Csikszereda
vs
Otelul Galati
Sat 20 Feb, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Csikszereda
- Otelul Galati
Did you know?
- Otelul Galati have gone 8 matches without a win.
- Otelul Galati have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Csikszereda have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Otelul Galati have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 14 Mar 26 | 2–3 | ||
| 26 Jan 26 | 3–0 | ||
| 01 Sep 25 | 1–1 |
- Csikszereda win · 1 (25%)
- Draw · 2 (50%)
- Otelul Galati win · 1 (25%)
Biggest win: Otelul Galati 3–0 Csikszereda (26 Jan 26).
Csikszereda vs Otelul Galati head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Csikszereda have won once, Otelul Galati have won once and 2 ended in a draw. Csikszereda scored 5 goals and Otelul Galati scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 16 Oct 2026, ended 1-1 at Otelul Galati. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 4 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Otelul Galati kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball41% 13th of 13 54% 4th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 8th of 13 0.10 xG a shot 4th of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 11th of 13 26% of xG 10th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 10th of 13 14% of shots 9th of 13
Where they differ
- Otelul Galati see much more of the ball than Csikszereda, 54% against 41%.
- Otelul Galati wait for better chances than Csikszereda, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Csikszereda
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLLDWLD-
07 Nov 26 H Csikszereda vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–0 D
-
30 Oct 26 A Csikszereda vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Csikszereda vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
16 Oct 26 A Csikszereda vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Csikszereda vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–1 L
-
21 Sep 26 A Csikszereda vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–2 L
-
11 Sep 26 H Csikszereda vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Csikszereda vs
UTA Arad 1–5 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Csikszereda vs
CFR Cluj 2–3 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Csikszereda vs
Botosani 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLDLLLWD-
07 Nov 26 H Csikszereda vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–0 D
-
24 Oct 26 H Csikszereda vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Csikszereda vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–1 L
-
11 Sep 26 H Csikszereda vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Csikszereda vs
CFR Cluj 2–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Csikszereda vs
Sepsi OSK 0–0 D
-
26 Jul 26 H Csikszereda vs
FCSB 0–2 L
-
16 May 26 H Csikszereda vs
Botosani 2–0 W
-
01 May 26 H Csikszereda vs
FCSB 1–0 W
-
18 Apr 26 H Csikszereda vs
Unirea Slobozia 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLLLLLDL-
30 Oct 26 A Csikszereda vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
-
16 Oct 26 A Csikszereda vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
21 Sep 26 A Csikszereda vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Csikszereda vs
UTA Arad 1–5 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Csikszereda vs
Botosani 0–1 L
-
08 Aug 26 A Csikszereda vs
Farul Constanta 2–3 L
-
31 Jul 26 A Csikszereda vs
Arges Pitesti 0–1 L
-
20 Jul 26 A Csikszereda vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–3 L
-
08 May 26 A Csikszereda vs
UTA Arad 0–1 L
-
24 Apr 26 A Csikszereda vs
Hermannstadt 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLLLDWLD | 0.50 |
| Home | WWWLDLLLWD | 1.40 |
| Away | DLLLLLLLDL | 0.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 38% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 2.42 | 2.89 |
| Scored/game | 0.93 | 1.23 | 0.64 |
| Conceded/game | 1.74 | 1.19 | 2.25 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 58% | 39% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 27% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 23% | 50% |
| xG/game | 1.07 | 1.29 | 0.87 |
| xG against/game | 1.80 | 1.59 | 2.00 |
| npxG/game | 0.91 | 1.17 | 0.68 |
| Led at half-time | 17% | 23% | 11% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Otelul Galati
Previous 10 Matches
DWDLLLLDLD-
01 Nov 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Farul Constanta 3–4 L
-
16 Oct 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Csikszereda 1–1 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Otelul Galati vs
FCSB 0–1 L
-
21 Sep 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–3 L
-
14 Sep 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–1 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Voluntari 2–2 D
-
24 Aug 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDDWLLDD-
01 Nov 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
16 Oct 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Csikszereda 1–1 D
-
21 Sep 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–1 L
-
24 Aug 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D
-
31 Jul 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–1 D
-
18 Jul 26 H Otelul Galati vs
CFR Cluj 2–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Farul Constanta 3–2 W
-
02 May 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Metaloglobus Bucharest 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDLDLLL-
25 Oct 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Farul Constanta 3–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Otelul Galati vs
FCSB 0–1 L
-
14 Sep 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–3 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Voluntari 2–2 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–1 L
-
24 Jul 26 A Otelul Galati vs
UTA Arad 2–2 D
-
18 May 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 5–1 W
-
25 Apr 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
11 Apr 26 A Otelul Galati vs
FCSB 0–4 L
-
23 Mar 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Unirea Slobozia 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDLLLLDLD | 0.70 |
| Home | DWWDDWLLDD | 1.40 |
| Away | LLDWDLDLLL | 0.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 36% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.29 | 2.24 | 2.34 |
| Scored/game | 1.15 | 1.19 | 1.11 |
| Conceded/game | 1.14 | 1.04 | 1.23 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 49% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 37% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 24% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.68 | 1.20 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.27 | 1.26 |
| npxG/game | 1.25 | 1.45 | 1.04 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 34% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Csikszereda are 16th with 6 points. Otelul Galati are 14th with 12 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Otelul Galati
- P. Nuno 012 13 14
- P. Fernandes 220 13 13
- Andrézinho 2–1 8 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Otelul Galati
- P. Nuno 536 40 14
- P. Fernandes 533 36 13
- A. Ciobanu 342 17 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Csikszereda
- M. Ódor 010 3Y 1R 9
- S. Vereș 0–– 4Y 10
- N. Kukovec –00 2Y 1R 1
Otelul Galati
- P. Fernandes 000 3Y 1R 13
- T. Lungu 00– 4Y 5
- H. Sylla ––0 2Y 1R 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Csikszereda
- L. Pászka 200 22 15
- S. Vereș 1–– 22 10
- J. Hegedűs 612 18 11
Otelul Galati
- P. Iacob 133 28 14
- H. Sylla ––0 25 11
- A. Ciobanu 012 23 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Otelul Galati
- P. Fernandes 8612 95 13
- P. Iacob 547 69 14
- A. Ciobanu 216 62 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Csikszereda
- R. Palmeș 403 12 14
- A. Csuros 100 7 11
- J. Hegedűs 210 7 11
Otelul Galati
- G. Christopoulos 010 10 10
- A. Ciobanu 000 3 12
- H. Sylla ––0 3 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Csikszereda Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Otelul Galati Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Csikszereda Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
4
Otelul Galati Higher Scoring 2nd Half 80.0%
-
5
Otelul Galati Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad