Ștefan Lefter
Known as S. Lefter
Goalkeeper
· Universitatea Cluj
· 5th in the league
Next fixture
Fri 20 Nov, 18:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
S. Lefter at Universitatea Cluj this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1199 · Starts: 14
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?S. Lefter's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Romanian SuperLiga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 47 3.53 | 31.2 3.40 |
| Goals conceded | 18 1.35 | 12.2 1.23 |
| Clean sheets | 6 0.45 | 3.3 0.36 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 1 0.08 | 0.3 0.02 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.02 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Duels won | 3 0.23 | 3.6 0.37 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.01 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.15 | 1.4 0.15 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.08 | 0.4 0.04 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
S. Lefter’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves66%
- Clean sheets83%
- Goals conceded46%
Squad standing
Where S. Lefter ranks among 33 registered Universitatea Cluj players this season.
- 5th of 33 for Minutes played
- 20th of 33 for Duels won
- 19th of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
S. Lefter’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 90.6% Based on 32 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 56.2% Based on 32 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 40.6% Based on 32 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 25.0% Based on 32 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 3.1% Based on 32 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over S. Lefter’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 90%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 70% Above career
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 50%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 30%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file S. Lefter actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for S. Lefter’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 34 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Nov 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 33 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 19 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 7 | 2 | – | 35 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 4 | – | 17 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Oct 26 | Away | W | 95’ | 2 | 1 | – | 23 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 6 | 0 | Y | 21 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 28 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 4 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 5 | 3 | – | 20 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 43 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 28 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Jul 26 | Home | W | 24’ | 0 | 0 | Y | 7 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 May 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 45 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 5 | – | 31 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 May 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | Y | 25 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 35 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Feb 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 23 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Dec 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 17 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 7 | 2 | – | 28 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 7 | 2 | – | 15 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Aug 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Jul 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 23 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Jul 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Jul 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 17 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 May 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 30 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Mar 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 6 | 3 | – | 20 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Mar 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Feb 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Feb 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for S. Lefter, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Universitatea Cluj |
| Mins | 1199 |
| Starts | 14 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 3 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 |
| Saves | 47 |
| Conceded | 18 |
| Clean sheets | 6 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column