Csikszereda
vs
Rapid Bucharest
Sat 06 Mar, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Csikszereda
- Rapid Bucharest
Did you know?
- Rapid Bucharest have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Csikszereda have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Rapid Bucharest's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Csikszereda's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 8 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 28 Nov 25 | 4–1 | ||
| 25 Jul 25 | 0–2 |
- Csikszereda win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Rapid Bucharest win · 3 (100%)
Biggest win: Rapid Bucharest 4–1 Csikszereda (28 Nov 25).
Csikszereda vs Rapid Bucharest head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Csikszereda have not won, Rapid Bucharest have won 3 times and none ended in a draw. Csikszereda scored 1 goal and Rapid Bucharest scored 8 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 30 Oct 2026, was won 2-0 by Rapid Bucharest, at home against Csikszereda. Rapid Bucharest have won each of the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Rapid Bucharest kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball41% 13th of 13 51% 7th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 8th of 13 0.11 xG a shot 3rd of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 11th of 13 28% of xG 7th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 10th of 13 21% of shots 1st of 13
Where they differ
- Rapid Bucharest go more through the air than Csikszereda, 21% of shots against 13%.
- Rapid Bucharest see much more of the ball than Csikszereda, 51% against 41%.
- Rapid Bucharest wait for better chances than Csikszereda, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Csikszereda
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLLDWLD-
07 Nov 26 H Csikszereda vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–0 D
-
30 Oct 26 A Csikszereda vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Csikszereda vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
16 Oct 26 A Csikszereda vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Csikszereda vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–1 L
-
21 Sep 26 A Csikszereda vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–2 L
-
11 Sep 26 H Csikszereda vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Csikszereda vs
UTA Arad 1–5 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Csikszereda vs
CFR Cluj 2–3 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Csikszereda vs
Botosani 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLDLLLWD-
07 Nov 26 H Csikszereda vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–0 D
-
24 Oct 26 H Csikszereda vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Csikszereda vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–1 L
-
11 Sep 26 H Csikszereda vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Csikszereda vs
CFR Cluj 2–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Csikszereda vs
Sepsi OSK 0–0 D
-
26 Jul 26 H Csikszereda vs
FCSB 0–2 L
-
16 May 26 H Csikszereda vs
Botosani 2–0 W
-
01 May 26 H Csikszereda vs
FCSB 1–0 W
-
18 Apr 26 H Csikszereda vs
Unirea Slobozia 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLLLLLDL-
30 Oct 26 A Csikszereda vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
-
16 Oct 26 A Csikszereda vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
21 Sep 26 A Csikszereda vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Csikszereda vs
UTA Arad 1–5 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Csikszereda vs
Botosani 0–1 L
-
08 Aug 26 A Csikszereda vs
Farul Constanta 2–3 L
-
31 Jul 26 A Csikszereda vs
Arges Pitesti 0–1 L
-
20 Jul 26 A Csikszereda vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–3 L
-
08 May 26 A Csikszereda vs
UTA Arad 0–1 L
-
24 Apr 26 A Csikszereda vs
Hermannstadt 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLLLDWLD | 0.50 |
| Home | WWWLDLLLWD | 1.40 |
| Away | DLLLLLLLDL | 0.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 38% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 2.42 | 2.89 |
| Scored/game | 0.93 | 1.23 | 0.64 |
| Conceded/game | 1.74 | 1.19 | 2.25 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 58% | 39% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 27% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 23% | 50% |
| xG/game | 1.07 | 1.29 | 0.87 |
| xG against/game | 1.80 | 1.59 | 2.00 |
| npxG/game | 0.91 | 1.17 | 0.68 |
| Led at half-time | 17% | 23% | 11% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Rapid Bucharest
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWLWD-
07 Nov 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
30 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
FCSB 1–4 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
12 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 4–3 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 3–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
31 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D
-
21 Aug 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWLDWWWW-
30 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 3–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
31 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–1 L
-
02 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 3–1 W
-
20 Jul 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Sepsi OSK 1–0 W
-
25 May 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–0 D
-
04 May 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDDWWWLD-
07 Nov 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
FCSB 1–4 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 4–3 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
21 Aug 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–0 W
-
07 Aug 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
-
27 Jul 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
15 May 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 2–2 D
-
09 May 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 31 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWWWWLWD | 2.30 |
| Home | LDWWLDWWWW | 2.00 |
| Away | LLDDDWWWLD | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 52% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 2.61 | 2.49 |
| Scored/game | 1.43 | 1.64 | 1.23 |
| Conceded/game | 1.12 | 0.97 | 1.26 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 55% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 37% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 21% | 16% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.36 | 1.28 | 1.43 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.21 | 1.30 |
| npxG/game | 1.30 | 1.28 | 1.32 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 40% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 4% | 4% |
League standings
Csikszereda are 16th with 6 points. Rapid Bucharest are 3rd with 31 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Dobre 010 6 12
- F. Stojilković 100 4 11
- C. Grameni 010 3 14
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Rapid Bucharest
- F. Stojilković 101 15 11
- A. Dobre 020 14 12
- O. Moruțan 030 12 13
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Dobre 130 41 12
- F. Stojilković 232 38 11
- O. Moruțan 035 33 13
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Csikszereda
- M. Ódor 010 3Y 1R 9
- S. Vereș 0–– 4Y 10
- N. Kukovec –00 2Y 1R 1
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Paşcanu 000 2Y 1R 9
- F. Stojilković 011 3Y 11
- C. Grameni 101 3Y 14
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Rapid Bucharest
- C. Grameni 320 23 14
- C. Vulturar ––2 20 9
- V. Bubanja 102 20 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Csikszereda
- L. Pászka 200 22 15
- S. Vereș 1–– 22 10
- J. Hegedűs 612 18 11
Rapid Bucharest
- C. Grameni 141 26 14
- L. Kramer 102 20 15
- R. Onea 222 20 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Rapid Bucharest
- L. Kramer 312 23 15
- C. Grameni 011 17 14
- C. Vulturar ––0 11 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Csikszereda
- R. Palmeș 403 12 14
- A. Csuros 100 7 11
- J. Hegedűs 210 7 11
Rapid Bucharest
- L. Kramer 121 11 15
- V. Bubanja 001 6 8
- C. Doumbia 1–– 5 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rapid Bucharest To Score 100.0%
-
2
Rapid Bucharest Win Either Half 100.0%
-
3
Csikszereda Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Rapid Bucharest Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
Rapid Bucharest Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
1
EP
E. Pap Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
FS
F. Stojilković Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
AC
A. Csuros Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
FS
F. Stojilković Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
5
RO
R. Onea Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad