Djibril Coulibaly
Midfielder
·
Nice
· 12th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 18:45 UTC AWAY
Lyon
Analysis
Season Performance
Djibril Coulibaly at Nice this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 470 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Djibril Coulibaly's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.34 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.18 0.03 | 0.51 0.12 |
| Shots | 5 0.96 | 5.5 1.36 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.38 | 2.2 0.56 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.5 0.40 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.15 0.03 | 0.54 0.12 |
| Key passes | 3 0.57 | 5.9 1.42 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.19 | 1.8 0.50 |
| Tackles | 5 0.96 | 8.5 2.13 |
| Interceptions | 5 0.96 | 4.8 1.17 |
| Duels won | 22 4.21 | 18.9 4.74 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.19 | 1.8 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 10 1.91 | 5.4 1.34 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 0.96 | 5.1 1.29 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.19 | 1.4 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Djibril Coulibaly’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes13%
- Tackles7%
- Interceptions47%
- Duels won43%
- Expected goals (xG)31%
- Expected assists (xA)26%
Squad standing
Where Djibril Coulibaly ranks among 29 registered Nice players this season.
- 6th of 29 for Minutes played
- 4th of 29 for Shots on target
- 1st of 29 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 7th of 29 for Tackles
- 6th of 29 for Interceptions
- 3rd of 29 for Duels won
- 5th of 29 for Blocked shots
- 7th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Djibril Coulibaly’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 62.5% Based on 8 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 37.5% Based on 8 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25.0% Based on 8 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 25.0% Based on 8 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 12.5% Based on 8 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Djibril Coulibaly’s last 8 matches (60 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 62.5%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 37.5%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25%
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 25%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 12.5%
Match log
Every finished match on file Djibril Coulibaly actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
W | 37’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Lille |
W | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Auxerre |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | Le Mans |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | Paris FC |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | Lorient |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | Lille |
D | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | Away | Angers |
W | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Djibril Coulibaly, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Nice | Nice |
| Mins | 470 | 11 |
| Starts | 6 | 2 |
| Goals | - | - |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.18 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.15 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 5 | - |
| SOT | 2 | - |
| Tackles | 5 | - |
| Int. | 5 | 1 |
| Duels won | 22 | 1 |
| Blocked | 1 | - |
| Key passes | 3 | - |
| Fouls | 10 | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 2 |
| Yel | 1 | - |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Strasbourg
Lille
Auxerre
Le Mans
Paris FC
Lorient
Angers