Rapid Bucharest
vs
FCSB
Sat 27 Feb, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 28 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Rapid Bucharest
- FCSB
Did you know?
- Rapid Bucharest have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Rapid Bucharest's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Rapid Bucharest beat FCSB 4-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Rapid Bucharest have won 7 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
H2H
All 17 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 26 | 4–1 | ||
| 21 Dec 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 17 Aug 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 27 Apr 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 16 Mar 25 | 3–3 | ||
| 02 Mar 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 27 Oct 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 19 May 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 20 Apr 24 | 2–2 | ||
| 09 Mar 24 | 4–0 | ||
| 05 Nov 23 | 1–2 | ||
| 27 May 23 | 1–5 | ||
| 23 Apr 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 06 Nov 22 | 3–1 | ||
| 24 Jul 22 | 2–0 | ||
| 15 Dec 21 | 3–1 | ||
| 15 Aug 21 | 1–0 |
- Rapid Bucharest win · 7 (41%)
- Draw · 5 (29%)
- FCSB win · 5 (29%)
Biggest win: Rapid Bucharest 4–0 FCSB (09 Mar 24).
Rapid Bucharest vs FCSB head to head: in the previous 17 meetings, Rapid Bucharest have won 7 times, FCSB have won 5 times and 5 ended in a draw. Rapid Bucharest scored 29 goals and FCSB scored 23 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 24 Oct 2026, was won 4-1 by FCSB, at home against Rapid Bucharest. FCSB are unbeaten in the last 7 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 10 of 17 and 11 had over 2.5 goals. Rapid Bucharest kept 7 clean sheets and FCSB kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 7th of 13 59% 1st of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 3rd of 13 0.11 xG a shot 2nd of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces28% of xG 7th of 13 21% of xG 12th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 1st of 13 16% of shots 6th of 13
Where they differ
- FCSB see much more of the ball than Rapid Bucharest, 59% against 51%.
- Rapid Bucharest get more of their chances from set pieces than FCSB, 28% against 21%.
- Rapid Bucharest go more through the air than FCSB, 21% of shots against 16%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Rapid Bucharest
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWLWD-
07 Nov 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
30 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
FCSB 1–4 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
12 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 4–3 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 3–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
31 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D
-
21 Aug 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWLDWWWW-
30 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 3–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
31 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–1 L
-
02 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 3–1 W
-
20 Jul 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Sepsi OSK 1–0 W
-
25 May 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–0 D
-
04 May 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDDWWWLD-
07 Nov 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
FCSB 1–4 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 4–3 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
21 Aug 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–0 W
-
07 Aug 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
-
27 Jul 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
15 May 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 2–2 D
-
09 May 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 31 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWWWWLWD | 2.30 |
| Home | LDWWLDWWWW | 2.00 |
| Away | LLDDDWWWLD | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 52% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 2.61 | 2.49 |
| Scored/game | 1.43 | 1.64 | 1.23 |
| Conceded/game | 1.12 | 0.97 | 1.26 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 55% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 37% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 21% | 16% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.36 | 1.28 | 1.43 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.21 | 1.30 |
| npxG/game | 1.30 | 1.28 | 1.32 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 40% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 4% | 4% |
FCSB
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDLWWWLL-
07 Nov 26 H FCSB vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–1 L
-
02 Nov 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Rapid Bucharest 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
14 Sep 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDWLDWWL-
07 Nov 26 H FCSB vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Rapid Bucharest 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–2 D
-
03 Aug 26 H FCSB vs
Farul Constanta 2–2 D
-
17 Jul 26 H FCSB vs
Arges Pitesti 2–0 W
-
11 May 26 H FCSB vs
Unirea Slobozia 0–0 D
-
24 Apr 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWDLLLWL-
02 Nov 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
05 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A FCSB vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
18 May 26 A FCSB vs
Hermannstadt 0–2 L
-
01 May 26 A FCSB vs
Csikszereda 0–1 L
-
20 Apr 26 A FCSB vs
Farul Constanta 3–2 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDLWWWLL | 1.00 |
| Home | WDWDWLDWWL | 1.80 |
| Away | WLLWDLLLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 53% | 58% | 48% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.89 | 2.53 |
| Scored/game | 1.60 | 1.82 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 1.07 | 1.16 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 58% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 32% | 37% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 15% | 24% |
| xG/game | 1.58 | 1.76 | 1.38 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.06 | 1.47 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.55 | 1.25 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 42% | 36% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 16% | 20% | 11% |
League standings
Rapid Bucharest are 3rd with 31 points. FCSB are 8th with 21 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Dobre 010 6 12
- F. Stojilković 100 4 11
- C. Grameni 010 3 14
FCSB
- J. Paulo 100 3 5
- A. Stoian 000 3 1
- A. Boutoutaou 200 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Rapid Bucharest
- F. Stojilković 101 15 11
- A. Dobre 020 14 12
- O. Moruțan 030 12 13
FCSB
- J. Paulo 100 10 5
- M. Korenica 101 9 12
- K. Muhar 212 8 10
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Dobre 130 41 12
- F. Stojilković 232 38 11
- O. Moruțan 035 33 13
FCSB
- M. Korenica 212 31 12
- A. Boutoutaou 521 28 8
- J. Cisotti 41– 21 13
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Paşcanu 000 2Y 1R 9
- F. Stojilković 011 3Y 11
- C. Grameni 101 3Y 14
FCSB
- V. Crețu 01– 4Y 7
- R. Padurariu 01– 4Y 14
- J. Paulo 000 3Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Rapid Bucharest
- C. Grameni 320 23 14
- C. Vulturar ––2 20 9
- V. Bubanja 102 20 8
FCSB
- J. Cisotti 21– 24 13
- K. Muhar 250 15 10
- R. Padurariu 12– 13 14
Most tackles
Tackles made
Rapid Bucharest
- C. Grameni 141 26 14
- L. Kramer 102 20 15
- R. Onea 222 20 11
FCSB
- R. Padurariu 42– 31 14
- K. Muhar 323 21 10
- J. Dawa 002 20 13
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Rapid Bucharest
- L. Kramer 312 23 15
- C. Grameni 011 17 14
- C. Vulturar ––0 11 9
FCSB
- V. Crețu 14– 14 7
- D. Batubinsika 0–– 11 7
- J. Paulo 012 11 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Rapid Bucharest
- L. Kramer 6910 80 15
- A. Dobre 521 77 12
- V. Bubanja 2610 67 8
FCSB
- R. Padurariu 97– 81 14
- J. Dawa 527 58 13
- J. Paulo 337 57 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Rapid Bucharest
- L. Kramer 121 11 15
- V. Bubanja 001 6 8
- C. Doumbia 1–– 5 5
FCSB
- A. Duarte 212 11 12
- D. Batubinsika 0–– 5 7
- J. Cisotti 00– 4 13
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Rapid Bucharest
- O. Moruțan 143 49 13
- A. Dobre 100 21 12
- R. Onea 014 16 11
FCSB
- J. Cisotti 71– 29 13
- R. Padurariu 12– 19 14
- M. Korenica 003 16 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rapid Bucharest To Score 100.0%
-
2
Rapid Bucharest Win Either Half 100.0%
-
3
Rapid Bucharest Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
Rapid Bucharest Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Rapid Bucharest Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
1
FS
F. Stojilković Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
2
CV
C. Vulturar Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
BU
B. Ungureanu Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
KM
K. Muhar Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
FS
F. Stojilković Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad