Rapid Bucharest
vs
Universitatea Cluj
Sat 13 Feb, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Rapid Bucharest
- Universitatea Cluj
Did you know?
- Rapid Bucharest have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Rapid Bucharest's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Universitatea Cluj have picked up 2.6 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.5.
- Rapid Bucharest have won 7 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
H2H
All 13 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 26 | 3–4 | ||
| 09 May 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 05 Apr 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 31 Jan 26 | 0–2 | ||
| 12 Sep 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 24 May 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 19 Apr 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 01 Feb 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 16 Sep 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 27 Nov 23 | 2–3 | ||
| 23 Jul 23 | 0–3 | ||
| 27 Jan 23 | 0–0 | ||
| 30 Aug 22 | 1–0 |
- Rapid Bucharest win · 3 (23%)
- Draw · 3 (23%)
- Universitatea Cluj win · 7 (54%)
Biggest win: Universitatea Cluj 0–3 Rapid Bucharest (23 Jul 23).
Rapid Bucharest vs Universitatea Cluj head to head: in the previous 13 meetings, Rapid Bucharest have won 3 times, Universitatea Cluj have won 7 times and 3 ended in a draw. Rapid Bucharest scored 14 goals and Universitatea Cluj scored 19 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 12 Oct 2026, was won 4-3 by Rapid Bucharest, away at Universitatea Cluj. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 13 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Rapid Bucharest kept 4 clean sheets and Universitatea Cluj kept 6.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 7th of 13 53% 6th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 3rd of 13 0.12 xG a shot 1st of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces28% of xG 7th of 13 28% of xG 6th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 1st of 13 15% of shots 7th of 13
Where they differ
- Rapid Bucharest go more through the air than Universitatea Cluj, 21% of shots against 15%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Rapid Bucharest
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWLWD-
07 Nov 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
30 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
FCSB 1–4 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
12 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 4–3 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 3–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
31 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D
-
21 Aug 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWLDWWWW-
30 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 3–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
31 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–1 L
-
02 Aug 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 3–1 W
-
20 Jul 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Sepsi OSK 1–0 W
-
25 May 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–0 D
-
04 May 26 H Rapid Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDDWWWLD-
07 Nov 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
FCSB 1–4 L
-
12 Oct 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 4–3 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
21 Aug 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–0 W
-
07 Aug 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
-
27 Jul 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
15 May 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 2–2 D
-
09 May 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Rapid Bucharest vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 31 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWWWWLWD | 2.30 |
| Home | LDWWLDWWWW | 2.00 |
| Away | LLDDDWWWLD | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 52% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 2.61 | 2.49 |
| Scored/game | 1.43 | 1.64 | 1.23 |
| Conceded/game | 1.12 | 0.97 | 1.26 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 55% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 37% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 21% | 16% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.36 | 1.28 | 1.43 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.21 | 1.30 |
| npxG/game | 1.30 | 1.28 | 1.32 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 40% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 4% | 4% |
Universitatea Cluj
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWWLDWWD-
07 Nov 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Csikszereda 0–0 D
-
02 Nov 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
FCSB 1–0 W
-
23 Oct 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 3–0 W
-
19 Oct 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Arges Pitesti 2–2 D
-
12 Oct 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Rapid Bucharest 3–4 L
-
08 Oct 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
CFR Cluj 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Voluntari 2–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Otelul Galati 3–0 W
-
07 Sep 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–4 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWLWLDW-
02 Nov 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
FCSB 1–0 W
-
19 Oct 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Arges Pitesti 2–2 D
-
12 Oct 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Rapid Bucharest 3–4 L
-
14 Sep 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Otelul Galati 3–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–3 L
-
17 Aug 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
UTA Arad 2–1 W
-
03 Aug 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Botosani 2–1 W
-
19 Jul 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Farul Constanta 2–1 W
-
23 May 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–1 D
-
09 May 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLLWWWD-
07 Nov 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Csikszereda 0–0 D
-
23 Oct 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 3–0 W
-
08 Oct 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
CFR Cluj 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Voluntari 2–0 W
-
07 Sep 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–4 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Sepsi OSK 0–1 L
-
17 May 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
25 Apr 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
CFR Cluj 0–1 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 26 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWWWLDWWD | 1.70 |
| Home | WDWWWLWLDW | 2.00 |
| Away | LLLLLLWWWD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 49% | 36% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.43 | 2.52 | 2.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.31 | 1.48 | 1.13 |
| Conceded/game | 1.12 | 1.05 | 1.20 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 51% | 42% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 36% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 20% | 35% |
| xG/game | 1.29 | 1.15 | 1.43 |
| xG against/game | 1.09 | 0.95 | 1.23 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.07 | 1.39 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 38% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 22% | 23% | 21% |
League standings
Rapid Bucharest are 3rd with 31 points. Universitatea Cluj are 5th with 26 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 20 | +0 | 21 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | +0 | 19 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Universitatea Cluj yet.
Out / doubtful
None reported.
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Dobre 01– 6 12
- F. Stojilković 10– 4 10
- C. Grameni 01– 3 13
Universitatea Cluj
- J. Lukić 310 7 9
- A. Aliev ––– 6 5
- I. Macalou 000 3 13
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Dobre 02– 14 12
- F. Stojilković 10– 14 10
- O. Moruțan 03– 12 12
Universitatea Cluj
- J. Lukić 322 11 9
- I. Macalou 211 9 13
- A. Aliev ––– 8 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Dobre 13– 41 12
- F. Stojilković 23– 36 10
- O. Moruțan 03– 28 12
Universitatea Cluj
- I. Macalou 232 33 13
- J. Lukić 424 23 9
- M. Drammeh ––– 18 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Paşcanu 00– 2Y 1R 8
- V. Bubanja 00– 3Y 7
- A. Dobre 00– 3Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Rapid Bucharest
- C. Grameni 32– 23 13
- C. Vulturar ––– 18 9
- V. Bubanja 10– 18 7
Universitatea Cluj
- D. Mikanović 320 16 13
- P. Pinho –30 14 6
- D. Codrea 3–– 13 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Rapid Bucharest
- C. Grameni 14– 25 13
- L. Kramer 10– 18 14
- O. Moruțan 11– 18 12
Universitatea Cluj
- D. Mikanović 312 29 13
- A. Chipciu 232 29 13
- O. Bic 116 28 13
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Rapid Bucharest
- L. Kramer 31– 21 14
- C. Grameni 01– 16 13
- C. Vulturar ––– 11 9
Universitatea Cluj
- O. Bic 130 19 13
- A. Chipciu 311 18 13
- I. Cristea 000 12 13
Duels won
Challenges won
Rapid Bucharest
- A. Dobre 52– 76 12
- L. Kramer 69– 70 14
- C. Grameni 47– 59 13
Universitatea Cluj
- J. Lukić 1296 68 9
- I. Macalou 4116 61 13
- A. Chipciu 352 58 13
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Rapid Bucharest
- L. Kramer 12– 10 14
- V. Bubanja 00– 5 7
- C. Doumbia 1–– 5 5
Universitatea Cluj
- D. Codrea 0–– 9 10
- I. Cristea 030 8 13
- D. Mikanović 100 5 13
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Rapid Bucharest
- O. Moruțan 14– 46 12
- A. Dobre 10– 21 12
- C. Grameni 11– 13 13
Universitatea Cluj
- I. Macalou 110 21 13
- O. Bic 510 20 13
- A. Chipciu 012 17 13
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rapid Bucharest To Score 100.0%
-
2
Rapid Bucharest Win Either Half 100.0%
-
3
Universitatea Cluj Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Rapid Bucharest Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
Rapid Bucharest Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
1
NM
N. Michail Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
FS
F. Stojilković Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
CV
C. Vulturar Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
AC
A. Chipciu Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
FS
F. Stojilković Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad