Dinamo Bucharest
vs
Rapid Bucharest
Sun 20 Dec, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Dinamo Bucharest
- Rapid Bucharest
Did you know?
- Dinamo Bucharest's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Dinamo Bucharest have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Dinamo Bucharest have picked up 3.0 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.5.
- Dinamo Bucharest have won 9 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
All 14 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 26 Apr 26 | 3–1 | ||
| 14 Mar 26 | 3–2 | ||
| 21 Feb 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 19 Oct 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 12 May 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 06 Apr 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 22 Dec 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 18 Aug 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 27 Jan 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 01 Sep 23 | 4–0 | ||
| 13 Mar 22 | 3–1 | ||
| 26 Feb 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 23 Oct 21 | 1–1 |
- Dinamo Bucharest win · 2 (14%)
- Draw · 5 (36%)
- Rapid Bucharest win · 7 (50%)
Biggest win: Rapid Bucharest 4–0 Dinamo Bucharest (01 Sep 23).
Dinamo Bucharest vs Rapid Bucharest head to head: in the previous 14 meetings, Dinamo Bucharest have won 2 times, Rapid Bucharest have won 7 times and 5 ended in a draw. Dinamo Bucharest scored 12 goals and Rapid Bucharest scored 21 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 15 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Dinamo Bucharest, away at Rapid Bucharest. Across these matches, both teams scored in 8 of 14 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Dinamo Bucharest kept 3 clean sheets and Rapid Bucharest kept 5.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball57% 2nd of 13 51% 7th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 9th of 13 0.11 xG a shot 3rd of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces27% of xG 9th of 13 28% of xG 7th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 5th of 13 21% of shots 1st of 13
Where they differ
- Rapid Bucharest wait for better chances than Dinamo Bucharest, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Dinamo Bucharest see much more of the ball than Rapid Bucharest, 57% against 51%.
- Rapid Bucharest go more through the air than Dinamo Bucharest, 21% of shots against 16%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Dinamo Bucharest
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWDWL-
06 Nov 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 1–2 L
-
01 Nov 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
UTA Arad 2–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 2–2 D
-
16 Oct 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Botosani 2–0 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Sepsi OSK 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 4–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 3–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
FCSB 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWWWWW-
01 Nov 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
UTA Arad 2–0 W
-
16 Oct 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Botosani 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 4–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
FCSB 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–1 W
-
08 Aug 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Voluntari 4–0 W
-
25 Jul 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 5–1 W
-
16 May 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
10 May 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 2–1 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Rapid Bucharest 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDWDWWDL-
06 Nov 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 1–2 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 2–2 D
-
09 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Sepsi OSK 2–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 3–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–0 W
-
31 Jul 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
19 Jul 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–1 L
-
23 May 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–1 D
-
03 May 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 33 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWWWWDWL | 2.30 |
| Home | WWDWWWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Away | LDLDWDWWDL | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 45% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.51 | 2.35 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.20 | 1.34 | 1.07 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.01 | 1.59 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 44% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 36% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 29% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.62 | 1.25 |
| xG against/game | 0.99 | 0.87 | 1.12 |
| npxG/game | 1.34 | 1.51 | 1.18 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 36% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Rapid Bucharest
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWLWD-
07 Nov 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
30 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
FCSB 1–4 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
12 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 4–3 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 3–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
31 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D
-
21 Aug 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWLDWWWW-
30 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 3–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
31 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–1 L
-
02 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 3–1 W
-
20 Jul 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Sepsi OSK 1–0 W
-
25 May 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–0 D
-
04 May 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDDWWWLD-
07 Nov 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
FCSB 1–4 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 4–3 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
21 Aug 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–0 W
-
07 Aug 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
-
27 Jul 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
15 May 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 2–2 D
-
09 May 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 31 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWWWWLWD | 2.30 |
| Home | LDWWLDWWWW | 2.00 |
| Away | LLDDDWWWLD | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 52% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 2.61 | 2.49 |
| Scored/game | 1.43 | 1.64 | 1.23 |
| Conceded/game | 1.12 | 0.97 | 1.26 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 55% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 37% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 21% | 16% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.36 | 1.28 | 1.43 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.21 | 1.30 |
| npxG/game | 1.30 | 1.28 | 1.32 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 40% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 4% | 4% |
League standings
Dinamo Bucharest are 1st with 33 points. Rapid Bucharest are 3rd with 31 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 010 6 15
- M. Pascual –00 5 14
- A. Soro 000 4 15
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Dobre 01– 6 12
- F. Stojilković 10– 4 10
- C. Grameni 01– 3 13
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 221 17 15
- M. Karamoko 003 11 8
- C. Cîrjan 100 10 14
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Dobre 02– 14 12
- F. Stojilković 10– 14 10
- O. Moruțan 03– 12 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 564 50 15
- C. Cîrjan 432 40 14
- M. Karamoko 105 29 8
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Dobre 13– 41 12
- F. Stojilković 23– 36 10
- O. Moruțan 03– 28 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Dinamo Bucharest
- C. Cîrjan 000 4Y 1R 14
- M. Pascual –10 5Y 14
- A. M. Musi –00 3Y 1R 7
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Paşcanu 00– 2Y 1R 8
- V. Bubanja 00– 3Y 7
- A. Dobre 00– 3Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Dinamo Bucharest
- M. Pascual –21 22 14
- D. Irimia 122 18 14
- C. Cîrjan 100 18 14
Rapid Bucharest
- C. Grameni 32– 23 13
- C. Vulturar ––– 18 9
- V. Bubanja 10– 18 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Dinamo Bucharest
- R. Opruț 221 32 15
- D. Irimia 213 28 14
- A. Mărginean 1–– 27 13
Rapid Bucharest
- C. Grameni 14– 25 13
- L. Kramer 10– 18 14
- O. Moruțan 11– 18 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Dinamo Bucharest
- M. Pascual –01 16 14
- A. Mărginean 1–– 15 13
- R. Opruț 110 12 15
Rapid Bucharest
- L. Kramer 31– 21 14
- C. Grameni 01– 16 13
- C. Vulturar ––– 11 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Dinamo Bucharest
- M. Pascual –913 94 14
- R. Opruț 445 68 15
- A. Mărginean 5–– 61 13
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Dobre 52– 76 12
- L. Kramer 69– 70 14
- C. Grameni 47– 59 13
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Dinamo Bucharest
- N. Stoinov 100 8 14
- R. Opruț 000 7 15
- M. Pascual –02 5 14
Rapid Bucharest
- L. Kramer 12– 10 14
- V. Bubanja 00– 5 7
- C. Doumbia 1–– 5 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 542 47 15
- R. Opruț 313 26 15
- C. Cîrjan 210 22 14
Rapid Bucharest
- O. Moruțan 14– 46 12
- A. Dobre 10– 21 12
- C. Grameni 11– 13 13
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Dinamo Bucharest Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
2
Dinamo Bucharest Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
3
Dinamo Bucharest Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Dinamo Bucharest To Score 100.0%
-
5
Rapid Bucharest Win Either Half 100.0%
-
1
CC
C. Cîrjan Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
MP
M. Pascual Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
AB
A. Bellaarouch Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
DI
D. Irimia Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
DA
D. Armstrong Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad