doubtful
None reported.
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Arges Pitesti
- R. Moldoveanu 000 3 6
- Y. Pîrvu 000 2 12
- D. Oancea –00 1 9
Corvinul Hunedoara
- A. Fábry –01 2 13
- D. Pîrvulescu 000 2 12
- S. Ribeiro 0–– 2 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Arges Pitesti
- Y. Pîrvu 120 16 12
- R. Moldoveanu 010 6 6
- T. Luvambo 10– 5 9
Corvinul Hunedoara
- D. Pîrvulescu 101 13 12
- A. Fábry –01 7 13
- E. Yeboah –00 6 14
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Arges Pitesti
- Y. Pîrvu 332 30 12
- T. Luvambo 10– 23 9
- R. Matos 111 21 9
Corvinul Hunedoara
- D. Pîrvulescu 322 43 12
- Á. Gillard 223 26 7
- E. Yeboah –01 25 14
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Corvinul Hunedoara
- A. Neacșa 112 19 14
- A. Manolache 003 13 13
- M. Ivančević 012 12 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Arges Pitesti
- L. Sadriu 211 10 12
- G. Garutti –31 6 8
- C. Tofan 000 4 12
Corvinul Hunedoara
- F. Iacob 020 9 15
- M. Ivančević 021 9 9
- A. Manolache 002 6 13
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Arges Pitesti
- D. Oancea –03 20 9
- T. Gonçalves 0–0 12 5
- F. Borța 0–0 11 13
Corvinul Hunedoara
- A. Fábry –11 25 13
- S. Ribeiro 4–– 20 12
- A. Neacșa 110 18 14
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Corvinul Hunedoara Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Arges Pitesti Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Arges Pitesti Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Arges Pitesti Team Over 3.5 Corners 80.0%
-
5
Arges Pitesti Team Over 1.5 Cards 80.0%
-
1
VR
V. Rață Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
DP
D. Pîrvulescu Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
DP
D. Pîrvulescu Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
IN
I. Nikić Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
5
FB
F. Borța Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad