Dominic Solanke
Forward
·
Tottenham
· 20th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 19:00 UTC HOME
Coventry
Analysis
Season Performance
Dominic Solanke at Tottenham this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 262 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Dominic Solanke's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Premier League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.34 | 1.9 0.50 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.51 0.52 | 1.29 0.32 |
| Shots | 9 3.09 | 8.7 2.34 |
| Shots on target | 3 1.03 | 3.7 1.04 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.4 0.39 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.16 0.05 | 0.62 0.18 |
| Key passes | 2 0.69 | 5.0 1.42 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 3 1.03 | 4.4 1.28 |
| Interceptions | - - | 2.6 0.67 |
| Duels won | 8 2.75 | 19.6 5.28 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.34 | 1.3 0.39 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.37 | 4.8 1.44 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 1.37 | 5.7 1.51 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.5 0.44 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Dominic Solanke’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals36%
- Shots on target61%
- Shots80%
- Key passes22%
- Duels won6%
- Expected goals (xG)80%
- Expected assists (xA)29%
Squad standing
Where Dominic Solanke ranks among 28 registered Tottenham players this season.
- 2nd of 28 for Goals
- 10th of 28 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 28 for Shots on target
- 10th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 1st of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 14th of 28 for Tackles
- 18th of 28 for Duels won
- 8th of 28 for Blocked shots
- 9th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Dominic Solanke’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 63.9% Based on 119 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 59.7% Based on 119 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Shots 42.9% Based on 119 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 42.9% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 38.1% Based on 21 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Dominic Solanke’s last 10 matches (57 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 50% Below career
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60%
- 3 Over 2.5 Shots 20% Below career
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 20% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Dominic Solanke actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Man United |
D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Aston Villa |
L | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Everton |
D | 63’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Nott'm Forest |
D | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Newcastle |
L | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Brentford |
L | 22’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | Wolves |
W | 40’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | Brighton |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | Sunderland |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | Nott'm Forest |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | Liverpool |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 05 Mar 26 | Home | Crystal Palace |
L | 74’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | Fulham |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | Arsenal |
L | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 10 Feb 26 | Home | Newcastle |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | Man United |
L | 80’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | Man City |
D | 90’ | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | Burnley |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | West Ham |
L | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | Away | Man City |
W | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 Aug 25 | Home | Burnley |
W | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Dominic Solanke, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Tottenham | Tottenham | Tottenham | Bournemouth | Bournemouth |
| Mins | 262 | 1001 | 2205 | 3346 | 2874 |
| Starts | 6 | 15 | 25 | 37 | 32 |
| Goals | 1 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 6 |
| Assists | - | - | 3 | 3 | 7 |
| xG | 1.51 | 3.59 | 12.42 | 21.41 | 9.32 |
| xA | 0.16 | 0.60 | 2.46 | 3.54 | 3.96 |
| Shots | 9 | 20 | 60 | 109 | 76 |
| SOT | 3 | 11 | 26 | 37 | 28 |
| Tackles | 3 | 22 | 18 | - | - |
| Int. | - | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| Duels won | 8 | 64 | 117 | - | - |
| Blocked | 1 | 2 | 9 | - | - |
| Key passes | 2 | 6 | 14 | - | - |
| Fouls | 4 | 12 | 36 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 4 | 9 | 36 | - | - |
| Yel | - | 1 | - | 3 | 2 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Man United
Aston Villa
Everton
Nott'm Forest
Newcastle
Brentford
Wolves
Brighton
Sunderland
Liverpool
Crystal Palace
Fulham
Arsenal
Man City
Burnley
West Ham