Botosani
vs
Dinamo Bucharest
Sat 20 Feb, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Botosani
- Dinamo Bucharest
Did you know?
- Botosani have picked up 3.1 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.5.
- Dinamo Bucharest's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Dinamo Bucharest have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Botosani beat Dinamo Bucharest 4-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 24 Nov 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 21 Jul 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 07 Feb 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 27 Sep 24 | 2–2 | ||
| 23 Apr 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 18 Dec 23 | 0–2 | ||
| 14 Aug 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 06 May 22 | 2–3 | ||
| 07 Feb 22 | 4–0 | ||
| 19 Sep 21 | 1–2 |
- Botosani win · 3 (27%)
- Draw · 4 (36%)
- Dinamo Bucharest win · 4 (36%)
Biggest win: Botosani 4–0 Dinamo Bucharest (07 Feb 22).
Botosani vs Dinamo Bucharest head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Botosani have won 3 times, Dinamo Bucharest have won 4 times and 4 ended in a draw. Botosani scored 14 goals and Dinamo Bucharest scored 14 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 16 Oct 2026, was won 2-0 by Dinamo Bucharest, at home against Botosani. Dinamo Bucharest are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 11 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Botosani kept 2 clean sheets and Dinamo Bucharest kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Shoots on sight
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 5th of 13 57% 2nd of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 12th of 13 0.10 xG a shot 9th of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces28% of xG 8th of 13 27% of xG 9th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers10% of shots 13th of 13 16% of shots 5th of 13
Where they differ
- Dinamo Bucharest go more through the air than Botosani, 16% of shots against 10%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Botosani
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWDLWLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Botosani vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–2 L
-
23 Oct 26 H Botosani vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–3 L
-
16 Oct 26 A Botosani vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Botosani vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Botosani vs
Farul Constanta 0–0 D
-
24 Aug 26 H Botosani vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDDDDWWWL-
23 Oct 26 H Botosani vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–3 L
-
24 Aug 26 H Botosani vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
-
10 Aug 26 H Botosani vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 0–0 D
-
27 Jul 26 H Botosani vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–1 D
-
10 May 26 H Botosani vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 1–1 D
-
25 Apr 26 H Botosani vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
20 Apr 26 H Botosani vs
Metaloglobus Bucharest 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLLDDLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Botosani vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–2 L
-
16 Oct 26 A Botosani vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Botosani vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Botosani vs
Farul Constanta 0–0 D
-
03 Aug 26 A Botosani vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–2 L
-
16 May 26 A Botosani vs
Csikszereda 0–2 L
-
02 May 26 A Botosani vs
Farul Constanta 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWDWDLWLLL | 1.10 |
| Home | WWDDDDWWWL | 1.90 |
| Away | DLDLLDDLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 38% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.39 | 2.38 | 2.40 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.38 | 0.88 |
| Conceded/game | 1.26 | 0.99 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 52% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 37% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 27% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.31 | 1.66 | 0.94 |
| xG against/game | 1.28 | 0.92 | 1.65 |
| npxG/game | 1.21 | 1.54 | 0.86 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 25% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 19% | 2% |
Dinamo Bucharest
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWDWL-
06 Nov 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 1–2 L
-
01 Nov 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
UTA Arad 2–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 2–2 D
-
16 Oct 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Botosani 2–0 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Sepsi OSK 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 4–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 3–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
FCSB 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWWWWW-
01 Nov 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
UTA Arad 2–0 W
-
16 Oct 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Botosani 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 4–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
FCSB 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–1 W
-
08 Aug 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Voluntari 4–0 W
-
25 Jul 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 5–1 W
-
16 May 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
10 May 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 2–1 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Rapid Bucharest 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDWDWWDL-
06 Nov 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 1–2 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 2–2 D
-
09 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Sepsi OSK 2–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 3–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–0 W
-
31 Jul 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
19 Jul 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–1 L
-
23 May 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–1 D
-
03 May 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 33 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWWWWDWL | 2.30 |
| Home | WWDWWWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Away | LDLDWDWWDL | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 45% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.51 | 2.35 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.20 | 1.34 | 1.07 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.01 | 1.59 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 44% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 36% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 29% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.62 | 1.25 |
| xG against/game | 0.99 | 0.87 | 1.12 |
| npxG/game | 1.34 | 1.51 | 1.18 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 36% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Botosani are 13th with 14 points. Dinamo Bucharest are 1st with 33 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Botosani
- A. Dumiter 010 7 14
- S. Mailat 0–0 4 10
- Z. Mitrov 000 2 9
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 010 6 15
- M. Pascual –00 5 14
- A. Soro 000 4 15
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Botosani
- A. Dumiter 040 18 14
- S. Mailat 2–0 8 10
- Z. Mitrov 000 6 9
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 221 17 15
- M. Karamoko 003 11 8
- C. Cîrjan 100 10 14
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Botosani
- A. Dumiter 150 35 14
- S. Mailat 2–0 22 10
- Z. Mitrov 110 18 9
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 564 50 15
- C. Cîrjan 432 40 14
- M. Karamoko 105 29 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Dinamo Bucharest
- C. Cîrjan 000 4Y 1R 14
- M. Pascual –10 5Y 14
- A. M. Musi –00 3Y 1R 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Botosani
- A. Dumiter 311 23 14
- N. Ilaș 02– 17 12
- E. Papa 212 17 12
Dinamo Bucharest
- M. Pascual –21 22 14
- D. Irimia 122 18 14
- C. Cîrjan 100 18 14
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Dinamo Bucharest
- M. Pascual –01 16 14
- A. Mărginean 1–– 15 13
- R. Opruț 110 12 15
Duels won
Challenges won
Botosani
- N. Ilaș 78– 73 12
- A. Dumiter 455 69 14
- G. Miron 55– 53 13
Dinamo Bucharest
- M. Pascual –913 94 14
- R. Opruț 445 68 15
- A. Mărginean 5–– 61 13
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Botosani
- G. Miron 10– 8 13
- L. d. Vega 100 6 11
- M. Diarra –0– 6 10
Dinamo Bucharest
- N. Stoinov 100 8 14
- R. Opruț 000 7 15
- M. Pascual –02 5 14
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Botosani
- H. Ongenda 10– 21 10
- Z. Mitrov 010 15 9
- A. Dumiter 002 14 14
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 542 47 15
- R. Opruț 313 26 15
- C. Cîrjan 210 22 14
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Dinamo Bucharest Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
2
Dinamo Bucharest Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
3
Dinamo Bucharest Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Dinamo Bucharest To Score 100.0%
-
5
Dinamo Bucharest Most Corners 100.0%
-
1
CC
C. Cîrjan Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
EP
E. Papa Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
IG
I. Gurău Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
DI
D. Irimia Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
DA
D. Armstrong Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad