Farul Constanta
vs
Universitatea Cluj
Fri 20 Nov, 18:30 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Farul Constanta
- Universitatea Cluj
Did you know?
- Universitatea Cluj have picked up 2.9 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.5.
- Universitatea Cluj's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Universitatea Cluj have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Universitatea Cluj's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jul 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 21 Dec 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 18 Aug 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 07 Mar 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 03 Nov 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 28 Feb 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 21 Oct 23 | 1–1 | ||
| 03 Mar 23 | 2–0 | ||
| 15 Oct 22 | 2–0 |
- Farul Constanta win · 1 (11%)
- Draw · 3 (33%)
- Universitatea Cluj win · 5 (56%)
Biggest win: Universitatea Cluj 2–0 Farul Constanta (03 Mar 23).
Farul Constanta vs Universitatea Cluj head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Farul Constanta have won once, Universitatea Cluj have won 5 times and 3 ended in a draw. Farul Constanta scored 6 goals and Universitatea Cluj scored 10 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 19 Jul 2026, was won 2-1 by Universitatea Cluj, at home against Farul Constanta. Universitatea Cluj are unbeaten in the last 8 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 9 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Farul Constanta kept 1 clean sheet and Universitatea Cluj kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 8th of 13 53% 6th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 5th of 13 0.12 xG a shot 1st of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces29% of xG 5th of 13 28% of xG 6th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 12th of 13 15% of shots 7th of 13
Where they differ
- Universitatea Cluj go more through the air than Farul Constanta, 15% of shots against 13%.
- Universitatea Cluj wait for better chances than Farul Constanta, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Farul Constanta
Previous 10 Matches
DDDDWLWLWW-
02 Nov 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 4–3 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–4 L
-
11 Sep 26 H Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 4–2 W
-
04 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
14 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLWWDWWW-
25 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 4–3 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 4–2 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 0–0 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Csikszereda 3–2 W
-
25 Jul 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
18 May 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Metaloglobus Bucharest 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
20 Apr 26 H Farul Constanta vs
FCSB 2–3 L
-
05 Apr 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Unirea Slobozia 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDDDLLW-
02 Nov 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
14 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
-
03 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
FCSB 2–2 D
-
19 Jul 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 2–3 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDDWLWLWW | 1.60 |
| Home | LLDLWWDWWW | 1.70 |
| Away | DLLDDDDLLW | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 52% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.71 | 2.41 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.65 | 1.08 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.06 | 1.32 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 53% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 24% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.63 | 1.15 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.30 | 1.52 |
| npxG/game | 1.22 | 1.36 | 1.07 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 44% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 9% | 6% |
Universitatea Cluj
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWWWLDWW-
02 Nov 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
FCSB 1–0 W
-
23 Oct 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 3–0 W
-
19 Oct 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Arges Pitesti 2–2 D
-
12 Oct 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Rapid Bucharest 3–4 L
-
08 Oct 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
CFR Cluj 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Voluntari 2–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Otelul Galati 3–0 W
-
07 Sep 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–4 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWLWLDW-
02 Nov 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
FCSB 1–0 W
-
19 Oct 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Arges Pitesti 2–2 D
-
12 Oct 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Rapid Bucharest 3–4 L
-
14 Sep 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Otelul Galati 3–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–3 L
-
17 Aug 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
UTA Arad 2–1 W
-
03 Aug 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Botosani 2–1 W
-
19 Jul 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Farul Constanta 2–1 W
-
23 May 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–1 D
-
09 May 26 H Universitatea Cluj vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLLLLWWW-
23 Oct 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 3–0 W
-
08 Oct 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
CFR Cluj 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Voluntari 2–0 W
-
07 Sep 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–4 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Sepsi OSK 0–1 L
-
17 May 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
25 Apr 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
CFR Cluj 0–1 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
-
05 Apr 26 A Universitatea Cluj vs
Rapid Bucharest 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 25 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLWWWLDWW | 1.60 |
| Home | WDWWWLWLDW | 2.00 |
| Away | WLLLLLLWWW | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 49% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.44 | 2.52 | 2.36 |
| Scored/game | 1.31 | 1.48 | 1.14 |
| Conceded/game | 1.13 | 1.05 | 1.21 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 51% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 36% | 32% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 20% | 35% |
| xG/game | 1.29 | 1.15 | 1.43 |
| xG against/game | 1.09 | 0.95 | 1.23 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.07 | 1.39 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 38% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 22% | 23% | 21% |
League standings
Farul Constanta are 6th with 23 points. Universitatea Cluj are 5th with 25 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 30 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 25 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 23 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 20 | +0 | 21 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | +0 | 19 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Universitatea Cluj yet.
Out / doubtful
None reported.
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 021 7 14
- E. Radaslavescu 000 5 13
- D. Alibec ––1 2 7
Universitatea Cluj
- J. Lukić 131 7 9
- A. Aliev 0–– 6 5
- I. Macalou 000 3 13
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 000 14 13
- M. Ahlinvi 121 12 14
- D. Alibec ––1 11 7
Universitatea Cluj
- J. Lukić 132 11 9
- I. Macalou 021 9 13
- A. Aliev 0–– 8 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 100 28 13
- M. Ahlinvi 321 25 14
- D. Alibec ––1 23 7
Universitatea Cluj
- I. Macalou 123 33 13
- J. Lukić 342 23 9
- M. Drammeh 1–– 18 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Farul Constanta
- T. Njiké 221 13 14
- M. Ahlinvi 110 13 14
- S. Bouzamoucha 101 11 12
Universitatea Cluj
- D. Mikanović 232 16 13
- P. Pinho 1–3 14 6
- D. Codrea –3– 13 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 023 28 14
- T. Njiké 212 26 14
- S. Bouzamoucha 512 20 12
Universitatea Cluj
- D. Mikanović 631 29 13
- A. Chipciu 123 29 13
- O. Bic 311 28 13
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Farul Constanta
- T. Njiké 121 18 14
- S. Bouzamoucha 003 12 12
- G. Marins 1–0 12 9
Universitatea Cluj
- O. Bic 113 19 13
- A. Chipciu 331 18 13
- I. Cristea 100 12 13
Duels won
Challenges won
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 165 66 14
- S. Bouzamoucha 932 50 12
- T. Njiké 323 48 14
Universitatea Cluj
- J. Lukić 13129 68 9
- I. Macalou 4411 61 13
- A. Chipciu 335 58 13
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Farul Constanta
- V. Dican 103 10 12
- M. Ahlinvi 221 8 14
- G. Marins 0–1 7 9
Universitatea Cluj
- D. Codrea –0– 9 10
- I. Cristea 003 8 13
- D. Mikanović 010 5 13
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 000 22 13
- T. Njiké 120 17 14
- M. Ahlinvi 000 13 14
Universitatea Cluj
- I. Macalou 211 21 13
- O. Bic 151 20 13
- A. Chipciu 101 17 13
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Universitatea Cluj Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Universitatea Cluj Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Universitatea Cluj Team Over 1.5 Cards 90.0%
-
4
Universitatea Cluj To Score 90.0%
-
5
Universitatea Cluj Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
1
NM
N. Michail Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
LP
L. Pellegrini Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
3
LP
L. Pellegrini Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
4
MA
M. Ahlinvi Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
DA
D. Alibec Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad