Cameron Archer
Forward
·
Auxerre
· 16th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:15 UTC AWAY
Le Havre
Analysis
Season Performance
Cameron Archer at Auxerre this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 344 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Cameron Archer's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 4 1.05 | 1.8 0.51 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 1.29 0.37 |
| Shots | 9 2.35 | 8.4 2.59 |
| Shots on target | 6 1.57 | 3.9 1.16 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.33 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.63 0.17 |
| Key passes | 3 0.78 | 4.7 1.41 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 2 0.52 | 3.8 1.23 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.26 | 2.3 0.78 |
| Duels won | 11 2.88 | 15.4 4.85 |
| Blocked shots | 4 1.05 | 1.3 0.46 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 2.09 | 4.3 1.33 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.26 | 4.8 1.57 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.36 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Cameron Archer’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals95%
- Shots on target72%
- Shots48%
- Key passes22%
- Duels won23%
Squad standing
Where Cameron Archer ranks among 30 registered Auxerre players this season.
- 1st of 30 for Goals
- 8th of 30 for Minutes played
- 1st of 30 for Shots on target
- 3rd of 30 for Fouls committed
- 14th of 30 for Tackles
- 13th of 30 for Interceptions
- 10th of 30 for Duels won
- 1st of 30 for Blocked shots
- 6th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Cameron Archer’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 To Score Anytime 100.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 To Score or Assist 100.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 100.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 100.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 75.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Cameron Archer’s last 4 matches (86 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 To Score Anytime 100%
- 2 To Score or Assist 100%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 100%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 100%
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 75%
Match log
Every finished match on file Cameron Archer actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Rennes |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Brest |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Nice |
W | 87’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | - |
| 04 Sep 26 | Away | Lyon |
L | 77’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Cameron Archer, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Auxerre |
| Mins | 344 |
| Starts | 4 |
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | - |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 9 |
| SOT | 6 |
| Tackles | 2 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 11 |
| Blocked | 4 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 8 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Yel | - |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Rennes
Brest
Nice
Lyon