Dinamo Bucharest
vs
CFR Cluj
Sat 27 Feb, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 28 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Dinamo Bucharest
- CFR Cluj
Did you know?
- Dinamo Bucharest's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Dinamo Bucharest have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Dinamo Bucharest have picked up 3.0 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.5.
- CFR Cluj have lost to Dinamo Bucharest just once in their last 13 meetings.
H2H
All 13 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 16 May 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 12 Apr 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 09 Mar 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 31 Oct 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 28 Apr 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 15 Mar 25 | 3–1 | ||
| 08 Nov 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 14 Jul 24 | 3–2 | ||
| 23 Feb 24 | 4–0 | ||
| 08 Oct 23 | 1–1 | ||
| 06 Mar 22 | 4–1 | ||
| 07 Nov 21 | 0–3 |
- Dinamo Bucharest win · 1 (8%)
- Draw · 6 (46%)
- CFR Cluj win · 6 (46%)
Biggest win: CFR Cluj 4–0 Dinamo Bucharest (23 Feb 24).
Dinamo Bucharest vs CFR Cluj head to head: in the previous 13 meetings, Dinamo Bucharest have won once, CFR Cluj have won 6 times and 6 ended in a draw. Dinamo Bucharest scored 12 goals and CFR Cluj scored 26 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 25 Oct 2026, ended 2-2 at CFR Cluj. CFR Cluj are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 9 of 13 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. Dinamo Bucharest kept 1 clean sheet and CFR Cluj kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball57% 2nd of 13 46% 10th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 9th of 13 0.10 xG a shot 10th of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces27% of xG 9th of 13 31% of xG 3rd of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 5th of 13 15% of shots 8th of 13
Where they differ
- Dinamo Bucharest see much more of the ball than CFR Cluj, 57% against 46%.
- CFR Cluj get more of their chances from set pieces than Dinamo Bucharest, 31% against 27%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Dinamo Bucharest
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWDWL-
06 Nov 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 1–2 L
-
01 Nov 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
UTA Arad 2–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 2–2 D
-
16 Oct 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Botosani 2–0 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Sepsi OSK 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 4–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 3–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
FCSB 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWWWWW-
01 Nov 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
UTA Arad 2–0 W
-
16 Oct 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Botosani 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 4–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
FCSB 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–1 W
-
08 Aug 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Voluntari 4–0 W
-
25 Jul 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 5–1 W
-
16 May 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
10 May 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 2–1 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Rapid Bucharest 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDWDWWDL-
06 Nov 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 1–2 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 2–2 D
-
09 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Sepsi OSK 2–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 3–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–0 W
-
31 Jul 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
19 Jul 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–1 L
-
23 May 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–1 D
-
03 May 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 33 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWWWWDWL | 2.30 |
| Home | WWDWWWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Away | LDLDWDWWDL | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 45% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.51 | 2.35 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.20 | 1.34 | 1.07 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.01 | 1.59 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 44% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 36% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 29% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.62 | 1.25 |
| xG against/game | 0.99 | 0.87 | 1.12 |
| npxG/game | 1.34 | 1.51 | 1.18 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 36% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
CFR Cluj
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLWLWLDD-
31 Oct 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Dinamo Bucharest 2–2 D
-
12 Oct 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
08 Oct 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–3 L
-
04 Sep 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Farul Constanta 0–0 D
-
29 Aug 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Csikszereda 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWDDWWDWLD-
25 Oct 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Dinamo Bucharest 2–2 D
-
08 Oct 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–3 L
-
04 Sep 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Farul Constanta 0–0 D
-
22 May 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
-
08 May 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–0 D
-
25 Apr 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 H CFR Cluj vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLLWLWLD-
31 Oct 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
12 Oct 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Arges Pitesti 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Csikszereda 3–2 W
-
16 Aug 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–3 L
-
02 Aug 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–3 L
-
18 Jul 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Otelul Galati 1–2 L
-
16 May 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–0 D
-
04 May 26 A CFR Cluj vs
Rapid Bucharest 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLWLWLDD | 1.50 |
| Home | DWDDWWDWLD | 1.70 |
| Away | WDLLLWLWLD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 54% | 64% | 44% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.69 | 2.76 | 2.61 |
| Scored/game | 1.65 | 1.88 | 1.44 |
| Conceded/game | 1.03 | 0.89 | 1.18 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 52% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 40% | 31% |
| Failed to score | 15% | 13% | 18% |
| xG/game | 1.34 | 1.64 | 1.05 |
| xG against/game | 1.15 | 1.04 | 1.27 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.56 | 0.90 |
| Led at half-time | 42% | 47% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 17% | 11% |
League standings
Dinamo Bucharest are 1st with 33 points. CFR Cluj are 9th with 18 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 30 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 25 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 23 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 20 | +0 | 21 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | +0 | 19 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 010 6 15
- M. Pascual –00 5 14
- A. Soro 000 4 15
CFR Cluj
- S. Dražić 001 7 13
- A. Cordea 01– 6 13
- L. Biliboc 0–0 2 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 221 17 15
- M. Karamoko 003 11 8
- C. Cîrjan 100 10 14
CFR Cluj
- A. Cordea 01– 11 13
- S. Dražić 002 10 13
- L. Biliboc 1–1 9 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 564 50 15
- C. Cîrjan 432 40 14
- M. Karamoko 105 29 8
CFR Cluj
- A. Cordea 02– 37 13
- S. Dražić 105 28 13
- L. Biliboc 2–2 20 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Dinamo Bucharest
- C. Cîrjan 000 4Y 1R 14
- M. Pascual –10 5Y 14
- A. M. Musi –00 3Y 1R 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Dinamo Bucharest
- M. Pascual –21 22 14
- D. Irimia 122 18 14
- C. Cîrjan 100 18 14
CFR Cluj
- C. Braun 211 21 13
- O. Perianu 030 16 11
- V. Kun ––– 12 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Dinamo Bucharest
- R. Opruț 221 32 15
- D. Irimia 213 28 14
- A. Mărginean 1–– 27 13
CFR Cluj
- C. Braun 623 35 13
- O. Perianu 412 22 11
- A. Șfaiț 134 17 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Dinamo Bucharest
- M. Pascual –01 16 14
- A. Mărginean 1–– 15 13
- R. Opruț 110 12 15
CFR Cluj
- S. Rocha ––– 22 8
- M. Camora 50– 16 8
- I. Gelashvili 205 15 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Dinamo Bucharest
- M. Pascual –913 94 14
- R. Opruț 445 68 15
- A. Mărginean 5–– 61 13
CFR Cluj
- C. Braun 1028 73 13
- S. Dražić 255 64 13
- O. Perianu 516 53 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Dinamo Bucharest
- N. Stoinov 100 8 14
- R. Opruț 000 7 15
- M. Pascual –02 5 14
CFR Cluj
- A. Krešić 1–– 6 5
- C. Braun 002 4 13
- O. Perianu 103 4 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 542 47 15
- R. Opruț 313 26 15
- C. Cîrjan 210 22 14
CFR Cluj
- A. Cordea 11– 26 13
- A. Șfaiț 122 12 5
- L. Biliboc 0–5 11 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Dinamo Bucharest Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
2
Dinamo Bucharest Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
3
Dinamo Bucharest Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Dinamo Bucharest To Score 100.0%
-
5
Dinamo Bucharest Most Corners 100.0%
-
1
CC
C. Cîrjan Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
OV
O. Vâlceanu Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
MP
M. Pascual Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
DI
D. Irimia Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
DA
D. Armstrong Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad