Francho Serrano Gracia
Known as Francho Serrano
Midfielder
·
Getafe
· 14th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 19:00 UTC HOME
Rayo Vallecano
Analysis
Season Performance
Francho Serrano at Getafe this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 441 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Francho Serrano's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.29 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.48 0.11 |
| Shots | 3 0.61 | 5.8 1.34 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.20 | 2.5 0.60 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.6 0.34 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.54 0.11 |
| Key passes | - - | 5.7 1.26 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.41 | 2.0 0.56 |
| Tackles | 6 1.22 | 8.6 2.15 |
| Interceptions | 5 1.02 | 4.6 1.17 |
| Duels won | 12 2.45 | 20.1 4.86 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.41 | 1.9 0.45 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 1.02 | 5.9 1.46 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.61 | 5.5 1.34 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.20 | 1.6 0.41 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Francho Serrano’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles22%
- Interceptions54%
- Duels won8%
Squad standing
Where Francho Serrano ranks among 25 registered Getafe players this season.
- 11th of 25 for Minutes played
- 6th of 25 for Shots on target
- 9th of 25 for Fouls committed
- 8th of 25 for Tackles
- 5th of 25 for Interceptions
- 12th of 25 for Duels won
- 6th of 25 for Blocked shots
Historic Bets
Francho Serrano’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 33.3% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 16.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 16.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 16.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Francho Serrano’s last 6 matches (74 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 33.3%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 16.7%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 16.7%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 16.7%
Match log
Every finished match on file Francho Serrano actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Malaga |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 17 Sep 26 | Away | Real Betis |
L | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Deportivo La Coruna |
D | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 31 Aug 26 | Away | Osasuna |
L | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | Racing Santander |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Francho Serrano, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Getafe |
| Mins | 441 |
| Starts | 5 |
| Goals | - |
| Assists | - |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 3 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 6 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 12 |
| Blocked | 2 |
| Key passes | - |
| Fouls | 5 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Barcelona
Malaga
Real Betis
Deportivo La Coruna
Osasuna
Racing Santander