Christos Mandas
Goalkeeper
·
Lazio
· 2nd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 18:45 UTC AWAY
Juventus
Analysis
Season Performance
Christos Mandas at Lazio this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 540 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Christos Mandas's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 26 4.33 | 16.2 3.35 |
| Goals conceded | 4 0.67 | 7.0 1.41 |
| Clean sheets | 3 0.50 | 1.9 0.40 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | - - |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | - - | - - |
| Shots on target | - - | - - |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | - - |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.03 0.00 |
| Key passes | - - | 1.1 0.21 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | - - | - - |
| Interceptions | - - | - - |
| Duels won | 4 0.67 | 2.6 0.58 |
| Blocked shots | - - | - - |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.17 | - - |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 1.5 0.26 |
| Yellow cards | - - | - - |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Christos Mandas’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves75%
- Clean sheets71%
- Goals conceded86%
Squad standing
Where Christos Mandas ranks among 33 registered Lazio players this season.
- 1st of 33 for Minutes played
- 19th of 33 for Fouls committed
- 18th of 33 for Duels won
Historic Bets
Christos Mandas’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 83.3% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 83.3% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 66.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 66.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 16.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Christos Mandas’s last 6 matches (91 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 83.3%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 83.3%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 66.7%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 66.7%
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 16.7%
Match log
Every finished match on file Christos Mandas actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Saves | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Monza |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Venezia |
W | 94’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | Y | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | AC Milan |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | - |
| 07 Sep 26 | Away | Udinese |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Genoa |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 24 Aug 26 | Away | Bologna |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Christos Mandas, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Lazio | Lazio | Lazio |
| Mins | 540 | 810 | 721 |
| Starts | 6 | 9 | 8 |
| Goals | - | - | 0 |
| Assists | - | - | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shots | - | - | 0 |
| SOT | - | - | 0 |
| Tackles | - | - | - |
| Int. | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 4 | 9 | - |
| Blocked | - | - | - |
| Key passes | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 1 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | - | 3 | - |
| Saves | 26 | 20 | - |
| Conceded | 4 | 7 | - |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 4 | - |
| Yel | - | - | 0 |
| Red | - | - | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Monza
Venezia
AC Milan
Udinese
Genoa
Bologna