FCSB
vs
Dinamo Bucharest
Sat 30 Jan, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 23 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- FCSB
- Dinamo Bucharest
Did you know?
- Dinamo Bucharest's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Dinamo Bucharest have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- FCSB beat Dinamo Bucharest 6-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Dinamo Bucharest have picked up 3.0 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.5.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Sep 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 06 Dec 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 02 Aug 25 | 4–3 | ||
| 05 May 25 | 3–1 | ||
| 30 Mar 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 23 Feb 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 20 Oct 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 26 Nov 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 22 Jul 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 30 Jan 22 | 0–3 | ||
| 12 Sep 21 | 6–0 |
- FCSB win · 8 (73%)
- Draw · 1 (9%)
- Dinamo Bucharest win · 2 (18%)
Biggest win: FCSB 6–0 Dinamo Bucharest (12 Sep 21).
FCSB vs Dinamo Bucharest head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, FCSB have won 8 times, Dinamo Bucharest have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. FCSB scored 25 goals and Dinamo Bucharest scored 10 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 5 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Dinamo Bucharest, at home against FCSB. Dinamo Bucharest are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 11 and 8 had over 2.5 goals. FCSB kept 5 clean sheets and Dinamo Bucharest kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball59% 1st of 13 57% 2nd of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 2nd of 13 0.10 xG a shot 9th of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 12th of 13 27% of xG 9th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 6th of 13 16% of shots 5th of 13
Where they differ
- FCSB wait for better chances than Dinamo Bucharest, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
FCSB
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLDLWWWL-
02 Nov 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Rapid Bucharest 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
14 Sep 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWDWLDWW-
24 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Rapid Bucharest 4–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H FCSB vs
Otelul Galati 1–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 2–2 D
-
03 Aug 26 H FCSB vs
Farul Constanta 2–2 D
-
17 Jul 26 H FCSB vs
Arges Pitesti 2–0 W
-
11 May 26 H FCSB vs
Unirea Slobozia 0–0 D
-
24 Apr 26 H FCSB vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
-
11 Apr 26 H FCSB vs
Otelul Galati 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWDLLLWL-
02 Nov 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Cluj 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–5 L
-
05 Sep 26 A FCSB vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A FCSB vs
Csikszereda 2–0 W
-
18 May 26 A FCSB vs
Hermannstadt 0–2 L
-
01 May 26 A FCSB vs
Csikszereda 0–1 L
-
20 Apr 26 A FCSB vs
Farul Constanta 3–2 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLLDLWWWL | 1.30 |
| Home | WWDWDWLDWW | 2.10 |
| Away | WLLWDLLLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 54% | 59% | 48% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.72 | 2.91 | 2.53 |
| Scored/game | 1.61 | 1.84 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 1.07 | 1.16 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 58% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 32% | 37% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 15% | 24% |
| xG/game | 1.58 | 1.76 | 1.38 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.06 | 1.47 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.55 | 1.25 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 43% | 36% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 16% | 21% | 11% |
Dinamo Bucharest
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWDWL-
06 Nov 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 1–2 L
-
01 Nov 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
UTA Arad 2–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 2–2 D
-
16 Oct 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Botosani 2–0 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Sepsi OSK 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 4–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 3–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
FCSB 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWWWWW-
01 Nov 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
UTA Arad 2–0 W
-
16 Oct 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Botosani 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 4–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
FCSB 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–1 W
-
08 Aug 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Voluntari 4–0 W
-
25 Jul 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 5–1 W
-
16 May 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
10 May 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 2–1 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Rapid Bucharest 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDWDWWDL-
06 Nov 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 1–2 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 2–2 D
-
09 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Sepsi OSK 2–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 3–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–0 W
-
31 Jul 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
19 Jul 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–1 L
-
23 May 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–1 D
-
03 May 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 33 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWWWWDWL | 2.30 |
| Home | WWDWWWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Away | LDLDWDWWDL | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 45% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.51 | 2.35 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.20 | 1.34 | 1.07 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.01 | 1.59 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 44% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 36% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 29% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.62 | 1.25 |
| xG against/game | 0.99 | 0.87 | 1.12 |
| npxG/game | 1.34 | 1.51 | 1.18 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 36% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
FCSB are 7th with 21 points. Dinamo Bucharest are 1st with 33 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 20 | +0 | 21 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | +0 | 19 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
FCSB
- J. Paulo 010 3 5
- A. Stoian 100 3 1
- A. Boutoutaou 020 2 7
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 010 6 15
- M. Pascual –00 5 14
- A. Soro 000 4 15
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
FCSB
- J. Paulo 010 10 5
- M. Korenica 010 8 11
- J. Cisotti 111 7 13
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 221 17 15
- M. Karamoko 003 11 8
- C. Cîrjan 100 10 14
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
FCSB
- M. Korenica 121 29 11
- A. Boutoutaou 252 27 7
- J. Cisotti 141 21 13
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 564 50 15
- C. Cîrjan 432 40 14
- M. Karamoko 105 29 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
FCSB
- V. Crețu 001 4Y 7
- R. Padurariu 001 4Y 14
- J. Paulo 000 3Y 5
Dinamo Bucharest
- C. Cîrjan 000 4Y 1R 14
- M. Pascual –10 5Y 14
- A. M. Musi –00 3Y 1R 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
FCSB
- J. Cisotti 521 24 13
- K. Muhar 225 15 9
- R. Padurariu 012 13 14
Dinamo Bucharest
- M. Pascual –21 22 14
- D. Irimia 122 18 14
- C. Cîrjan 100 18 14
Most tackles
Tackles made
FCSB
- R. Padurariu 242 31 14
- J. Dawa 400 18 12
- K. Muhar 132 18 9
Dinamo Bucharest
- R. Opruț 221 32 15
- D. Irimia 213 28 14
- A. Mărginean 1–– 27 13
Interceptions
Passes cut out
FCSB
- V. Crețu 014 14 7
- D. Batubinsika –0– 11 7
- R. Padurariu 131 10 14
Dinamo Bucharest
- M. Pascual –01 16 14
- A. Mărginean 1–– 15 13
- R. Opruț 110 12 15
Duels won
Challenges won
FCSB
- R. Padurariu 497 81 14
- J. Dawa 1052 51 12
- A. Duarte 624 50 11
Dinamo Bucharest
- M. Pascual –913 94 14
- R. Opruț 445 68 15
- A. Mărginean 5–– 61 13
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
FCSB
- A. Duarte 021 9 11
- D. Batubinsika –0– 5 7
- J. Cisotti 000 4 13
Dinamo Bucharest
- N. Stoinov 100 8 14
- R. Opruț 000 7 15
- M. Pascual –02 5 14
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
FCSB
- J. Cisotti 371 29 13
- R. Padurariu 312 19 14
- V. Crețu 032 15 7
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 542 47 15
- R. Opruț 313 26 15
- C. Cîrjan 210 22 14
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Dinamo Bucharest Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
2
Dinamo Bucharest Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
3
Dinamo Bucharest Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Dinamo Bucharest To Score 100.0%
-
5
Dinamo Bucharest Most Corners 100.0%
-
1
CC
C. Cîrjan Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
JC
J. Cisotti Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
MP
M. Popa Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
DI
D. Irimia Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
DA
D. Armstrong Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad