Plymouth

Not in the league this season, so there is no squad, fixture list or XI to show. What follows is the performance record still held from when they were.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

LWLWWL

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Plymouth, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShotsMatch page

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 0

No matches played in the Championship yet this season.

Lineup & availability

Plymouth

No expected XI available for Plymouth yet.

Out / doubtful

None reported.

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

ResultsPPG
Overall LWLWWL 1.50
Home LLWWWL 1.50
Away LWDLLW 1.17

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 26% 41% 11%
Goals/game (both sides) 2.91 3.37 2.46
Scored/game 1.20 1.76 0.63
Conceded/game 1.72 1.61 1.83
Both teams scored 54% 65% 43%
Clean sheets 15% 13% 17%
Failed to score 36% 22% 50%
xG/game 1.05 1.27 0.83
xG against/game 1.74 1.63 1.85
npxG/game 1.02 1.20 0.83
Led at half-time 25% 35% 15%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 6% 14% 0%

Historic Bets

Plymouth’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 82.6% Based on 92 matches on file · Championship average 78.5% +4 pts
  2. 2 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 78.3% Based on 92 matches on file · Championship average 73.1% +5 pts
  3. 3 Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 72.8% Based on 92 matches on file · Championship average 66.8% +6 pts
  4. 4 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 70.7% Based on 92 matches on file · Championship average 68.8% +2 pts
  5. 5 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 68.5% Based on 92 matches on file · Championship average 74.5% -6 pts

Plymouth betting trends at a glance In line with average

Over 92 matches on file, Plymouth's most frequent betting market is Over 7.5 Corners in the Match, which has landed 82.6% of the time. Over 1.5 Goals in the Match (78.3%) and Over 8.5 Corners in the Match (72.8%) follow, with 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals and Over 2.5 Cards in the Match completing the top 5.

None of these markets differs from the average Championship side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Plymouth apart.

Overall, Plymouth's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Championship club. These are common Championship outcomes rather than something particular to Plymouth, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.

These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Plymouth, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Season by season

Where Plymouth finished in each completed Championship season on file.

SeasonPositionPGDPts
2024/25 23rd of 24 Relegated 46 -37 46
2023/24 21st of 24 46 -11 51

 All teams · League table