Vladan Bubanja
Known as V. Bubanja
Midfielder
· Rapid Bucharest
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Mon 23 Nov, 18:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
V. Bubanja at Rapid Bucharest this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 709 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?V. Bubanja's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Romanian SuperLiga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.0 0.14 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 19 2.41 | 12.3 1.69 |
| Shots on target | 6 0.76 | 3.8 0.51 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.25 | 0.9 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Key passes | 8 1.02 | 9.8 1.33 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 9 1.14 | 4.7 0.98 |
| Tackles | 18 2.28 | 11.1 1.56 |
| Interceptions | 5 0.63 | 5.4 0.79 |
| Duels won | 57 7.24 | 31.9 4.53 |
| Blocked shots | 5 0.63 | 1.5 0.22 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 18 2.28 | 8.4 1.22 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.25 | 8.5 1.26 |
| Yellow cards | 3 0.38 | 1.6 0.24 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
V. Bubanja’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes43%
- Assists78%
- Goals25%
- Tackles83%
- Interceptions49%
- Duels won96%
Squad standing
Where V. Bubanja ranks among 37 registered Rapid Bucharest players this season.
- 2nd of 37 for Assists
- 9th of 37 for Minutes played
- 4th of 37 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 37 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 37 for Tackles
- 9th of 37 for Interceptions
- 5th of 37 for Duels won
- 2nd of 37 for Blocked shots
- 7th of 37 for Key passes
Historic Bets
V. Bubanja’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 78.6% Based on 14 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 42.9% Based on 14 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 35.7% Based on 14 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 28.6% Based on 14 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 28.6% Based on 14 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over V. Bubanja’s last 10 matches (38 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file V. Bubanja actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for V. Bubanja’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 51 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 6 | – | 2 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | L | 30’ | – | – | 11 | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | W | 13’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | ||
| 12 Oct 26 | Away | W | 35’ | – | – | 10 | – | – | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | – | – | |
| 18 Sep 26 | Home | W | 14’ | – | 1 | 10 | 1 | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | W | 19’ | – | – | 12 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | 20 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 5 | 3 | – | – | |
| 31 Aug 26 | Home | D | 11’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | ||
| 21 Aug 26 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | 16 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | L | 75’ | – | – | 22 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 07 Aug 26 | Away | D | 62’ | – | – | 31 | 1 | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | – | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 32 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | – | – | |
| 27 Jul 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 28 | – | – | 3 | – | 5 | 5 | – | ||
| 20 Jul 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 53 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 13 | 1 | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for V. Bubanja, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Rapid Bucharest |
| Mins | 709 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 2 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 19 |
| SOT | 6 |
| Tackles | 18 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 57 |
| Blocked | 5 |
| Key passes | 8 |
| Fouls | 18 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 9 |
| Yel | 3 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column