Kevin Diks
Defender
·
Borussia Monchengladbach
· 18th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:30 UTC HOME
Hoffenheim
Analysis
Season Performance
Kevin Diks at Borussia Monchengladbach this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 450 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Kevin Diks's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.34 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.79 0.16 | 0.37 0.09 |
| Shots | 3 0.60 | 3.7 0.96 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.7 0.46 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.4 0.36 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.02 0.00 | 0.47 0.12 |
| Key passes | 1 0.20 | 3.9 1.04 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.8 0.47 |
| Tackles | 5 1.00 | 7.6 1.92 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.40 | 5.8 1.40 |
| Duels won | 19 3.80 | 20.6 5.05 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.20 | 3.6 0.84 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 0.80 | 4.4 1.13 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.60 | 4.1 1.02 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.40 | 1.2 0.30 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Kevin Diks’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles19%
- Interceptions3%
- Duels won28%
- Blocked shots3%
- Expected goals (xG)79%
- Expected assists (xA)14%
Squad standing
Where Kevin Diks ranks among 30 registered Borussia Monchengladbach players this season.
- 3rd of 30 for Minutes played
- 7th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 6th of 30 for Tackles
- 6th of 30 for Interceptions
- 4th of 30 for Duels won
- 8th of 30 for Blocked shots
- 20th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Kevin Diks’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40.0% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 37.1% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 31.4% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 22.9% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score Anytime 14.3% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Kevin Diks’s last 10 matches (78 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 20% Below career
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20% Below career
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20%
- 5 To Score Anytime 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Kevin Diks actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | FC Cologne |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Mainz |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Freiburg |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | Elversberg |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | RB Leipzig |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 16 May 26 | Home | Hoffenheim |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 09 May 26 | Away | Augsburg |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 03 May 26 | Home | Borussia Dortmund |
W | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | Home | Mainz |
D | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | RB Leipzig |
L | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | Heidenheim |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Away | FC Cologne |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 13 Mar 26 | Home | St Pauli |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 06 Mar 26 | Away | Bayern Munich |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | Union Berlin |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | Freiburg |
L | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 07 Feb 26 | Home | Bayer Leverkusen |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | Hamburg |
D | 88’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | Y | |
| 14 Jan 26 | Away | Hoffenheim |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 11 Jan 26 | Home | Augsburg |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 19 Dec 25 | Away | Borussia Dortmund |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | Wolfsburg |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 05 Dec 25 | Away | Mainz |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 28 Nov 25 | Home | RB Leipzig |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | Heidenheim |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | FC Cologne |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | |
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | St Pauli |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | Bayern Munich |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 17 Oct 25 | Away | Union Berlin |
L | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | Freiburg |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | Eintracht Frankfurt |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | Bayer Leverkusen |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | Werder Bremen |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Away | Stuttgart |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | Hamburg |
D | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Kevin Diks, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Borussia Monchengladbach | Borussia Monchengladbach |
| Mins | 450 | 2467 |
| Starts | 5 | 30 |
| Goals | - | 5 |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.79 | 4.18 |
| xA | 0.02 | 0.70 |
| Shots | 3 | 23 |
| SOT | - | 13 |
| Tackles | 5 | 45 |
| Int. | 2 | 24 |
| Duels won | 19 | 124 |
| Blocked | 1 | 17 |
| Key passes | 1 | 8 |
| Fouls | 4 | 15 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 | 22 |
| Clean sheets | - | 12 |
| Yel | 2 | 6 |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
FC Cologne
Mainz
Freiburg
Elversberg
RB Leipzig
Augsburg
Borussia Dortmund
Heidenheim
St Pauli
Bayern Munich
Union Berlin
Bayer Leverkusen
Hamburg
Wolfsburg
Eintracht Frankfurt
Werder Bremen
Stuttgart