Sepsi OSK
vs
Csikszereda
Fri 18 Dec, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Sepsi OSK. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sepsi OSK
- Csikszereda
Did you know?
- Sepsi OSK have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Csikszereda have won just 0 of their last 10 away matches.
- Csikszereda have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Csikszereda's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 8 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 26 | 0–0 |
- Sepsi OSK win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (100%)
- Csikszereda win · 0 (0%)
Sepsi OSK vs Csikszereda head to head: in their only meeting on file, Sepsi OSK have not won, Csikszereda have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Sepsi OSK scored 0 goals and Csikszereda scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 15 Aug 2026, ended 0-0 at Csikszereda. At least one side failed to score. Sepsi OSK kept 1 clean sheet and Csikszereda kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Sepsi OSK
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWLLDLDW-
01 Nov 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
26 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDDWLLW-
26 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
-
26 Jul 26 H Sepsi OSK vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–0 W
-
25 Apr 25 H Sepsi OSK vs
Otelul Galati 0–3 L
-
12 Apr 25 H Sepsi OSK vs
Farul Constanta 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDWLLDD-
01 Nov 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
17 Oct 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Csikszereda 0–0 D
-
02 Aug 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–1 D
-
20 Jul 26 A Sepsi OSK vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–1 L
-
18 May 25 A Sepsi OSK vs
Unirea Slobozia 1–2 L
-
02 May 25 A Sepsi OSK vs
Politehnica Iasi 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWLLDLDW | 1.20 |
| Home | LLWWDDWLLW | 1.40 |
| Away | DLLDDWLLDD | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 43% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.46 | 2.55 | 2.37 |
| Scored/game | 1.31 | 1.49 | 1.13 |
| Conceded/game | 1.15 | 1.06 | 1.24 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 48% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 37% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 31% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 13% | 4% |
Csikszereda
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLLDWLD-
07 Nov 26 H Csikszereda vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–0 D
-
30 Oct 26 A Csikszereda vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Csikszereda vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
16 Oct 26 A Csikszereda vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Csikszereda vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–1 L
-
21 Sep 26 A Csikszereda vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–2 L
-
11 Sep 26 H Csikszereda vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Csikszereda vs
UTA Arad 1–5 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Csikszereda vs
CFR Cluj 2–3 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Csikszereda vs
Botosani 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLDLLLWD-
07 Nov 26 H Csikszereda vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–0 D
-
24 Oct 26 H Csikszereda vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Csikszereda vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–1 L
-
11 Sep 26 H Csikszereda vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Csikszereda vs
CFR Cluj 2–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Csikszereda vs
Sepsi OSK 0–0 D
-
26 Jul 26 H Csikszereda vs
FCSB 0–2 L
-
16 May 26 H Csikszereda vs
Botosani 2–0 W
-
01 May 26 H Csikszereda vs
FCSB 1–0 W
-
18 Apr 26 H Csikszereda vs
Unirea Slobozia 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLLLLLDL-
30 Oct 26 A Csikszereda vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–2 L
-
16 Oct 26 A Csikszereda vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
21 Sep 26 A Csikszereda vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Csikszereda vs
UTA Arad 1–5 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Csikszereda vs
Botosani 0–1 L
-
08 Aug 26 A Csikszereda vs
Farul Constanta 2–3 L
-
31 Jul 26 A Csikszereda vs
Arges Pitesti 0–1 L
-
20 Jul 26 A Csikszereda vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–3 L
-
08 May 26 A Csikszereda vs
UTA Arad 0–1 L
-
24 Apr 26 A Csikszereda vs
Hermannstadt 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLLLDWLD | 0.50 |
| Home | WWWLDLLLWD | 1.40 |
| Away | DLLLLLLLDL | 0.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 38% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 2.42 | 2.89 |
| Scored/game | 0.93 | 1.23 | 0.64 |
| Conceded/game | 1.74 | 1.19 | 2.25 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 58% | 39% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 27% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 23% | 50% |
| xG/game | 1.07 | 1.29 | 0.87 |
| xG against/game | 1.80 | 1.59 | 2.00 |
| npxG/game | 0.91 | 1.17 | 0.68 |
| Led at half-time | 17% | 23% | 11% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Sepsi OSK are 11th with 18 points. Csikszereda are 16th with 6 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 33 | |
| 2 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 19 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 18 | |
| 12 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 011 9 14
- D. J. Oberlin 012 7 7
- H. Batzula 0–0 5 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Sepsi OSK
- D. Andrei 022 26 14
- H. Batzula 0–0 21 11
- D. J. Oberlin 024 17 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sepsi OSK
- S. Karamoko 100 3Y 1R 13
- A. Dobrosavlevici ––– 2Y 1R 2
- N. Păun 010 3Y 11
Csikszereda
- M. Ódor 010 3Y 1R 9
- S. Vereș 0–– 4Y 10
- N. Kukovec –00 2Y 1R 1
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sepsi OSK
- G. Cascardo –21 20 13
- N. Păun 022 19 11
- D. J. Oberlin 133 14 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sepsi OSK
- N. Păun 113 28 11
- G. Cascardo –00 21 13
- S. Karamoko 210 17 13
Csikszereda
- L. Pászka 200 22 15
- S. Vereș 1–– 22 10
- J. Hegedűs 612 18 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sepsi OSK
- S. Karamoko 430 24 13
- G. Cascardo –32 23 13
- N. Păun 112 16 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Sepsi OSK
- S. Karamoko 011 10 13
- L. Rose 4–– 9 7
- G. Cascardo –40 6 13
Csikszereda
- R. Palmeș 403 12 14
- A. Csuros 100 7 11
- J. Hegedűs 210 7 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Csikszereda Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Csikszereda Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
3
Sepsi OSK Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Sepsi OSK Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Sepsi OSK Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 70.0%
-
1
GC
G. Cascardo Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
DL
D. Lazar Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
GA
G. Araujo Over 1.5 Shots 85.7%
-
4
NP
N. Păun Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
-
5
DA
D. Andrei Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad