Jonathan Dubasin
Forward
·
Osasuna
· 10th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 26 Oct, 20:00 UTC AWAY
Sevilla
Analysis
Season Performance
Jonathan Dubasin at Osasuna this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 344 · Starts: 9
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Jonathan Dubasin's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 2.3 0.49 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 1.64 0.36 |
| Shots | 9 2.35 | 10.2 2.40 |
| Shots on target | 5 1.31 | 4.6 1.05 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.8 0.40 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.79 0.17 |
| Key passes | 5 1.31 | 6.2 1.42 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 6 1.57 | 5.5 1.24 |
| Interceptions | 5 1.31 | 2.8 0.69 |
| Duels won | 14 3.66 | 21.5 5.09 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.26 | 1.3 0.31 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 1.57 | 5.7 1.40 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.78 | 6.7 1.62 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.26 | 1.6 0.44 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.31 |
Player Traits
Jonathan Dubasin’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Shots on target66%
- Shots50%
- Key passes48%
- Duels won24%
Squad standing
Where Jonathan Dubasin ranks among 25 registered Osasuna players this season.
- 13th of 25 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 25 for Shots on target
- 9th of 25 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 25 for Tackles
- 5th of 25 for Interceptions
- 12th of 25 for Duels won
- 11th of 25 for Blocked shots
- 3rd of 25 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Jonathan Dubasin’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 11.1% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Jonathan Dubasin’s last 9 matches (39 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 33.3%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 33.3%
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 22.2%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 11.1%
Match log
Every finished match on file Jonathan Dubasin actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | Racing Santander |
W | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Real Betis |
L | 16’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
D | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 16 Sep 26 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 59’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Espanyol |
L | 30’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Alaves |
L | 30’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 31 Aug 26 | Home | Getafe |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 27 Aug 26 | Away | Celta Vigo |
W | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 24 Aug 26 | Home | Levante |
D | 10’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Jonathan Dubasin, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Osasuna |
| Mins | 344 |
| Starts | 9 |
| Goals | - |
| Assists | - |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 9 |
| SOT | 5 |
| Tackles | 6 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 14 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 5 |
| Fouls | 6 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Racing Santander
Real Betis
Rayo Vallecano
Atletico Madrid
Espanyol
Alaves
Getafe
Celta Vigo
Levante