UTA Arad
vs
Arges Pitesti
Sat 27 Feb, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 28 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- UTA Arad
- Arges Pitesti
Did you know?
- Arges Pitesti have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Arges Pitesti have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Arges Pitesti have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Arges Pitesti have picked up 2.8 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.5.
H2H
All 8 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 31 Jan 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 13 Sep 25 | 3–3 | ||
| 08 May 23 | 2–2 | ||
| 30 Oct 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 16 Jul 22 | 2–0 | ||
| 27 Nov 21 | 0–1 | ||
| 23 Jul 21 | 0–1 |
- UTA Arad win · 3 (38%)
- Draw · 2 (25%)
- Arges Pitesti win · 3 (38%)
Biggest win: Arges Pitesti 2–0 UTA Arad (16 Jul 22).
UTA Arad vs Arges Pitesti head to head: in the previous 8 meetings, UTA Arad have won 3 times, Arges Pitesti have won 3 times and 2 ended in a draw. UTA Arad scored 8 goals and Arges Pitesti scored 9 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 24 Oct 2026, was won 1-0 by UTA Arad, away at Arges Pitesti. UTA Arad are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 8 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. UTA Arad kept 3 clean sheets and Arges Pitesti kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
- Shoots on sight
- Cedes possession
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 9th of 13 45% 12th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 6th of 13 0.08 xG a shot 13th of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces30% of xG 4th of 13 34% of xG 2nd of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 4th of 13 13% of shots 11th of 13
Where they differ
- UTA Arad wait for better chances than Arges Pitesti, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.08.
- UTA Arad go more through the air than Arges Pitesti, 18% of shots against 13%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
UTA Arad
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLWLWWLL-
06 Nov 26 H UTA Arad vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–1 L
-
01 Nov 26 A UTA Arad vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A UTA Arad vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A UTA Arad vs
Farul Constanta 2–4 L
-
05 Sep 26 H UTA Arad vs
Csikszereda 5–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H UTA Arad vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDDDWWWL-
06 Nov 26 H UTA Arad vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 H UTA Arad vs
Csikszereda 5–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H UTA Arad vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–0 D
-
07 Aug 26 H UTA Arad vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–0 D
-
24 Jul 26 H UTA Arad vs
Otelul Galati 2–2 D
-
08 May 26 H UTA Arad vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H UTA Arad vs
Farul Constanta 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLWLLWL-
01 Nov 26 A UTA Arad vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A UTA Arad vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A UTA Arad vs
Farul Constanta 2–4 L
-
17 Aug 26 A UTA Arad vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–2 L
-
18 Jul 26 A UTA Arad vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–4 L
-
18 May 26 A UTA Arad vs
Unirea Slobozia 1–0 W
-
03 May 26 A UTA Arad vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLWLWWLL | 1.60 |
| Home | WDWDDDWWWL | 1.90 |
| Away | DWLLLWLLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 44% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.27 | 2.40 | 2.14 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.34 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.18 | 1.06 | 1.30 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 48% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 38% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 25% | 41% |
| xG/game | 1.38 | 1.55 | 1.20 |
| xG against/game | 1.49 | 1.45 | 1.54 |
| npxG/game | 1.26 | 1.36 | 1.16 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 30% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 5% | 0% |
Arges Pitesti
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDLLDLLW-
06 Nov 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Dinamo Bucharest 2–1 W
-
31 Oct 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
UTA Arad 0–1 L
-
19 Oct 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–2 D
-
12 Oct 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
CFR Cluj 0–1 L
-
18 Sep 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
07 Sep 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Voluntari 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Sepsi OSK 0–1 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Otelul Galati 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWDLDLLW-
06 Nov 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Dinamo Bucharest 2–1 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
UTA Arad 0–1 L
-
12 Oct 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
CFR Cluj 0–1 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Sepsi OSK 0–1 L
-
14 Aug 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
31 Jul 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
-
24 Jul 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–0 W
-
15 May 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Rapid Bucharest 2–2 D
-
27 Apr 26 H Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLWLLLDL-
31 Oct 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–2 L
-
19 Oct 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–2 D
-
18 Sep 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–3 L
-
07 Sep 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Voluntari 0–1 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Otelul Galati 0–1 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–0 W
-
17 Jul 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
FCSB 0–2 L
-
22 May 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
CFR Cluj 1–1 D
-
10 May 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
-
02 May 26 A Arges Pitesti vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDLLDLLW | 0.50 |
| Home | LDWWDLDLLW | 1.20 |
| Away | LLDLWLLLDL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 36% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.01 | 1.97 | 2.06 |
| Scored/game | 0.86 | 0.90 | 0.82 |
| Conceded/game | 1.16 | 1.07 | 1.24 |
| Both teams scored | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 31% | 36% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 45% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.00 | 1.05 | 0.95 |
| xG against/game | 1.02 | 0.97 | 1.07 |
| npxG/game | 0.92 | 0.93 | 0.91 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 24% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 5% | 0% |
League standings
UTA Arad are 10th with 18 points. Arges Pitesti are 11th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 30 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 25 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 23 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 20 | +0 | 21 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | +0 | 19 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
UTA Arad
- M. Coman 100 5 13
- H. Abdallah 000 2 14
- A. Dorobanțu ––– 2 10
Arges Pitesti
- R. Moldoveanu 000 3 6
- Y. Pîrvu 000 2 12
- D. Oancea –00 1 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
UTA Arad
- R. Alin 221 16 15
- M. Coman 112 14 13
- H. Abdallah 000 7 14
Arges Pitesti
- Y. Pîrvu 120 16 12
- R. Moldoveanu 010 6 6
- T. Luvambo 10– 5 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
UTA Arad
- R. Alin 444 49 15
- M. Coman 118 41 13
- H. Abdallah 224 32 14
Arges Pitesti
- Y. Pîrvu 332 30 12
- T. Luvambo 10– 23 9
- R. Matos 111 21 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
UTA Arad
- A. Benga –20 8 13
- D. Alomerovic 011 6 11
- P. Ouaneh 000 5 12
Arges Pitesti
- L. Sadriu 211 10 12
- G. Garutti –31 6 8
- C. Tofan 000 4 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
UTA Arad
- R. Alin 416 52 15
- H. Abdallah 012 20 14
- J. Papeau 063 18 9
Arges Pitesti
- D. Oancea –03 20 9
- T. Gonçalves 0–0 12 5
- F. Borța 0–0 11 13
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
UTA Arad Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
2
Arges Pitesti Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
UTA Arad Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
Arges Pitesti Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
5
UTA Arad Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad