Julian Rijkhoff
Known as J. Rijkhoff
Midfielder
· Andorra
· 19th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 14 Nov, 17:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
J. Rijkhoff at Andorra this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 212 · Starts: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?J. Rijkhoff's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Segunda División. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.9 0.13 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 9 3.82 | 9.3 1.53 |
| Shots on target | 5 2.12 | 3.1 0.51 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Key passes | 1 0.42 | 8.0 1.24 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 5 2.12 | 4.2 0.89 |
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 11.8 1.81 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.42 | 5.8 0.89 |
| Duels won | 8 3.40 | 31.8 5.05 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.42 | 1.3 0.20 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 2.12 | 9.0 1.44 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 1.27 | 9.1 1.46 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.42 | 1.6 0.27 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
J. Rijkhoff’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes11%
- Assists27%
- Goals25%
- Tackles2%
- Interceptions23%
- Duels won15%
- Expected goals (xG)50%
- Expected assists (xA)50%
Squad standing
Where J. Rijkhoff ranks among 29 registered Andorra players this season.
- 21st of 29 for Minutes played
- 6th of 29 for Shots on target
- 15th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 18th of 29 for Interceptions
- 20th of 29 for Duels won
- 14th of 29 for Blocked shots
- 21st of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
J. Rijkhoff’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 57.1% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 42.9% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 28.6% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 28.6% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 14.3% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over J. Rijkhoff’s last 7 matches (30 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 57.1%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 42.9%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 28.6%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 28.6%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 14.3%
Match log
Every finished match on file J. Rijkhoff actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for J. Rijkhoff’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 26 | Home | L | 16’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | W | 18’ | – | – | 5 | 1 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | ||
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | L | 54’ | – | – | 14 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 9 | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | L | 16’ | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 24 Aug 26 | Away | L | 18’ | – | – | 9 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for J. Rijkhoff, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Andorra |
| Mins | 212 |
| Starts | 1 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.00 |
| Shots | 9 |
| SOT | 5 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 8 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 5 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column