Corvinul Hunedoara
vs
Rapid Bucharest
Sat 20 Feb, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Corvinul Hunedoara. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Corvinul Hunedoara
- Rapid Bucharest
Did you know?
- Rapid Bucharest have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Rapid Bucharest's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Corvinul Hunedoara's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Rapid Bucharest have won 7 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | 2–0 |
- Corvinul Hunedoara win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Rapid Bucharest win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Rapid Bucharest 2–0 Corvinul Hunedoara (17 Oct 26).
Corvinul Hunedoara vs Rapid Bucharest head to head: in their only meeting on file, Corvinul Hunedoara have not won, Rapid Bucharest have won once and none ended in a draw. Corvinul Hunedoara scored 0 goals and Rapid Bucharest scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 17 Oct 2026, was won 2-0 by Rapid Bucharest, at home against Corvinul Hunedoara. At least one side failed to score. Rapid Bucharest kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (12%)
- Over · 7 (88%)
- Under · 3 (38%)
- Over · 5 (62%)
- Under · 4 (50%)
- Over · 4 (50%)
- Under · 4 (50%)
- Over · 4 (50%)
- Under · 7 (88%)
- Over · 1 (12%)
- Under · 5 (62%)
- Over · 3 (38%)
- Yes · 3 (38%)
- No · 5 (62%)
- Yes · 3 (38%)
- No · 5 (62%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Corvinul Hunedoara
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLWWLLWW-
07 Nov 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
FCSB 1–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Arges Pitesti 2–0 W
-
23 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Voluntari 3–2 W
-
21 Sep 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Otelul Galati 3–2 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
Previous 8 Matches
WDWDLWLW-
31 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Arges Pitesti 2–0 W
-
23 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–3 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Voluntari 3–2 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
CFR Cluj 3–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
20 Jul 26 H Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Csikszereda 3–0 W
Previous 7 Matches
LDDLWLW-
07 Nov 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
FCSB 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
-
21 Sep 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Otelul Galati 3–2 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
-
10 Aug 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Botosani 0–0 D
-
25 Jul 26 A Corvinul Hunedoara vs
Farul Constanta 0–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 22 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLLWWLLWW | 1.40 |
| Home* | WDWDLWLW | 1.75 |
| Away* | LDDLWLW | 1.14 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 50% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.20 | 2.62 | 1.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.62 | 0.57 |
| Conceded/game | 1.07 | 1.00 | 1.14 |
| Both teams scored | 27% | 38% | 14% |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 38% | 43% |
| Failed to score | 47% | 25% | 71% |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 38% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Rapid Bucharest
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWLWD-
07 Nov 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
30 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
FCSB 1–4 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
12 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 4–3 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 3–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
31 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D
-
21 Aug 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWLDWWWW-
30 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 3–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
31 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–1 L
-
02 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 3–1 W
-
20 Jul 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Sepsi OSK 1–0 W
-
25 May 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–0 D
-
04 May 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDDWWWLD-
07 Nov 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
FCSB 1–4 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 4–3 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
21 Aug 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–0 W
-
07 Aug 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
-
27 Jul 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
15 May 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 2–2 D
-
09 May 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 31 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWWWWLWD | 2.30 |
| Home | LDWWLDWWWW | 2.00 |
| Away | LLDDDWWWLD | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 52% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 2.61 | 2.49 |
| Scored/game | 1.43 | 1.64 | 1.23 |
| Conceded/game | 1.12 | 0.97 | 1.26 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 55% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 37% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 21% | 16% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.36 | 1.28 | 1.43 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.21 | 1.30 |
| npxG/game | 1.30 | 1.28 | 1.32 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 40% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 4% | 4% |
League standings
Corvinul Hunedoara are 7th with 22 points. Rapid Bucharest are 3rd with 31 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Corvinul Hunedoara yet.
Out / doubtful
None reported.
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Corvinul Hunedoara
- A. Fábry –01 2 13
- D. Pîrvulescu 000 2 12
- S. Ribeiro 0–– 2 12
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Dobre 010 6 12
- F. Stojilković 100 4 11
- C. Grameni 010 3 14
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Corvinul Hunedoara
- D. Pîrvulescu 101 13 12
- A. Fábry –01 7 13
- E. Yeboah –00 6 14
Rapid Bucharest
- F. Stojilković 101 15 11
- A. Dobre 020 14 12
- O. Moruțan 030 12 13
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Corvinul Hunedoara
- D. Pîrvulescu 322 43 12
- Á. Gillard 223 26 7
- E. Yeboah –01 25 14
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Dobre 130 41 12
- F. Stojilković 232 38 11
- O. Moruțan 035 33 13
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Corvinul Hunedoara
- F. Iacob 001 4Y 15
- E. Yeboah –00 4Y 14
- M. Abualnadi 0–– 2Y 1R 3
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Paşcanu 000 2Y 1R 9
- F. Stojilković 011 3Y 11
- C. Grameni 101 3Y 14
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Rapid Bucharest
- C. Grameni 320 23 14
- C. Vulturar ––2 20 9
- V. Bubanja 102 20 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Corvinul Hunedoara
- A. Neacșa 112 19 14
- A. Manolache 003 13 13
- M. Ivančević 012 12 9
Rapid Bucharest
- L. Kramer 312 23 15
- C. Grameni 011 17 14
- C. Vulturar ––0 11 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Corvinul Hunedoara
- F. Iacob 020 9 15
- M. Ivančević 021 9 9
- A. Manolache 002 6 13
Rapid Bucharest
- L. Kramer 121 11 15
- V. Bubanja 001 6 8
- C. Doumbia 1–– 5 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Corvinul Hunedoara
- A. Fábry –11 25 13
- S. Ribeiro 4–– 20 12
- A. Neacșa 110 18 14
Rapid Bucharest
- O. Moruțan 143 49 13
- A. Dobre 100 21 12
- R. Onea 014 16 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rapid Bucharest To Score 100.0%
-
2
Rapid Bucharest Win Either Half 100.0%
-
3
Corvinul Hunedoara Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
4
Rapid Bucharest Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
Corvinul Hunedoara Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
1
EY
E. Yeboah Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
DP
D. Pîrvulescu Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
DP
D. Pîrvulescu Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
BU
B. Ungureanu Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
5
FI
F. Iacob Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad