Enzo Le Fée
Midfielder
·
Sunderland
· 18th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 13:00 UTC AWAY
Bournemouth
Analysis
Season Performance
Enzo Le Fée at Sunderland this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 521 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Enzo Le Fée's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Premier League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.17 | 1.6 0.39 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.87 0.32 | 0.63 0.14 |
| Shots | 11 1.90 | 7.0 1.58 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.52 | 2.7 0.61 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.17 | 1.5 0.33 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 2.29 0.40 | 0.68 0.15 |
| Key passes | 11 1.90 | 6.4 1.42 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.17 | 1.9 0.51 |
| Tackles | 8 1.38 | 8.1 1.91 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.52 | 4.2 1.07 |
| Duels won | 26 4.49 | 20.4 4.93 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.1 0.56 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 0.35 | 5.5 1.41 |
| Fouls drawn | 10 1.73 | 6.1 1.47 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.5 0.39 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.27 |
Player Traits
Enzo Le Fée’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes72%
- Assists24%
- Goals19%
- Tackles29%
- Interceptions27%
- Duels won45%
- Expected goals (xG)86%
- Expected assists (xA)93%
Squad standing
Where Enzo Le Fée ranks among 29 registered Sunderland players this season.
- 4th of 29 for Goals
- 4th of 29 for Assists
- 3rd of 29 for Minutes played
- 5th of 29 for Shots on target
- 14th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 2nd of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 7th of 29 for Tackles
- 8th of 29 for Interceptions
- 6th of 29 for Duels won
- 2nd of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Enzo Le Fée’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 57.1% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 54.8% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 35.7% Based on 42 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 28.5% Based on 144 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25.7% Based on 144 matches across 6 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Enzo Le Fée’s last 10 matches (89 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30% Below career
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 30%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 60% Above career
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Enzo Le Fée actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Brighton |
L | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Man City |
L | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Arsenal |
L | 97’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Brentford |
D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Fulham |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Ipswich |
L | 80’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 24 May 26 | Home | Chelsea |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Everton |
W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 09 May 26 | Home | Man United |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 02 May 26 | Away | Wolves |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | - |
| 24 Apr 26 | Home | Nott'm Forest |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | Aston Villa |
L | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | Tottenham |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | Newcastle |
W | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 03 Mar 26 | Away | Leeds |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | Bournemouth |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | Fulham |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 11 Feb 26 | Home | Liverpool |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | Arsenal |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 02 Feb 26 | Home | Burnley |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | West Ham |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | Crystal Palace |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 07 Jan 26 | Away | Brentford |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Away | Tottenham |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | |
| 01 Jan 26 | Home | Man City |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 28 Dec 25 | Home | Leeds |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 20 Dec 25 | Away | Brighton |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | Newcastle |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | Man City |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - |
| 03 Dec 25 | Away | Liverpool |
D | 79’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | Bournemouth |
W | 86’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | Fulham |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | Arsenal |
D | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 03 Nov 25 | Home | Everton |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | Chelsea |
W | 75’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | Wolves |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | Man United |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | Nott'm Forest |
W | 75’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | Aston Villa |
D | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Home | Brentford |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | Away | Burnley |
L | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 16 Aug 25 | Home | West Ham |
W | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Enzo Le Fée, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Sunderland | Sunderland | Roma | Rennes | Lorient | Lorient |
| Mins | 521 | 2936 | 317 | 1548 | 3054 | 2211 |
| Starts | 6 | 36 | 4 | 19 | 35 | 25 |
| Goals | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Assists | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 |
| xG | 1.87 | 5.27 | 0.19 | 0.52 | 3.10 | 1.74 |
| xA | 2.29 | 7.55 | 0.13 | 1.74 | 7.76 | 2.83 |
| Shots | 11 | 36 | 4 | 12 | 45 | 34 |
| SOT | 3 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 9 |
| Tackles | 8 | 89 | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | 3 | 31 | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 26 | 157 | - | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | 13 | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 11 | 53 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 2 | 31 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 10 | 37 | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 |
| Red | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Brighton
Man City
Arsenal
Brentford
Fulham
Ipswich
Chelsea
Everton
Man United
Wolves
Nott'm Forest
Aston Villa
Tottenham
Newcastle
Leeds
Liverpool
Burnley
West Ham
Crystal Palace