Universitatea Craiova
vs
Dinamo Bucharest
Sat 28 Nov, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 17 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Universitatea Craiova
- Dinamo Bucharest
Did you know?
- Universitatea Craiova are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Dinamo Bucharest's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Dinamo Bucharest have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Dinamo Bucharest beat Universitatea Craiova 1-6 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 13 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 26 | 5–1 | ||
| 03 May 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 19 Mar 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 09 Feb 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 26 Sep 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 24 May 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 21 Apr 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 19 Jan 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 24 Aug 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 12 Nov 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 17 Jul 23 | 0–2 | ||
| 10 Feb 22 | 1–6 | ||
| 27 Sep 21 | 5–0 |
- Universitatea Craiova win · 8 (62%)
- Draw · 3 (23%)
- Dinamo Bucharest win · 2 (15%)
Biggest win: Dinamo Bucharest 1–6 Universitatea Craiova (10 Feb 22).
Universitatea Craiova vs Dinamo Bucharest head to head: in the previous 13 meetings, Universitatea Craiova have won 8 times, Dinamo Bucharest have won 2 times and 3 ended in a draw. Universitatea Craiova scored 27 goals and Dinamo Bucharest scored 14 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 25 Jul 2026, was won 5-1 by Dinamo Bucharest, at home against Universitatea Craiova. Across these matches, both teams scored in 8 of 13 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. Universitatea Craiova kept 5 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Keeps the ball
- Crosses and headers
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball58% 2nd of 13 57% 3rd of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 7th of 13 0.10 xG a shot 9th of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces19% of xG 13th of 13 27% of xG 9th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers20% of shots 3rd of 13 16% of shots 5th of 13
Where they differ
- Dinamo Bucharest get more of their chances from set pieces than Universitatea Craiova, 27% against 19%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Universitatea Craiova
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDWWWWWD-
08 Nov 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
05 Nov 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Egnatia 2–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Botosani 2–1 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Sepsi OSK 5–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Inter d'Escaldes 3–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Farul Constanta 2–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Getafe
1–1
D
-
11 Oct 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
FCSB 5–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWWDWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Egnatia 2–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Botosani 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Farul Constanta 2–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Getafe
1–1
D
-
19 Sep 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
FCSB 5–0 W
-
07 Sep 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Universitatea Cluj 4–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Voluntari 3–1 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Arges Pitesti 0–1 L
-
01 Aug 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 4–0 W
-
18 Jul 26 H Universitatea Craiova vs
UTA Arad 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DDLDDWWWWD-
08 Nov 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
26 Oct 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Sepsi OSK 5–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Inter d'Escaldes 3–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Csikszereda 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–0 W
-
31 Aug 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
25 Jul 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Dinamo Bucharest 1–5 L
-
25 May 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
Rapid Bucharest 0–0 D
-
08 May 26 A Universitatea Craiova vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 33 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWWWWWWD | 2.60 |
| Home | WWWWLWWWWW | 2.70 |
| Away | WDDLDDWWWD | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 52% | 63% | 41% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.62 | 2.65 | 2.59 |
| Scored/game | 1.62 | 1.84 | 1.40 |
| Conceded/game | 1.00 | 0.81 | 1.19 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 49% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 43% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 12% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.42 | 1.49 | 1.35 |
| xG against/game | 0.88 | 0.75 | 1.02 |
| npxG/game | 1.31 | 1.36 | 1.26 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 42% | 31% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 20% | 35% | 14% |
Dinamo Bucharest
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWDWL-
06 Nov 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 1–2 L
-
01 Nov 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
UTA Arad 2–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 2–2 D
-
16 Oct 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Botosani 2–0 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Sepsi OSK 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 4–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 3–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
FCSB 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWWWWW-
01 Nov 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
UTA Arad 2–0 W
-
16 Oct 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Botosani 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 4–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
FCSB 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–1 W
-
08 Aug 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Voluntari 4–0 W
-
25 Jul 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 5–1 W
-
16 May 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
10 May 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 2–1 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Rapid Bucharest 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDWDWWDL-
06 Nov 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 1–2 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 2–2 D
-
09 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Sepsi OSK 2–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 3–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–0 W
-
31 Jul 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
19 Jul 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–1 L
-
23 May 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–1 D
-
03 May 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 33 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWWWWDWL | 2.30 |
| Home | WWDWWWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Away | LDLDWDWWDL | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 45% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.51 | 2.35 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.20 | 1.34 | 1.07 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.01 | 1.59 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 44% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 36% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 29% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.62 | 1.25 |
| xG against/game | 0.99 | 0.87 | 1.12 |
| npxG/game | 1.34 | 1.51 | 1.18 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 36% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Universitatea Craiova are 1st with 33 points. Dinamo Bucharest are 2nd with 33 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 33 | |
| 2 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 31 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 26 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 24 | |
| 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 21 | |
| 9 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 19 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 18 | |
| 12 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Universitatea Craiova yet.
