Diego Rodrigues
Known as D. Rodrigues
Midfielder
· Braga
· 8th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 20:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
D. Rodrigues at Braga this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 182 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?D. Rodrigues's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.49 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.35 0.17 | 0.52 0.12 |
| Shots | 7 3.46 | 6.7 1.38 |
| Shots on target | 3 1.48 | 2.0 0.45 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.26 0.13 | 0.55 0.11 |
| Key passes | 3 1.48 | 5.7 1.13 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 1.48 | 3.7 0.99 |
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 9.0 1.78 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.49 | 4.5 0.81 |
| Duels won | 8 3.96 | 24.3 4.79 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.2 0.24 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.49 | 7.1 1.43 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 3.46 | 7.2 1.43 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.1 0.25 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
D. Rodrigues’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes74%
- Assists32%
- Goals96%
- Tackles1%
- Interceptions40%
- Duels won36%
- Expected goals (xG)76%
- Expected assists (xA)72%
Squad standing
Where D. Rodrigues ranks among 30 registered Braga players this season.
- 5th of 30 for Goals
- 19th of 30 for Minutes played
- 6th of 30 for Shots on target
- 22nd of 30 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 19th of 30 for Interceptions
- 20th of 30 for Duels won
- 14th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
D. Rodrigues’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 28.6% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20.0% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 17.1% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 14.3% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 11.4% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over D. Rodrigues’s last 10 matches (30 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 0% Below career
- 4 To Score or Assist 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file D. Rodrigues actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for D. Rodrigues’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | D | 13’ | – | – | 6 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | W | 15’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 55 | 1 | – | – | – | 4 | – | 3 | – | |
| 10 Sep 26 | Away | L | 14’ | – | – | 11 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | 38 | 1 | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 31 Aug 26 | Home | W | 18’ | 1 | – | 6 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 08 Apr 26 | Home | Real Betis · Europa League |
D | 18’ | – | 1 | 6 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – |
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | W | 14’ | – | – | 13 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | L | 63’ | – | – | 24 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 18 Mar 26 | Home | W | 14’ | – | – | 10 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 12 Mar 26 | Away | L | 1’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | D | 68’ | – | – | 26 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | W | 84’ | – | – | 75 | 7 | – | – | 3 | 2 | – | – | ||
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | W | 89’ | – | – | 31 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | – | |
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | L | 25’ | – | – | 12 | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | W | 15’ | – | – | 16 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Feb 26 | Away | W | 16’ | – | 1 | 21 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 29 Jan 26 | Away | D | 28’ | – | – | 11 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Jan 26 | Home | W | 23’ | – | – | 21 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 22 Jan 26 | Home | Nott'm Forest · Europa League |
W | 90’ | – | – | 37 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | – |
| 18 Jan 26 | Away | W | 26’ | – | – | 11 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 03 Jan 26 | Away | D | 13’ | – | – | 11 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 19 Dec 25 | Away | L | 61’ | – | – | 19 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 6 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | W | 11’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 01 Dec 25 | Away | W | 30’ | – | 1 | 25 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 06 Nov 25 | Home | L | 12’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | L | 1’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 44 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | – | |
| 23 Oct 25 | Home | W | 12’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 02 Oct 25 | Away | W | 19’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 23 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | 1 | – | |
| 24 Sep 25 | Home | W | 19’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | D | 12’ | – | – | 3 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 53 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | 1 | – | |
| 10 Aug 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 56 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 2 | – | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for D. Rodrigues, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Braga | Braga |
| Mins | 182 | 866 |
| Starts | 2 | 8 |
| Goals | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 2 |
| xG | 0.35 | 0.34 |
| xA | 0.26 | 1.46 |
| Shots | 7 | 8 |
| SOT | 3 | 3 |
| Tackles | 0 | 18 |
| Int. | 1 | 9 |
| Duels won | 8 | 42 |
| Blocked | 0 | 0 |
| Key passes | 3 | 19 |
| Fouls | 1 | 15 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 | 11 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 20 |
| Yel | 0 | 1 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Real Betis
Nott'm Forest