Előd Tóth-Pál
Known as E. Toth-Pal
Forward
· Csikszereda
· 16th in the league
Season Performance
E. Toth-Pal at Csikszereda this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 267 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?E. Toth-Pal's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Romanian SuperLiga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 2.0 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 4 1.35 | 15.8 2.71 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.34 | 6.0 1.05 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.34 | 0.8 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 2 0.67 | 7.5 1.21 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 5.4 0.98 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 1.9 0.33 |
| Duels won | 6 2.02 | 28.9 4.98 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 1.69 | 7.5 1.35 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 1.35 | 8.2 1.44 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.67 | 1.0 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
E. Toth-Pal’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals15%
- Assists88%
- Shots on target11%
- Shots16%
- Key passes17%
- Duels won2%
Squad standing
Where E. Toth-Pal ranks among 31 registered Csikszereda players this season.
- 3rd of 31 for Assists
- 18th of 31 for Minutes played
- 14th of 31 for Shots on target
- 13th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 18th of 31 for Duels won
- 15th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
E. Toth-Pal’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Assist 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over E. Toth-Pal’s last 10 matches (34 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20%
- 4 To Assist 10%
- 5 To Score or Assist 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file E. Toth-Pal actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for E. Toth-Pal’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 26 | Away | L | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 11 Sep 26 | Home | L | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | L | 61’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | 7 | – | |
| 24 Aug 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | D | 70’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | ||
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | L | 28’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | ||
| 22 Dec 25 | Away | L | 56’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 12 Dec 25 | Away | L | 15’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 21 Nov 25 | Home | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for E. Toth-Pal, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Csikszereda |
| Mins | 267 |
| Starts | 4 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 4 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 6 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 5 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column