Out / doubtful
None reported.
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Universitatea Craiova
- S. Elisor 2–– 8 2
- A. Al-Hamlawi 21– 7 9
- O. Romanchuk 10– 3 10
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 010 6 15
- M. Pascual –00 5 14
- A. Soro 000 4 15
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Universitatea Craiova
- A. Al-Hamlawi 21– 16 9
- D. Matei 41– 12 13
- S. Elisor 2–– 10 2
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 221 17 15
- M. Karamoko 003 11 8
- C. Cîrjan 100 10 14
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Universitatea Craiova
- A. Al-Hamlawi 22– 34 9
- A. Cicâldău 50– 31 10
- D. Matei 51– 26 13
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 564 50 15
- C. Cîrjan 432 40 14
- M. Karamoko 105 29 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Universitatea Craiova
- A. Crețu ––– 2Y 1R 3
- N. Bancu 01– 3Y 12
- O. Romanchuk 00– 2Y 10
Dinamo Bucharest
- C. Cîrjan 000 4Y 1R 14
- M. Pascual –10 5Y 14
- A. M. Musi –00 3Y 1R 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Universitatea Craiova
- T. Băluță 06– 15 12
- N. Bancu 12– 15 12
- J. Lameira 11– 15 8
Dinamo Bucharest
- M. Pascual –21 22 14
- D. Irimia 122 18 14
- C. Cîrjan 100 18 14
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Universitatea Craiova
- T. Băluță 22– 18 12
- V. Screciu 22– 13 13
- O. Romanchuk 20– 11 10
Dinamo Bucharest
- M. Pascual –01 16 14
- A. Mărginean 1–– 15 13
- R. Opruț 110 12 15
Duels won
Challenges won
Universitatea Craiova
- C. Mora 56– 65 11
- N. Stevanović 18– 58 14
- V. Screciu 93– 50 13
Dinamo Bucharest
- M. Pascual –913 94 14
- R. Opruț 445 68 15
- A. Mărginean 5–– 61 13
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Universitatea Craiova
- O. Romanchuk 00– 6 10
- T. Băluță 00– 4 12
- N. Stevanović 00– 3 14
Dinamo Bucharest
- N. Stoinov 100 8 14
- R. Opruț 000 7 15
- M. Pascual –02 5 14
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Universitatea Craiova
- N. Bancu 42– 38 12
- A. Cicâldău 51– 27 10
- C. Mora 22– 21 11
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 542 47 15
- R. Opruț 313 26 15
- C. Cîrjan 210 22 14
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Dinamo Bucharest Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
2
Dinamo Bucharest Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
3
Dinamo Bucharest Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Universitatea Craiova To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
5
Dinamo Bucharest To Score 100.0%
-
1
CC
C. Cîrjan Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
MP
M. Pascual Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
AH
A. Al-Hamlawi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
LP
L. Popescu Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
5
TB
T. Băluță Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad