Christ Makosso
Defender
·
Auxerre
· 16th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:15 UTC AWAY
Le Havre
Analysis
Season Performance
Christ Makosso at Auxerre this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 305 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Christ Makosso's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.28 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.27 0.07 |
| Shots | - - | 3.1 0.79 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.8 0.45 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.30 | 1.2 0.36 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.28 0.07 |
| Key passes | 2 0.59 | 3.3 0.86 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.30 | 1.7 0.46 |
| Tackles | 3 0.89 | 6.8 1.72 |
| Interceptions | 8 2.36 | 5.1 1.34 |
| Duels won | 10 2.95 | 16.9 4.33 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.89 | 2.8 0.73 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.18 | 4.2 1.06 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.30 | 3.7 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.30 | 1.2 0.30 |
| Red cards | 1 0.30 | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Christ Makosso’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles18%
- Interceptions92%
- Duels won20%
- Blocked shots71%
- Clean sheets32%
- Assists68%
Squad standing
Where Christ Makosso ranks among 30 registered Auxerre players this season.
- 2nd of 30 for Assists
- 9th of 30 for Minutes played
- 8th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 30 for Tackles
- 2nd of 30 for Interceptions
- 11th of 30 for Duels won
- 2nd of 30 for Blocked shots
- 7th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Christ Makosso’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Assist 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Christ Makosso’s last 4 matches (76 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 3 To Assist 25%
- 4 To Score or Assist 25%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 25%
Match log
Every finished match on file Christ Makosso actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Brest |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Nice |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 04 Sep 26 | Away | Lyon |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Lens |
L | 35’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Christ Makosso, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Auxerre |
| Mins | 305 |
| Starts | 4 |
| Goals | - |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | - |
| SOT | - |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 8 |
| Duels won | 10 |
| Blocked | 3 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Brest
Nice
Lyon
Lens