Dinamo Bucharest vs Corvinul Hunedoara

Sat 23 Jan, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics

Predicted outcome

Dinamo Bucharest win · Most likely 70.3%
Draw 19.6%
Corvinul Hunedoara win 10.1%

Limited history for Corvinul Hunedoara. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.

Event markets

Both teams to score 43%Avg 49%
Over 1.5 goals 75%Avg 71%
Over 2.5 goals 51%Avg 43%
Dinamo Bucharest clean sheet 51%Avg 33%
Corvinul Hunedoara clean sheet 13%Avg 25%
Over 8.5 corners 69%Avg 62%
Over 9.5 corners 57%Avg 45%
Over 2.5 cards 90%Avg 78%
Over 3.5 cards 78%Avg 62%

This match League average

Predicted Score

1-013.8%
2-013.7%
2-19.3%

Team comparison

Attack Defense Form Discipline Cleansheets
  • Dinamo Bucharest
  • Corvinul Hunedoara

Did you know?

  • Dinamo Bucharest's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
  • Dinamo Bucharest have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
  • Dinamo Bucharest have picked up 3.0 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.5.
  • Dinamo Bucharest have won 9 of their last 10 home matches.

H2H

All 1 meeting on file.

DateHomeScoreAway
29 Aug 26 Corvinul Hunedoara 1–1 Dinamo Bucharest
1meetings
  • Dinamo Bucharest win · 0 (0%)
  • Draw · 1 (100%)
  • Corvinul Hunedoara win · 0 (0%)
Avg. total goals 2.00 League avg: 2.46
Over 2.5 goals 0% League avg: 43%
Both teams to score 100% League avg: 49%
Whoever hosts wins 0% League avg: 45%
Avg. total corners 9.00 League avg: 9.55
Avg. total cards 5.00 League avg: 4.49
Dinamo Bucharest avg. goals 1.00 League avg: 1.23
Corvinul Hunedoara avg. goals 1.00 League avg: 1.23

Dinamo Bucharest vs Corvinul Hunedoara head to head: in their only meeting on file, Dinamo Bucharest have not won, Corvinul Hunedoara have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Dinamo Bucharest scored 1 goal and Corvinul Hunedoara scored 1 goal in that match. The latest meeting, on 29 Aug 2026, ended 1-1 at Corvinul Hunedoara. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.

Ball Stats (Last 10 games)

Dinamo Bucharest Corvinul Hunedoara
21 (2.1 avg) Goals 10 (1.0 avg)
195 (19.5 avg) Total Shots 145 (14.5 avg)
66 (6.6 avg) Shots on Target 42 (4.2 avg)
39 (3.9 avg) Blocked Shots 30 (3.0 avg)
66 (6.6 avg) Corners 58 (5.8 avg)
789 (87.7 avg) Attacks 768 (85.3 avg)
423 (47.0 avg) Dangerous Attacks 420 (46.7 avg)
156 (15.6 avg) Key Passes 106 (11.8 avg)
5019 (501.9 avg) Passes 3725 (372.5 avg)
4418 (88%) Pass Accuracy 2950 (79%)
59% Ball Possession 50%

Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)

Dinamo Bucharest Corvinul Hunedoara
2 (0.2 avg) Red Cards 0 (0.0 avg)
28 (2.8 avg) Yellow Cards 24 (2.4 avg)
120 (12.0 avg) Tackles 149 (14.9 avg)
103 (10.3 avg) Fouls 149 (14.9 avg)
12 (1.3 avg) Offsides 16 (1.8 avg)
397 (39.7 avg) Duels Won 390 (43.3 avg)
118 (11.8 avg) Aerial Duels Won 116 (12.9 avg)

Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)

Dinamo Bucharest

1.5Goals
  • Under · 0 (0%)
  • Over · 10 (100%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 1 (10%)
  • Over · 9 (90%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 4 (40%)
  • Over · 6 (60%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 1 (10%)
  • Over · 9 (90%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 7 (70%)
  • Over · 3 (30%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 5 (50%)
  • Over · 5 (50%)
CS
  • Yes · 4 (40%)
  • No · 6 (60%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 6 (60%)
  • No · 4 (40%)

Corvinul Hunedoara

1.5Goals
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 7 (70%)
  • Over · 3 (30%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 4 (40%)
  • Over · 6 (60%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 8 (80%)
  • Over · 2 (20%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 6 (60%)
  • Over · 4 (40%)
CS
  • Yes · 3 (30%)
  • No · 7 (70%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 3 (30%)
  • No · 7 (70%)