Dinamo Bucharest
vs
Otelul Galati
Sat 05 Dec, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 18 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Dinamo Bucharest
- Otelul Galati
Did you know?
- Dinamo Bucharest's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Dinamo Bucharest have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Otelul Galati have gone 8 matches without a win.
- Otelul Galati have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
H2H
All 8 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 29 Nov 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 27 Jul 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 04 Feb 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 20 Sep 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 08 Apr 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 18 Feb 24 | 3–1 | ||
| 29 Sep 23 | 1–0 |
- Dinamo Bucharest win · 3 (38%)
- Draw · 2 (25%)
- Otelul Galati win · 3 (38%)
Biggest win: Dinamo Bucharest 3–1 Otelul Galati (18 Feb 24).
Dinamo Bucharest vs Otelul Galati head to head: in the previous 8 meetings, Dinamo Bucharest have won 3 times, Otelul Galati have won 3 times and 2 ended in a draw. Dinamo Bucharest scored 8 goals and Otelul Galati scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 31 Jul 2026, ended 1-1 at Otelul Galati. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 8 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Dinamo Bucharest kept 2 clean sheets and Otelul Galati kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball57% 2nd of 13 54% 4th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 9th of 13 0.10 xG a shot 4th of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces27% of xG 9th of 13 26% of xG 10th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 5th of 13 14% of shots 9th of 13
Where they differ
- Otelul Galati wait for better chances than Dinamo Bucharest, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Dinamo Bucharest go more through the air than Otelul Galati, 16% of shots against 14%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Dinamo Bucharest
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWDWL-
06 Nov 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 1–2 L
-
01 Nov 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
UTA Arad 2–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 2–2 D
-
16 Oct 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Botosani 2–0 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Sepsi OSK 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 4–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 3–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
FCSB 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWWWWW-
01 Nov 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
UTA Arad 2–0 W
-
16 Oct 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Botosani 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 4–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
FCSB 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–1 W
-
08 Aug 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Voluntari 4–0 W
-
25 Jul 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 5–1 W
-
16 May 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
10 May 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 2–1 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Rapid Bucharest 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDWDWWDL-
06 Nov 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 1–2 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 2–2 D
-
09 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Sepsi OSK 2–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 3–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–0 W
-
31 Jul 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
19 Jul 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–1 L
-
23 May 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–1 D
-
03 May 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 33 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWWWWDWL | 2.30 |
| Home | WWDWWWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Away | LDLDWDWWDL | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 45% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.51 | 2.35 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.20 | 1.34 | 1.07 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.01 | 1.59 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 44% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 36% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 29% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.62 | 1.25 |
| xG against/game | 0.99 | 0.87 | 1.12 |
| npxG/game | 1.34 | 1.51 | 1.18 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 36% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Otelul Galati
Previous 10 Matches
DWDLLLLDLD-
01 Nov 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Farul Constanta 3–4 L
-
16 Oct 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Csikszereda 1–1 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Otelul Galati vs
FCSB 0–1 L
-
21 Sep 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–3 L
-
14 Sep 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–1 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Voluntari 2–2 D
-
24 Aug 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDDWLLDD-
01 Nov 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
16 Oct 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Csikszereda 1–1 D
-
21 Sep 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–1 L
-
24 Aug 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–1 D
-
31 Jul 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–1 D
-
18 Jul 26 H Otelul Galati vs
CFR Cluj 2–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Farul Constanta 3–2 W
-
02 May 26 H Otelul Galati vs
Metaloglobus Bucharest 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDLDLLL-
25 Oct 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Farul Constanta 3–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Otelul Galati vs
FCSB 0–1 L
-
14 Sep 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–3 L
-
28 Aug 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Voluntari 2–2 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–1 L
-
24 Jul 26 A Otelul Galati vs
UTA Arad 2–2 D
-
18 May 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 5–1 W
-
25 Apr 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
11 Apr 26 A Otelul Galati vs
FCSB 0–4 L
-
23 Mar 26 A Otelul Galati vs
Unirea Slobozia 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDLLLLDLD | 0.70 |
| Home | DWWDDWLLDD | 1.40 |
| Away | LLDWDLDLLL | 0.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 36% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.29 | 2.24 | 2.34 |
| Scored/game | 1.15 | 1.19 | 1.11 |
| Conceded/game | 1.14 | 1.04 | 1.23 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 49% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 37% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 24% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.68 | 1.20 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.27 | 1.26 |
| npxG/game | 1.25 | 1.45 | 1.04 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 34% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Dinamo Bucharest are 1st with 33 points. Otelul Galati are 14th with 12 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 010 6 15
- M. Pascual –00 5 14
- A. Soro 000 4 15
Otelul Galati
- P. Fernandes 000 4 13
- D. Bordun 020 3 7
- P. Nuno 001 2 14
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 221 17 15
- M. Karamoko 003 11 8
- C. Cîrjan 100 10 14
Otelul Galati
- P. Nuno 012 13 14
- P. Fernandes 220 13 13
- Andrézinho 2–1 8 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 564 50 15
- C. Cîrjan 432 40 14
- M. Karamoko 105 29 8
Otelul Galati
- P. Nuno 536 40 14
- P. Fernandes 533 36 13
- A. Ciobanu 342 17 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Dinamo Bucharest
- C. Cîrjan 000 4Y 1R 14
- M. Pascual –10 5Y 14
- A. M. Musi –00 3Y 1R 7
Otelul Galati
- P. Fernandes 000 3Y 1R 13
- T. Lungu 00– 4Y 5
- H. Sylla ––0 2Y 1R 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Dinamo Bucharest
- M. Pascual –21 22 14
- D. Irimia 122 18 14
- C. Cîrjan 100 18 14
Otelul Galati
- P. Fernandes 110 23 13
- H. Sylla ––1 17 11
- T. Lungu 10– 14 5
Most tackles
Tackles made
Dinamo Bucharest
- R. Opruț 221 32 15
- D. Irimia 213 28 14
- A. Mărginean 1–– 27 13
Otelul Galati
- P. Iacob 133 28 14
- H. Sylla ––0 25 11
- A. Ciobanu 012 23 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Dinamo Bucharest
- M. Pascual –01 16 14
- A. Mărginean 1–– 15 13
- R. Opruț 110 12 15
Otelul Galati
- P. Iacob 110 15 14
- M. Silva 431 15 9
- G. Christopoulos 112 10 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Dinamo Bucharest
- M. Pascual –913 94 14
- R. Opruț 445 68 15
- A. Mărginean 5–– 61 13
Otelul Galati
- P. Fernandes 8612 95 13
- P. Iacob 547 69 14
- A. Ciobanu 216 62 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Dinamo Bucharest
- N. Stoinov 100 8 14
- R. Opruț 000 7 15
- M. Pascual –02 5 14
Otelul Galati
- G. Christopoulos 010 10 10
- A. Ciobanu 000 3 12
- H. Sylla ––0 3 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 542 47 15
- R. Opruț 313 26 15
- C. Cîrjan 210 22 14
Otelul Galati
- P. Nuno 441 33 14
- A. Ciobanu 131 15 12
- M. Silva 211 13 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Dinamo Bucharest Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
2
Dinamo Bucharest Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
3
Dinamo Bucharest Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Dinamo Bucharest To Score 100.0%
-
5
Dinamo Bucharest Most Corners 100.0%
-
1
CC
C. Cîrjan Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
MP
M. Pascual Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
AB
A. Bellaarouch Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
DI
D. Irimia Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
DA
D. Armstrong Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad