Răzvan Marincean
Known as R. Marincean
Forward
· Farul Constanta
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 15:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
R. Marincean at Farul Constanta this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 233 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?R. Marincean's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Romanian SuperLiga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.77 | 2.0 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 6 2.32 | 15.8 2.71 |
| Shots on target | 4 1.55 | 6.0 1.05 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 1 0.39 | 7.5 1.21 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 5.4 0.98 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 1.9 0.33 |
| Duels won | 10 3.86 | 28.9 4.98 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.39 | 7.5 1.35 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.77 | 8.2 1.44 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.0 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
R. Marincean’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals93%
- Assists30%
- Shots on target86%
- Shots35%
- Key passes9%
- Duels won25%
Squad standing
Where R. Marincean ranks among 39 registered Farul Constanta players this season.
- 4th of 39 for Goals
- 19th of 39 for Minutes played
- 4th of 39 for Shots on target
- 20th of 39 for Fouls committed
- 17th of 39 for Duels won
- 21st of 39 for Key passes
Historic Bets
R. Marincean’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 To Score Anytime 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 To Score or Assist 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Score or Assist & Team to Win 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 11.1% Based on 9 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over R. Marincean’s last 9 matches (26 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 33.3%
- 2 To Score Anytime 22.2%
- 3 To Score or Assist 22.2%
- 4 Score or Assist & Team to Win 22.2%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 11.1%
Match log
Every finished match on file R. Marincean actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for R. Marincean’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | W | 59’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | 2 | – | 13 | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 7 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | W | 32’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | – | – | – | 4 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | L | 33’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 8 | – | |
| 11 Sep 26 | Home | W | 17’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | |
| 04 Sep 26 | Away | D | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | D | 31’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | D | 8’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | |
| 03 Nov 25 | Home | W | 3’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for R. Marincean, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Farul Constanta |
| Mins | 233 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 6 |
| SOT | 4 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 10 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column