Kévin Danois
Midfielder
·
Auxerre
· 16th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:15 UTC AWAY
Le Havre
Analysis
Season Performance
Kévin Danois at Auxerre this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 540 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Kévin Danois's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.34 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.24 0.04 | 0.52 0.13 |
| Shots | 7 1.17 | 5.5 1.42 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.33 | 2.2 0.59 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.5 0.42 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.8 0.13 | 0.54 0.13 |
| Key passes | 9 1.50 | 5.8 1.47 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.17 | 1.8 0.51 |
| Tackles | 19 3.17 | 8.1 2.14 |
| Interceptions | 7 1.17 | 4.5 1.14 |
| Duels won | 48 8.00 | 18.1 4.73 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.7 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 10 1.67 | 5.1 1.30 |
| Fouls drawn | 12 2.00 | 4.9 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.17 | 1.4 0.37 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Kévin Danois’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes59%
- Tackles85%
- Interceptions59%
- Duels won93%
- Expected goals (xG)39%
- Expected assists (xA)62%
Squad standing
Where Kévin Danois ranks among 30 registered Auxerre players this season.
- 1st of 30 for Minutes played
- 6th of 30 for Shots on target
- 1st of 30 for Fouls committed
- 6th of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 1st of 30 for Tackles
- 3rd of 30 for Interceptions
- 1st of 30 for Duels won
- 2nd of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Kévin Danois’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 71.8% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 64.1% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 46.2% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 38.5% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 23.1% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Kévin Danois’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 80%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80% Above career
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 70% Above career
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 60% Above career
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 50% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Kévin Danois actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Rennes |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Brest |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Nice |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
| 04 Sep 26 | Away | Lyon |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Angers |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Lens |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Lille |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 10 May 26 | Home | Nice |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - |
| 03 May 26 | Home | Angers |
W | 87’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | Lyon |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | Monaco |
D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | Nantes |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | Le Havre |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | Brest |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 13 Mar 26 | Away | Marseille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | Lorient |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | Rennes |
L | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | Metz |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | Paris FC |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | Toulouse |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 23 Jan 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | Lens |
L | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | |
| 04 Jan 26 | Away | Brest |
L | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | Lille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Home | Metz |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | Away | Paris FC |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | Lyon |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | Away | Angers |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | Marseille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | Away | Strasbourg |
L | 21’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | Rennes |
D | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | Home | Lens |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 75’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | Toulouse |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | Home | Monaco |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Away | Nantes |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 23 Aug 25 | Away | Nice |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 17 Aug 25 | Home | Lorient |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Kévin Danois, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Auxerre | Auxerre | Auxerre | Auxerre |
| Mins | 540 | 2839 | 1466 | 1 |
| Starts | 6 | 33 | 22 | 0 |
| Goals | - | 3 | - | 0 |
| Assists | - | 1 | - | 0 |
| xG | 0.24 | 2.12 | 0.99 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.80 | 4.62 | 2.33 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 7 | 25 | 16 | 0 |
| SOT | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Tackles | 19 | 78 | 49 | - |
| Int. | 7 | 38 | 20 | - |
| Duels won | 48 | 153 | 102 | - |
| Blocked | - | 2 | 3 | - |
| Key passes | 9 | 54 | 25 | - |
| Fouls | 10 | 33 | 22 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 12 | 27 | 18 | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 9 | 7 | - |
| Yel | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Rennes
Brest
Nice
Lyon
Angers
Lens
Lille
Monaco
Nantes
Marseille
Strasbourg
Lorient
Metz
Paris FC
Toulouse
Paris Saint-Germain