Antoniu Manolache
Known as A. Manolache
Defender
· Corvinul Hunedoara
· 8th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 18:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
A. Manolache at Corvinul Hunedoara this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1059 · Starts: 12
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?A. Manolache's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Romanian SuperLiga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.08 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 6 0.51 | 4.8 0.66 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.08 | 1.2 0.19 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.08 | 0.3 0.03 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Key passes | 7 0.59 | 5.1 0.61 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 5 0.42 | 3.7 0.68 |
| Tackles | 15 1.27 | 12.7 1.70 |
| Interceptions | 10 0.85 | 9.1 1.18 |
| Duels won | 49 4.16 | 33.6 4.27 |
| Blocked shots | 4 0.34 | 3.3 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 0.59 | 7.9 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 0.51 | 6.1 0.71 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.17 | 1.6 0.23 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
A. Manolache’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles34%
- Interceptions33%
- Duels won47%
- Blocked shots47%
- Clean sheets48%
- Goals80%
- Assists83%
- Expected goals (xG)50%
- Expected assists (xA)50%
Squad standing
Where A. Manolache ranks among 26 registered Corvinul Hunedoara players this season.
- 6th of 26 for Goals
- 2nd of 26 for Assists
- 5th of 26 for Minutes played
- 13th of 26 for Shots on target
- 12th of 26 for Fouls committed
- 6th of 26 for Tackles
- 3rd of 26 for Interceptions
- 4th of 26 for Duels won
- 4th of 26 for Blocked shots
- 9th of 26 for Key passes
Historic Bets
A. Manolache’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 38.5% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 38.5% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Score or Assist 15.4% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 15.4% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 15.4% Based on 13 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over A. Manolache’s last 10 matches (87 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 3 To Score or Assist 20%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file A. Manolache actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for A. Manolache’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | W | 94’ | 1 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 33 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 23 Oct 26 | Home | L | 72’ | 3 | – | – | 6 | 3 | 69 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | L | 66’ | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | 58 | 2 | – | – | – | ||
| 09 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 41 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | 1 | – | 6 | 3 | 45 | 1 | – | – | 1 | ||
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 71 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 6 | 2 | 76 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 42 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 44 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | W | 94’ | 2 | – | 2 | 5 | 3 | 74 | 2 | Y | 1 | – | – | |
| 10 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | 1 | – | 4 | 3 | 32 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Away | L | 20’ | 1 | – | – | 4 | 3 | 7 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Jul 26 | Home | W | 83’ | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | 74 | – | Y | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for A. Manolache, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Corvinul Hunedoara |
| Mins | 1059 |
| Starts | 12 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.00 |
| Shots | 6 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 15 |
| Int. | 10 |
| Duels won | 49 |
| Blocked | 4 |
| Key passes | 7 |
| Fouls | 7 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column