Hamed Junior Traorè
Known as Hamed Traoré
Midfielder
·
Genoa
· 19th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 25 Oct, 14:00 UTC HOME
Venezia
Analysis
Season Performance
Hamed Traoré at Genoa this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 95 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Hamed Traoré's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.7 0.49 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.03 0.03 | 0.5 0.14 |
| Shots | 1 0.95 | 5.1 1.49 |
| Shots on target | - - | 2.2 0.65 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.06 0.05 | 0.5 0.14 |
| Key passes | 1 0.95 | 4.9 1.40 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.8 0.58 |
| Tackles | 4 3.79 | 6.0 1.77 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.95 | 3.4 1.00 |
| Duels won | 5 4.74 | 14.3 4.15 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.0 0.55 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.95 | 4.0 1.20 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 4.5 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.95 | 1.3 0.49 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Hamed Traoré’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes32%
- Tackles97%
- Interceptions60%
- Duels won67%
- Expected goals (xG)22%
- Expected assists (xA)33%
Squad standing
Where Hamed Traoré ranks among 33 registered Genoa players this season.
- 19th of 33 for Minutes played
- 19th of 33 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 33 for Expected goals (xG)
- 14th of 33 for Tackles
- 16th of 33 for Interceptions
- 18th of 33 for Duels won
- 15th of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Hamed Traoré’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 56.2% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 46.6% Based on 103 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 43.7% Based on 103 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 25.2% Based on 103 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 23.3% Based on 103 matches across 6 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Hamed Traoré’s last 10 matches (45 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 30% Below career
- 4 To Score or Assist 10% Below career
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 10% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Hamed Traoré actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Fiorentina |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Parma |
L | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 02 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 10 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 8’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 13 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 63’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 20 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 24 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 61’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 17’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 15 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 16’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Hamed Traoré, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Genoa | Marseille | Auxerre | Napoli | Bournemouth | Sassuolo |
| Mins | 95 | 625 | 2154 | 418 | 1023 | 1786 |
| Starts | 2 | 7 | 26 | 5 | 11 | 21 |
| Goals | - | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Assists | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| xG | 0.03 | 2.75 | 7.65 | 0.85 | 1.64 | 5.89 |
| xA | 0.06 | 0.98 | 2.91 | 0.70 | 2.33 | 4.18 |
| Shots | 1 | 13 | 69 | 13 | 14 | 51 |
| SOT | - | 6 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 22 |
| Tackles | 4 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 5 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Red | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Fiorentina
Parma