Răzvan Sava
Known as R. Sava
Goalkeeper
· Universitatea Craiova
· 2nd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 17:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
R. Sava at Universitatea Craiova this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 468 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?R. Sava's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Romanian SuperLiga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 5 0.96 | 30.2 3.27 |
| Goals conceded | 8 1.54 | 12.1 1.25 |
| Clean sheets | 1 0.19 | 3.1 0.36 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.02 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 1 0.19 | 0.2 0.02 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Duels won | 1 0.19 | 3.6 0.38 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.01 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 1.4 0.15 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.19 | 0.4 0.04 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
R. Sava’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves2%
- Clean sheets17%
- Goals conceded22%
Squad standing
Where R. Sava ranks among 29 registered Universitatea Craiova players this season.
- 15th of 29 for Minutes played
- 19th of 29 for Tackles
- 23rd of 29 for Duels won
Historic Bets
R. Sava’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 73.6% Based on 53 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 45.3% Based on 53 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 37.7% Based on 53 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 18.9% Based on 53 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 7.5% Based on 53 matches across 4 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over R. Sava’s last 10 matches (92 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 50% Below career
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 20% Below career
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 10% Below career
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 10%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file R. Sava actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for R. Sava’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | – | 15 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 36 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | L | 99’ | 0 | 1 | – | 31 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Away | L | 99’ | 2 | 5 | – | 24 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Jul 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Aug 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | Y | 16 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Aug 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 16 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Jul 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 22 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Jul 24 | Away | D | 90’ | 5 | 2 | – | 22 | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 14 Jul 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 0 | 2 | – | 20 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 May 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 19 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 May 24 | Away | W | 90’ | 5 | 0 | Y | 33 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 May 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 5 | 2 | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Apr 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | – | 21 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Apr 24 | Away | W | 90’ | 5 | 0 | Y | 23 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 19 Apr 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 5 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Apr 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Apr 24 | Away | W | 90’ | 6 | 1 | – | 34 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Mar 24 | Away | D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | – | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Mar 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Mar 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 5 | 0 | Y | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Mar 24 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 35 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 27 Feb 24 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 25 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Feb 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 15 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Feb 24 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 32 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Feb 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Feb 24 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 12 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Jan 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Jan 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 21 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Dec 23 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 23 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Dec 23 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Dec 23 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 21 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Dec 23 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 19 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Nov 23 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 20 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Nov 23 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 24 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Nov 23 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 30 Oct 23 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 35 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Oct 23 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 32 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Oct 23 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 28 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Oct 23 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 15 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Oct 23 | Home | W | 90’ | 9 | 0 | Y | 22 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Sep 23 | Away | L | 90’ | 6 | 3 | – | 19 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Sep 23 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Sep 23 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Aug 23 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 21 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Aug 23 | Away | W | 90’ | 6 | 3 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 06 Aug 23 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 23 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Jul 23 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 21 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Jul 23 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 32 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Jul 23 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 30 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Mar 23 | Home | W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | – | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Jan 23 | Away | W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | Y | 24 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Aug 22 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 15 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for R. Sava, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Universitatea Craiova |
| Mins | 468 |
| Starts | 6 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 1 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 1 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 |
| Saves | 5 |
| Conceded | 8 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column