Farul Constanta
vs
Dinamo Bucharest
Wed 10 Feb, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 25 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Farul Constanta
- Dinamo Bucharest
Did you know?
- Dinamo Bucharest's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Dinamo Bucharest have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Dinamo Bucharest have picked up 3.0 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.5.
- Dinamo Bucharest beat Farul Constanta 4-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | 4–0 | ||
| 04 Feb 26 | 2–3 | ||
| 22 Sep 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 15 Feb 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 04 Oct 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 12 Feb 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 22 Sep 23 | 0–2 | ||
| 20 Dec 21 | 0–2 | ||
| 20 Aug 21 | 3–0 |
- Farul Constanta win · 4 (44%)
- Draw · 2 (22%)
- Dinamo Bucharest win · 3 (33%)
Biggest win: Dinamo Bucharest 4–0 Farul Constanta (20 Sep 26).
Farul Constanta vs Dinamo Bucharest head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Farul Constanta have won 4 times, Dinamo Bucharest have won 3 times and 2 ended in a draw. Farul Constanta scored 13 goals and Dinamo Bucharest scored 11 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 20 Sep 2026, was won 4-0 by Dinamo Bucharest, at home against Farul Constanta. Dinamo Bucharest are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 9 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Farul Constanta kept 4 clean sheets and Dinamo Bucharest kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 13 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 8th of 13 57% 2nd of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 5th of 13 0.10 xG a shot 9th of 13
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces29% of xG 5th of 13 27% of xG 9th of 13
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 12th of 13 16% of shots 5th of 13
Where they differ
- Dinamo Bucharest go more through the air than Farul Constanta, 16% of shots against 13%.
- Dinamo Bucharest see much more of the ball than Farul Constanta, 57% against 50%.
- Farul Constanta wait for better chances than Dinamo Bucharest, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Farul Constanta
Previous 10 Matches
DDDDWLWLWW-
02 Nov 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 4–3 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–4 L
-
11 Sep 26 H Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 4–2 W
-
04 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
14 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLWWDWWW-
25 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 4–3 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 4–2 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 0–0 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Csikszereda 3–2 W
-
25 Jul 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 W
-
18 May 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Metaloglobus Bucharest 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Botosani 1–1 D
-
20 Apr 26 H Farul Constanta vs
FCSB 2–3 L
-
05 Apr 26 H Farul Constanta vs
Unirea Slobozia 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDDDDLLW-
02 Nov 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Voluntari 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Craiova 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Dinamo Bucharest 0–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Farul Constanta vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Sepsi OSK 1–1 D
-
14 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Arges Pitesti 1–1 D
-
03 Aug 26 A Farul Constanta vs
FCSB 2–2 D
-
19 Jul 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Farul Constanta vs
Otelul Galati 2–3 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Farul Constanta vs
UTA Arad 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDDWLWLWW | 1.60 |
| Home | LLDLWWDWWW | 1.70 |
| Away | DLLDDDDLLW | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 52% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.71 | 2.41 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.65 | 1.08 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.06 | 1.32 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 53% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 24% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.63 | 1.15 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.30 | 1.52 |
| npxG/game | 1.22 | 1.36 | 1.07 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 44% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 9% | 6% |
Dinamo Bucharest
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWDWL-
06 Nov 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 1–2 L
-
01 Nov 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
UTA Arad 2–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 2–2 D
-
16 Oct 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Botosani 2–0 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Sepsi OSK 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 4–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 3–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
FCSB 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWWWWW-
01 Nov 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
UTA Arad 2–0 W
-
16 Oct 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Botosani 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Farul Constanta 4–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
FCSB 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 2–1 W
-
08 Aug 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Voluntari 4–0 W
-
25 Jul 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 5–1 W
-
16 May 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 0–0 D
-
10 May 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 2–1 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Dinamo Bucharest vs
Rapid Bucharest 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDWDWWDL-
06 Nov 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Arges Pitesti 1–2 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
CFR Cluj 2–2 D
-
09 Oct 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Sepsi OSK 2–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Csikszereda 3–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Corvinul Hunedoara 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Rapid Bucharest 1–0 W
-
31 Jul 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Otelul Galati 1–1 D
-
19 Jul 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Petrolul Ploiesti 0–1 L
-
23 May 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Cluj 1–1 D
-
03 May 26 A Dinamo Bucharest vs
Universitatea Craiova 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 33 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWWWWDWL | 2.30 |
| Home | WWDWWWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Away | LDLDWDWWDL | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 45% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.51 | 2.35 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.20 | 1.34 | 1.07 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.01 | 1.59 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 44% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 36% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 29% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.62 | 1.25 |
| xG against/game | 0.99 | 0.87 | 1.12 |
| npxG/game | 1.34 | 1.51 | 1.18 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 36% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Farul Constanta are 6th with 23 points. Dinamo Bucharest are 1st with 33 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 33 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 30 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 27 | |
| 5 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 25 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 23 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 20 | +0 | 21 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | +0 | 19 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | |
| 16 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 021 7 14
- E. Radaslavescu 000 5 13
- D. Alibec ––1 2 7
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 010 6 15
- M. Pascual –00 5 14
- A. Soro 000 4 15
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 000 14 13
- M. Ahlinvi 121 12 14
- D. Alibec ––1 11 7
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 221 17 15
- M. Karamoko 003 11 8
- C. Cîrjan 100 10 14
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 100 28 13
- M. Ahlinvi 321 25 14
- D. Alibec ––1 23 7
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 564 50 15
- C. Cîrjan 432 40 14
- M. Karamoko 105 29 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Farul Constanta
- V. Dican 010 6Y 12
- V. Țicu 0–0 2Y 8
- E. Radaslavescu 000 2Y 13
Dinamo Bucharest
- C. Cîrjan 000 4Y 1R 14
- M. Pascual –10 5Y 14
- A. M. Musi –00 3Y 1R 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Farul Constanta
- T. Njiké 221 13 14
- M. Ahlinvi 110 13 14
- S. Bouzamoucha 101 11 12
Dinamo Bucharest
- M. Pascual –21 22 14
- D. Irimia 122 18 14
- C. Cîrjan 100 18 14
Most tackles
Tackles made
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 023 28 14
- T. Njiké 212 26 14
- S. Bouzamoucha 512 20 12
Dinamo Bucharest
- R. Opruț 221 32 15
- D. Irimia 213 28 14
- A. Mărginean 1–– 27 13
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Farul Constanta
- T. Njiké 121 18 14
- S. Bouzamoucha 003 12 12
- G. Marins 1–0 12 9
Dinamo Bucharest
- M. Pascual –01 16 14
- A. Mărginean 1–– 15 13
- R. Opruț 110 12 15
Duels won
Challenges won
Farul Constanta
- M. Ahlinvi 165 66 14
- S. Bouzamoucha 932 50 12
- T. Njiké 323 48 14
Dinamo Bucharest
- M. Pascual –913 94 14
- R. Opruț 445 68 15
- A. Mărginean 5–– 61 13
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Farul Constanta
- V. Dican 103 10 12
- M. Ahlinvi 221 8 14
- G. Marins 0–1 7 9
Dinamo Bucharest
- N. Stoinov 100 8 14
- R. Opruț 000 7 15
- M. Pascual –02 5 14
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Farul Constanta
- E. Radaslavescu 000 22 13
- T. Njiké 120 17 14
- M. Ahlinvi 000 13 14
Dinamo Bucharest
- D. Armstrong 542 47 15
- R. Opruț 313 26 15
- C. Cîrjan 210 22 14
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Dinamo Bucharest Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
2
Dinamo Bucharest Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
3
Dinamo Bucharest Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Dinamo Bucharest To Score 100.0%
-
5
Dinamo Bucharest Most Corners 100.0%
-
1
CC
C. Cîrjan Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
AB
A. Buzbuchi Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
MP
M. Pascual Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
LP
L. Pellegrini Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
DA
D. Armstrong Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad