Arges Pitesti
vs
Rapid Bucharest
Wed 10 Feb, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 25 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Arges Pitesti
- Rapid Bucharest
Did you know?
- Arges Pitesti have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Rapid Bucharest have scored in 9 consecutive matches.
- Rapid Bucharest have not lost to Arges Pitesti in their last 9 meetings.
- Arges Pitesti have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 26 | 3–1 | ||
| 15 May 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 13 Apr 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 08 Nov 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 11 Jul 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 04 Dec 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 06 Aug 22 | 2–1 | ||
| 10 Dec 21 | 2–0 | ||
| 07 Aug 21 | 0–1 |
- Arges Pitesti win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 3 (33%)
- Rapid Bucharest win · 6 (67%)
Biggest win: Rapid Bucharest 3–1 Arges Pitesti (18 Sep 26).
Arges Pitesti vs Rapid Bucharest head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Arges Pitesti have not won, Rapid Bucharest have won 6 times and 3 ended in a draw. Arges Pitesti scored 5 goals and Rapid Bucharest scored 15 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 18 Sep 2026, was won 3-1 by Rapid Bucharest, at home against Arges Pitesti. Rapid Bucharest are unbeaten in the last 9 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 9 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Arges Pitesti kept 1 clean sheet and Rapid Bucharest kept 5.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Cedes possession
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball45% 12th of 13 51% 7th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.08 xG a shot 13th of 13 0.11 xG a shot 3rd of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces34% of xG 2nd of 13 28% of xG 7th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 11th of 13 21% of shots 1st of 13
Where they differ
- Rapid Bucharest wait for better chances than Arges Pitesti, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.08.
- Rapid Bucharest go more through the air than Arges Pitesti, 21% of shots against 13%.
- Rapid Bucharest see much more of the ball than Arges Pitesti, 51% against 45%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Arges Pitesti
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDLLDLLW-
06 Nov 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Dinamo Bucharest 2–1 W
-
31 Oct 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
UTA Arad 0–1 L
-
19 Oct 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–2 D
-
12 Oct 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
CFR Cluj 0–1 L
-
18 Sep 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
07 Sep 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Voluntari 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Sepsi OSK 0–1 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Otelul Galati 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWDLDLLW-
06 Nov 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Dinamo Bucharest 2–1 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
UTA Arad 0–1 L
-
12 Oct 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
CFR Cluj 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Sepsi OSK 0–1 L
-
14 Aug 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
31 Jul 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
-
24 Jul 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–0 W
-
15 May 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Rapid Bucharest 2–2 D
-
27 Apr 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLWLLLDL-
31 Oct 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–2 L
-
19 Oct 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–2 D
-
18 Sep 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–3 L
-
07 Sep 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Voluntari 0–1 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Otelul Galati 0–1 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–0 W
-
17 Jul 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
FCSB 0–2 L
-
22 May 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
CFR Cluj 1–1 D
-
10 May 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
-
02 May 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDLLDLLW | 0.50 |
| Home | LDWWDLDLLW | 1.20 |
| Away | LLDLWLLLDL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 36% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.01 | 1.97 | 2.06 |
| Scored/game | 0.86 | 0.90 | 0.82 |
| Conceded/game | 1.16 | 1.07 | 1.24 |
| Both teams scored | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 31% | 36% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 45% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.00 | 1.05 | 0.95 |
| xG against/game | 1.02 | 0.97 | 1.07 |
| npxG/game | 0.92 | 0.93 | 0.91 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 24% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 5% | 0% |
Rapid Bucharest
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWWWWWLW-
30 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
FCSB 1–4 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
12 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 4–3 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 3–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
31 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D
-
21 Aug 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWLDWWWW-
30 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 3–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
31 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–1 L
-
02 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 3–1 W
-
20 Jul 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Sepsi OSK 1–0 W
-
25 May 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–0 D
-
04 May 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDDDWWWL-
24 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
FCSB 1–4 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 4–3 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
21 Aug 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–0 W
-
07 Aug 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
-
27 Jul 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
15 May 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 2–2 D
-
09 May 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–3 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 30 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWDWWWWWLW | 2.20 |
| Home | LDWWLDWWWW | 2.00 |
| Away | LLLDDDWWWL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 52% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 2.61 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 1.44 | 1.64 | 1.23 |
| Conceded/game | 1.12 | 0.97 | 1.27 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 55% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 37% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 16% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.36 | 1.28 | 1.43 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.21 | 1.30 |
| npxG/game | 1.30 | 1.28 | 1.32 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 40% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 4% | 4% |
League standings
Arges Pitesti are 11th with 15 points. Rapid Bucharest are 3rd with 30 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 30 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 23 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 20 | +0 | 21 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | +0 | 19 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Arges Pitesti
- R. Moldoveanu 000 3 6
- Y. Pîrvu 000 2 12
- D. Oancea –00 1 9
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Dobre 201 6 12
- F. Stojilković 010 4 10
- C. Grameni 001 3 13
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Arges Pitesti
- Y. Pîrvu 120 16 12
- R. Moldoveanu 010 6 6
- T. Luvambo 10– 5 9
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Dobre 402 14 12
- F. Stojilković 010 14 10
- O. Moruțan 003 12 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Arges Pitesti
- Y. Pîrvu 332 30 12
- T. Luvambo 10– 23 9
- R. Matos 111 21 9
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Dobre 513 41 12
- F. Stojilković 023 36 10
- O. Moruțan 103 28 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Paşcanu 000 2Y 1R 8
- V. Bubanja 100 3Y 7
- A. Dobre 000 3Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Rapid Bucharest
- C. Grameni 032 23 13
- C. Vulturar ––– 18 9
- V. Bubanja 210 18 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Rapid Bucharest
- C. Grameni 314 25 13
- L. Kramer 010 18 14
- O. Moruțan 211 18 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Rapid Bucharest
- L. Kramer 031 21 14
- C. Grameni 001 16 13
- C. Vulturar ––– 11 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Arges Pitesti
- L. Sadriu 211 10 12
- G. Garutti –31 6 8
- C. Tofan 000 4 12
Rapid Bucharest
- L. Kramer 012 10 14
- V. Bubanja 000 5 7
- C. Doumbia 11– 5 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Arges Pitesti
- D. Oancea –03 20 9
- T. Gonçalves 0–0 12 5
- F. Borța 0–0 11 13
Rapid Bucharest
- O. Moruțan 014 46 12
- A. Dobre 010 21 12
- C. Grameni 011 13 13
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rapid Bucharest Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
2
Arges Pitesti Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Rapid Bucharest To Score 90.0%
-
4
Rapid Bucharest Higher Scoring 2nd Half 90.0%
-
5
Rapid Bucharest Win Either Half 90.0%
-
1
VR
V. Rață Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
FS
F. Stojilković Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
IN
I. Nikić Over 1.5 Saves 83.3%
-
4
FB
F. Borța Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
FS
F. Stojilković Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad